Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Tulsa Jaguars-14 vs St. Louis Patriots-5 at Auburndale, FL - Final | |
2:00 pm | St. Louis Patriots-1 vs Richmond Patriots-2 at Auburndale, FL - Final | |
3:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-1 at Washington-0 - Final | |
4:00 pm | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-7 at Bayless-8 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Riverview Gardens-1 at McCluer North-20 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Windsor (Imperial)-1 vs Potosi-6 at Potosi City Park - Final | |
4:00 pm | Gateway STEM vs Miller Career at Fairgrounds #1 | |
4:00 pm | Valmeyer-0 at Nashville-13 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Wood River-0 at Gillespie-8 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Metro-12 vs Soldan-7 at Ivory Perry Park - Final | |
4:15 pm | Summit-0 at Pattonville-3 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-0 at Oakville-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Gibault-2 vs Civic Memorial-15 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final | |
4:15 pm | Hazelwood West-1 at Hazelwood Central-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | St. Charles West-4 at St. Dominic-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | University City-7 vs Brentwood-10 at Brentwood Park - Final | |
4:15 pm | Parkway Central-3 at Parkway West-6 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Duchesne-13 at Clayton-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Winfield-5 vs Warrenton-4 at Winfield Middle School - Final | |
4:15 pm | Ritenour-1 at Webster Groves-5 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Kirkwood-10 at Parkway North-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Mehlville-1 at Seckman-7 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Highland-1 at Waterloo-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | DuBourg-6 at St. Pius X-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Normandy-11 vs Maplewood-RH-26 at Deer Creek- Mackinaw - Final | |
4:15 pm | Timberland-1 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Crossroads College Prep-11 at Jennings-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Lutheran North-2 at MICDS-3 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Marquette-1 at Parkway South-3 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Valley Park-19 vs Hancock-0 at Heine Meine - Final | |
4:30 pm | Union-1 at Pacific-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Piasa Southwestern-6 at Carlinville-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | White Hall North Greene-0 at Gillespie-10 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Grandview-1 at Crystal City-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Roosevelt at Cleveland | |
4:30 pm | Alton Marquette-1 at Bunker Hill-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Edwardsville-7 vs Collinsville-2 at Fletcher Field - Final | |
4:30 pm | Borgia-3 at Cuba-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | SLUH-5 at Vianney-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Valle Catholic-9 at Ste. Genevieve-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | O'Fallon-7 at Alton-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | New Athens at Pinckneyville | |
4:30 pm | Carnahan vs Vashon at Ozzie Smith Park | |
4:30 pm | Sumner vs Northwest Academy at Willmore Park | |
4:30 pm | Breese Central-3 vs Wesclin-2 at Trenton City Park - Final | |
4:30 pm | Marissa-0 at Steeleville-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Festus-3 at Hillsboro-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Dupo-12 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Ladue-4 at Lutheran South-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | St. Vincent-8 at Jefferson-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Belleville East-3 at Belleville West-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carbondale at Cahokia | |
4:30 pm | Carrollton, Illinois-12 at Hardin Calhoun-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carlyle-2 at Red Bud-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Althoff-4 at Centralia, Illinois-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Clopton-0 at Wright City-7 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Owensville-0 vs St. James-2 at Nelson Hart Park - Final | |
4:30 pm | Granite City-11 vs East St. Louis-2 at Jackie Joyner Kersee Center - Final | |
4:30 pm | New Haven-3 at Hermann-12 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Columbia-3 at Freeburg-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Roxana-7 vs North Mac-1 at Virden North Mac - Final | |
5:00 pm | North Callaway-3 at Silex-8 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Community R-6 at Montgomery County | |
5:30 pm | Washington-5 vs Fort Zumwalt East-0 at Ronsick Field (Washington) - Final | |
6:15 pm | Warrenton-8 vs Winfield-13 at Winfield Middle School - Final |
Boys Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Priory-15 vs Lindbergh-2 at South Tech - Final | |
4:30 pm | Eureka-12 vs Summit-6 at Rockwood S. Middle - Final | |
7:00 pm | Parkway South-4 vs Webster Groves-16 at Moss Field - Final | |
7:00 pm | CBC-7 at SLUH-5 - Final | |
7:15 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-18 vs Holt-12 at Heartland Park - Final |
Boys Spring Golf
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Suburban West Tournament | |
8:00 am | Suburban XII Tournament | |
3:00 pm | Trinity 187, Valley Park 198 | |
3:30 pm | Webster Groves 246, Ladue 262 | |
3:30 pm | Priory 231, MICDS 246 | |
4:00 pm | SLUH 5, De Smet 3 | |
8:00 pm | Lindbergh 211, Northwest Cedar Hill 269 |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Farmington at Oakville | |
3:30 pm | McCluer North at McCluer | |
3:30 pm | Alton-8 at Granite City-1 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Hazelwood West at Hazelwood Central | |
4:00 pm | Riverview Gardens at Hazelwood East | |
4:00 pm | Carbondale at Marion | |
4:00 pm | Parkway Central at Lindbergh | |
4:00 pm | Lutheran North-0 at John Burroughs-8 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Marquette-6 at Parkway South-3 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Belleville East-1 at Edwardsville-8 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Kennedy-9 at Lutheran South-0 - Final |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
3:30 pm | St. Clair County Meet | |
4:00 pm | Madison County Meet | |
4:00 pm | Monroe/Randolph Bi-Country Meet | |
4:30 pm | Public High League Field Day |
Boys Volleyball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Francis Howell Central-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Belleville West-2 at East St. Louis-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Belleville East-2 at Edwardsville-0 - Final | |
5:00 pm | O'Fallon Christian-0 at St. Mary's-2 - Final | |
5:00 pm | DuBourg-2 at Borgia-0 - Final | |
5:15 pm | Ritenour-0 at Parkway West-2 - Final | |
5:15 pm | Marquette-2 at Parkway South-0 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Mehlville-0 at Seckman-0 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Eureka-0 at Lafayette-2 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-2 at Oakville-0 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-0 at Francis Howell-2 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Chicago Marist-2 at O'Fallon-1 - Final |
Girls Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | John Burroughs-5 at Cor Jesu-14 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Nerinx Hall-15 at Visitation-4 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Parkway South-6 at Villa Duchesne-15 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Hazelwood East-0 at Kirkwood-13 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Lafayette at Ursuline | |
4:15 pm | Parkway North-1 at St. Dominic-22 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Hazelwood West-6 at Summit-7 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Clayton-14 at Parkway Central-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Kirkwood-13 at Hazelwood Central-1 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Parkway West-4 at Marquette-14 - Final |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
12:00 am | St. Pius X-1 at Mehlville-0 - Final | |
4:00 am | Normandy-0 at Maplewood-RH-10 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Ursuline-7 vs Duchesne-0 at St. Dominic - Final | |
3:45 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-3 vs Triad-2 at Summit - Final | |
4:00 pm | Affton-0 vs Rosati-Kain-6 at Lutheran South - Final | |
4:00 pm | St. Joseph's-3 at Nerinx Hall-0 - Final | |
4:00 pm | North County-1 vs Valley Park-2 at Soccer Park - Final | |
4:00 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-3 vs Wood River-0 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final | |
4:00 pm | Riverview Gardens-2 at Hazelwood East-3 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Miller Career vs Gateway STEM at Gateway Middle School | |
4:00 pm | Jennings-0 vs McCluer-4 at Florissant Valley - Final | |
4:00 pm | Bayless-0 at Gateway Science Academy-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Metro-7 at Soldan-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | DuBourg-10 at Lutheran North-0 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Hazelwood West-5 at Hazelwood Central-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Whitfield-6 at Orchard Farm-0 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Tower Grove Christian-0 at University City-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Highland-3 at Mascoutah-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Westminster-0 vs Francis Howell-4 at Summit - Final | |
4:30 pm | Mater Dei-3 at Greenville-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Vashon-0 vs Carnahan-10 at De Soto Park - Final | |
4:30 pm | Alton Marquette-7 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Sumner-0 at Northwest Academy-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Althoff-8 at Wesclin-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Roosevelt-1 at Cleveland-0 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Trinity-0 vs Troy Buchanan-2 at Washington - Final | |
5:00 pm | Festus at Fredericktown | |
5:00 pm | Cape Girardeau Central at Carbondale | |
5:00 pm | Principia-6 at Crossroads College Prep-1 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Belleville West-2 vs Muscatine (Iowa)-1 at Burlington, Iowa - Final | |
5:00 pm | Roxana-5 at Piasa Southwestern-2 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Carlinville-4 at Jerseyville-1 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Saxony Lutheran at Perryville | |
5:00 pm | O'Fallon-1 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final | |
5:30 pm | St. Charles-0 at Holt-2 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-2 vs Rock Bridge-1 at St. Dominic - Final | |
5:30 pm | Notre Dame-2 at Kennedy-1 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Visitation-1 vs St. Thomas Aquinas-2 at Burlington, Iowa - Final | |
5:30 pm | Staunton-0 at Breese Central-3 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Lafayette-1 vs Webster Groves-2 at Summit - Final | |
6:00 pm | Fox-0 at Lindbergh-4 - Final | |
6:00 pm | McCluer North-1 vs Lutheran St. Charles-7 at Orchard Farm - Final | |
6:00 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-3 at Warrenton-0 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Windsor (Imperial)-5 at Lutheran South-0 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Cape Notre Dame-3 at Farmington-0 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Jackson-3 at Northwest Cedar Hill-1 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Seckman-2 at Oakville-1 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Fort Zumwalt North-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Southern Boone-1 at Winfield-2 - Final | |
6:45 pm | Borgia-1 at Washington-1 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Parkway Central-1 vs Cor Jesu-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final | |
7:30 pm | Villa Duchesne-0 at St. Dominic-1 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Summit-2 vs Eureka-0 at Summit - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Monroe/Randolph Bi-Country Meet | |
4:00 pm | Madison County Meet | |
4:30 pm | Public High League Field Day |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
6:00 am | Gibault-7 vs Valmeyer-7 at Waterloo - Final | |
4:00 pm | Cahokia-0 at Carbondale-13 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Waterloo-19 at Gibault-0 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Columbia-13 vs Valmeyer-1 at Waterloo - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wood River-0 at Gillespie-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Steeleville-2 at Marissa-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Collinsville-0 vs Edwardsville-7 at Edwardsville Sports Complex - Final | |
4:30 pm | Dupo-8 at Lebanon, Illinois-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | East St. Louis-2 at Granite City-15 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Nashville-5 at Okawville-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carrollton, Illinois-0 at Hardin Calhoun-10 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carlyle-10 at Red Bud-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wesclin-2 vs Breese Central-13 at - Final | |
4:30 pm | Althoff at Centralia, Illinois | |
4:30 pm | Alton-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at O'Fallon Park - Final | |
4:30 pm | Belleville West-2 at Belleville East-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Freeburg-2 vs New Athens-0 at Freeburg - Final | |
5:00 pm | Teutopolis-9 at Highland-6 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Monroe County Tournament - Championship | |
5:30 pm | Monroe County Tournament - Third place | |
6:00 pm | Civic Memorial-8 vs Granite City-6 at Wilson Park - Final | |
6:00 pm | Waterloo-3 vs Columbia-6 at Waterloo Sports Association Fi - Final |
Water Polo
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Oakville-8 vs University City-6 at Summit - Final | |
4:30 pm | MICDS-6 vs Ladue-12 at Lindbergh - Final | |
5:20 pm | CBC-10 vs Mehlville-3 at Summit - Final | |
5:25 pm | Kirkwood-3 at Lindbergh-10 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Clayton-3 at Pattonville-8 - Final | |
6:10 pm | Eureka-2 vs Fort Zumwalt West-3 at Summit - Final | |
6:20 pm | Parkway West-3 vs SLUH-19 at Lindbergh - Final | |
7:00 pm | John Burroughs-6 at Summit-0 - Final | |
7:15 pm | Marquette-13 vs De Smet-8 at Lindbergh - Final |
+