Monday - August 29, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:15 pmNashville-174 vs Centralia, Illinois-171 at Greenview - Final
171-174
3:30 pmHighland, Waterloo at Mascoutah
3:30 pmME Lutheran, Piasa Southwestern, Wood River at Roxana
4:00 pmBreese Central, Red Bud, Wesclin at Freeburg
4:00 pmChrist Our Rock, Father McGivney at Alton Marquette
Results
4:00 pmAlthoff, Marion at Mount Vernon

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmRitenour-0 at Pattonville-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmMcKinley at Roosevelt
Rivalry
4:30 pmWesclin-11 vs Wood River-0 at Wood River Soccer - Final
11-0
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Father McGivney-6 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmWaterloo-1 at Granite City-3 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmWinfield-1 at Canton-1 - Final
1-1
5:30 pmBreese Central-1 at Civic Memorial-6 - Final
6-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at Lafayette-4 - Final
4-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:30 pmSLUH at Francis Howell Central
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 amSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-1 at McCluer North-16 - Final
16-1
4:00 pmPerryville-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmPacific-14 at Affton-0 - Final
14-0
4:00 pmJennings at Hazelwood Central
Rivalry
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-1 vs Parkway South-2 at ABC Park - Final
2-1
4:15 pmSt. Pius X-0 at St. Dominic-12 - Final
12-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-5 at Fort Zumwalt North-15 - Final
15-5
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-15 at Orchard Farm-0 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmUniversity City-1 vs Parkway Central-14 at ABC Park - Final
14-1
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-17 at Holt-7 - Final
17-7
4:15 pmSeckman-1 at Mehlville-4 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmWashington-5 at Fort Zumwalt West-1 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmOakville-17 at Fox-5 - Final
17-5
4:15 pmParkway West-12 vs Kirkwood-1 at ABC Park - Final
12-1
4:30 pmLutheran South-0 at Webster Groves-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmPattonville-5 vs Parkway North-2 at ABC Park - Final
5-2
5:00 pmWarrenton-0 at Elsberry-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBlair Oaks-1 at Troy Buchanan-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmUnion-2 at Jefferson City-9 - Final
9-2
6:00 pmHillsboro-3 vs Parkway South-1 at ABC Park - Final
3-1
6:00 pmParkway North-6 vs Cor Jesu-8 at ABC Park - Final
8-6
6:00 pmParkway Central-0 vs Marquette-13 at ABC Park - Final
13-0
6:00 pmMaplewood-RH-0 vs Parkway West-15 at ABC Park - Final
15-0
7:45 pmKirkwood-15 vs Maplewood-RH-0 at ABC Park - Final
15-0
7:45 pmMarquette-25 vs University City-0 at ABC Park - Final
25-0
7:45 pmCor Jesu-12 vs Pattonville-4 at ABC Park - Final
12-4
7:45 pmFrancis Howell North-0 vs Hillsboro-12 at ABC Park - Final
12-0

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmNerinx Hall-2 at Villa Duchesne-9 - Final
9-2
4:15 pmOakville-0 at Ursuline-6 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmEdwardsville-1 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmSummit-1 at John Burroughs-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmMarquette-9 at Parkway Central-0 - Final
9-0
6:00 pmNotre Dame-0 at Eureka-4 - Final
4-0

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
2:30 pmWinfield vs Washington at Wolf Hollow GC
3:00 pmFrancis Howell North-193 vs Francis Howell-167 at Links At Dardenne - Final
167-193
3:00 pmFreeburg, Gibault at Dupo
Results
3:30 pmMascoutah vs Okawville at Roland Barkau Memorial GC
3:30 pmParkway Central-239 vs Lafayette-183 at Aberdeen GC - Final
183-239
3:30 pmMater Dei vs Althoff at Stonewolf Golf Club
3:30 pmBreese Central, Civic Memorial at Highland
3:45 pmLadue-138 vs Summit-148 at Crescent Farms - Final
138-148
3:45 pmMarissa vs Waterloo at Acorns Golf Links
4:00 pmWestminster-160 vs MICDS-192 at Ruth Park - Final
160-192
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-216 vs Troy Buchanan-205 at Woods Fort - Final
205-216
4:00 pmGillespie, Jerseyville at Carlinville

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSt. Charles West-1 at Francis Howell Central-8 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmPattonville at Timberland
4:00 pmRoxana at Metro-East Lutheran
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-9 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at Dwight Davis Tennis Center - Final
9-0
4:00 pmLadue-2 at St. Joseph's-7 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmFather McGivney at Waterloo
4:15 pmWhitfield at Incarnate Word
4:30 pmWestminster-5 at Marquette-4 - Final
5-4

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:45 amAffton-3 at Gateway STEM-0 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmLift For Life-3 at Roosevelt-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmMarquette-0 at St. Joseph's-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmRitenour-3 at McCluer North-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmVilla Duchesne-1 at Ladue-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmMetro-1 at MICDS-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmSummit-3 at Parkway South-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmFredericktown-3 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmCor Jesu-3 at Borgia-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Hannibal-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmCalvary Lutheran-0 at New Haven-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmWestminster-3 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmMarissa-0 at Valmeyer-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmIntensity Homeschool-0 at Wright City-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmLinn-0 at Owensville-3 - Final
3-0
6:15 pmFox at Pacific
Rivalry
6:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmPrincipia-0 at Crystal City-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmHillsboro-3 at North County-1 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmUnion-1 at Rolla-3 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Greenville-1 - Final
2-1

+