Thursday - August 25, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmAlton vs Collinsville at Arlington GC
3:30 pmOkawville-173 vs Sparta-175 at Sparta CC - Final
173-175
3:30 pmHighland vs Triad at Oak Brook Golf Club

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-2 at Greenville-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmBeardstown-4 vs Jerseyville-1 at Alton - Final
4-1
4:30 pmVandalia-0 at Wesclin-10 - Final
10-0
5:00 pmMaryville Christian-5 vs Valmeyer-0 at Roxana - Final
5-0
5:00 pmCarlyle-0 at Staunton-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmWaterloo-2 at Mater Dei-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmGranite City-1 vs Springfield, Illinois-3 at Althoff - Final
3-1
6:00 pmMarion-0 at Columbia-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmO'Fallon-3 at Chatham Glenwood-3 - Final
3-3
6:30 pmSpringfield Southeast-0 at Alton-6 - Final
6-0
7:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-1 vs Alton JV-0 at Roxana - Final
1-0

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:15 pmCollinsville, Mascoutah at Belleville East
Results
3:30 pmBelleville West, Red Bud at Waterloo
Results
3:30 pmGranite City vs Father McGivney at Arlington GC
3:30 pmAlton Marquette, Triad at Jerseyville
Results
4:00 pmHerrin, Mount Vernon at Carbondale
4:00 pmMarissa, Murphysboro at Trico
4:00 pmGreenville, Mater Dei, Okawville at Breese Central
4:45 pmCarlinville, Rochester at Pana

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmAlton Marquette at Collinsville
4:00 pmRoxana at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-0 at Granite City-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmBunker Hill at Metro-East Lutheran
6:00 pmJerseyville at Wood River

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmNashville-2 at Okawville-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmVandalia at St. Elmo
Rivalry
5:00 pmAltamont-0 at Carlyle-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmWaterloo-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCollinsville-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmGreenville-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSpringfield Lutheran at Mount Olive
Rivalry
6:30 pmColumbia-1 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmFreeburg-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMascoutah-2 at Breese Central-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmCarlinville-1 at Auburn-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmSteeleville-0 at Sparta-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois-0 at Teutopolis-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWood River-0 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Gillespie-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 at Carrollton-1 - Final
2-1

+