Tuesday - March 19, 2024
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amArcadia Valley-4 at Jefferson-8 - Final
8-4
12:00 amFredericktown-11 at Crystal City-0 - Final
11-0
1:00 pmPennington, N.J.-0 vs Lutheran South-19 at Tampa, Fla. - Final
19-0
1:00 pmParkway West-6 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
6-1
2:00 pmHillsboro-15 at North County-0 - Final
15-0
3:00 pmSilex-12 vs Veritas Christian-13 at CarShield Field - Final
13-12
3:30 pmCharleston-3 at Herculaneum-10 - Final
10-3
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-4 vs Webster Groves-8 at Webster Groves - Final
8-4
4:00 pmCBC-0 vs Jackson-2 at Cadet Park - Final
2-0
4:00 pmEureka-14 at Timberland-0 - Final
14-0
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-9 - Final
9-1
4:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian-1 at Washington-19 - Final
19-1
4:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 at Oakville-0 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmLutheran South-4 vs Northside Christian, Fla.-8 at Tampa, Fla. - Final
8-4
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-4 vs Francis Howell-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
4-3
4:00 pmHazelwood West-13 at Mehlville-8 - Final
13-8
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-8 at Seckman-8 - Final
8-8
4:00 pmDuBourg-3 at St. Pius X-13 - Final
13-3
4:00 pmLindbergh-6 vs Vianney-5 at Lindbergh - Final
6-5
4:15 pmSt. Louis Patriots-7 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
7-1
4:15 pmBattle-8 vs St. Charles West-10 at St. Charles West - Final
10-8
4:15 pmSt. Mary's-7 at Ritenour-5 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmMontgomery County-0 at Warrenton-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmRiverview Gardens-6 at McCluer-13 - Final
13-6
4:15 pmSt. Charles-1 at Francis Howell North-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmJerseyville-3 at Piasa Southwestern-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmGillespie-18 at Auburn-10 - Final
18-10
4:30 pmCahokia-0 at Valmeyer-16 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmNew Athens-2 at Gibault-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-1 at Father McGivney-19 - Final
19-1
4:30 pmTriad-7 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-3 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmGranite City-0 at Alton-11 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmNorth Callaway-10 at Wright City-7 - Final
10-7
4:30 pmDe Soto-5 at Parkway Central-7 - Final
7-5
4:30 pmOkawville-1 at Trico-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmDoniphan-7 vs Farmington-8 at Engler Park - Final
8-7
4:30 pmEdwardsville-5 at De Smet-9 - Final
9-5
4:30 pmAlthoff-8 at Christ Our Rock-2 - Final
8-2
4:30 pmPerryville-0 at Park Hills Central-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmWaterloo-2 vs O'Fallon-19 at Blazier Field - Final
19-2
4:30 pmElkville Elverado-0 at Red Bud-12 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmBelleville West-13 at Quincy-3 - Final
13-3
4:30 pmStaunton-1 at Roxana-15 - Final
15-1
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-2 at Breese Central-4 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmHolt-1 at Hannibal-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmDuchesne-14 at Ste. Genevieve-7 - Final
14-7
5:00 pmKingswood Oxford, Conn.-7 vs John Burroughs-0 at Fort Pierce - Final
7-0
5:00 pmWestwood Baptist-10 at Chr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis-3 - Final
10-3

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt East at North Point
3:30 pmHolt vs Troy Buchanan at Woods Fort

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 amFort Zumwalt South at Fort Zumwalt West
Rivalry
3:30 amSt. Charles West-4 vs St. Charles-5 at McNair Park - Final
5-4
3:30 pmNorth Point at Troy Buchanan
Rivalry
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt East
Rivalry

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 at Timberland-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-3 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmNorth Point-0 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Francis Howell North-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmBorgia-3 at Hazelwood West-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at CBC-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmGranite City-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHolt-0 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmAlthoff-2 at Maryville Christian-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmVianney-2 at Edwardsville-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Father McGivney-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSaxony Lutheran-2 at Collinsville-0 - Final
2-0

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Holt-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-2 at Cardinal Ritter-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmNotre Dame-1 vs Perryville-0 at Fox - Final
1-0
4:15 pmQuincy Notre Dame-0 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-8 at Jennings-0 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmUniversity City-1 at Lutheran St. Charles-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmJerseyville-8 at Metro-East Lutheran-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmPinckneyville-1 at Greenville-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmNorth County-1 at Festus-0 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmTimberland-4 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmFreeburg-9 at Salem, Illinois-0 - Final
9-0
5:00 pmStaunton-1 at Highland-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSt. Clair-7 at Owensville-1 - Final
7-1
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-5 - Final
5-1
5:45 pmMater Dei-0 at Waterloo-5 - Final
5-0
6:00 pmUrsuline-0 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-4 vs DuBourg-0 at Fox - Final
4-0
6:15 pmSullivan-0 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-0
6:30 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Columbia-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmHillsboro-3 vs Fredericktown-0 at Festus - Final
3-0
6:30 pmBorgia-0 at Union-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmGranite City-5 at Belleville West-0 - Final
5-0
6:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Collinsville-0 - Final
2-0

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amPiasa Southwestern-7 vs Triad-17 at Triad - Final
17-7
4:30 amElkville Elverado-0 at Red Bud-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-5 at Mater Dei-10 - Final
10-5
4:30 pmGibault-3 at Civic Memorial-22 - Final
22-3
4:30 pmBelleville West-5 at Columbia-15 - Final
15-5
4:30 pmOkawville-2 at Trico-6 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmConcord Triopia-0 at Hardin Calhoun-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmZeigler-Royalton at Carbondale
Rivalry
4:30 pmMascoutah-8 vs Wesclin-7 at Trenton City Park - Final
8-7
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-12 at Father McGivney-13 - Final
13-12
4:30 pmMarissa-0 at Freeburg-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmGillespie-6 vs Auburn-0 at Auburn - Final
6-0
4:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois-8 at Wood River-3 - Final
8-3
4:30 pmValle Catholic at Grandview
Rivalry

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
12:00 amDe Smet-4 at Chaminade-16 - Final
16-4

+