Tuesday - December 27, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amCarlyle-53 vs Mounds Meridian-57 at Pinckneyville - Final
57-53
9:00 amPriory-45 vs Affton-30 at Affton - Final
45-30
9:00 amCBC-66 vs Metro-East Lutheran-28 at Mater Dei - Final
66-28
9:00 amCobden-50 vs Thompsonville-53 at Sesser-Valier - Final
53-50
9:00 amEureka-46 vs Webster Groves-37 at Maryville University - Final
46-37
9:30 amGreenville-33 vs Nokomis-44 at Vandalia - Final
44-33
10:00 amDuBourg-18 at SLUH-67 - Final
67-18
10:30 amWoodlawn-27 vs Olney Richland County-77 at Pinckneyville - Final
77-27
10:30 amLafayette-47 vs Troy Buchanan-45 at Maryville University - Final
47-45
10:30 amBriarcrest Christian, Tenn.-87 vs McCluer-33 at Mater Dei - Final
87-33
10:30 amSummit-86 vs Hancock-14 at Affton - Final
86-14
10:30 amGoreville-60 vs Red Bud-51 at Sesser-Valier - Final
60-51
11:00 amCumberland-49 at Vandalia-44 - Final
49-44
11:00 amAlton Marquette-49 at Freeburg-58 - Final
58-49
11:00 amHolt-69 at St. Dominic-86 - Final
86-69
11:30 amLift for Life-40 vs John Burroughs-52 at SLUH - Final
52-40
12:00 pmZeigler-Royalton-28 vs Marissa-41 at Sesser-Valier - Final
41-28
12:00 pmUniversity City-22 vs Memphis University School-31 at Maryville University - Final
31-22
12:00 pmOkawville-41 vs Mount Carmel, Illinois-50 at Pinckneyville - Final
50-41
12:30 pmSt. Charles West-51 vs Timberland-56 at St. Dominic - Final
56-51
12:30 pmWaterloo-36 vs Civic Memorial-47 at Freeburg - Final
47-36
12:30 pmMacon Meridian-33 vs Flora-49 at Vandalia - Final
49-33
1:00 pmHazelwood Central-56 vs Soldan-34 at SLUH - Final
56-34
1:00 pmHerculaneum-62 vs Perryville-58 at Park Hills Central - Final
62-58
1:00 pmWesclin-44 at Mater Dei-48 - Final
48-44
1:00 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-43 at Normandy-58 - Final
58-43
1:30 pmBunker Hill-46 vs Wood River-64 at Carlinville - Final
64-46
1:30 pmRoxana-41 vs Murphysboro-49 at Pinckneyville - Final
49-41
1:30 pmMehlville-42 vs Parkway West-58 at Maryville University - Final
58-42
1:30 pmSparta-70 vs Christopher-63 at Sesser-Valier - Final
70-63
2:00 pmNelson County, Ky.-34 vs Columbia-65 at Freeburg - Final
65-34
2:30 pmTruman-49 vs Carthage-47 at Missouri S&T - Final
49-47
2:30 pmFarmington-62 vs Jefferson-54 at Park Hills Central - Final
62-54
2:30 pmKC Southeast-68 vs Sumner-35 at Normandy - Final
68-35
2:30 pmOrchard Farm-44 vs Breese Central-75 at Mater Dei - Final
75-44
2:30 pmMiller Career-69 vs Jennings-47 at SLUH - Final
69-47
3:00 pmSt. Mary's-63 at MICDS-70 - Final
70-63
3:00 pmMarquette-41 vs Westminster-56 at Maryville University - Final
56-41
3:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-50 vs St. Vincent-53 at Valle Catholic - Final
53-50
3:00 pmHardin Calhoun-73 vs Litchfield-77 at Carlinville - Final
77-73
3:30 pmBethany Okaw Valley-50 vs Shelbyville-47 at Vandalia - Final
50-47
3:30 pmWaltonville-74 vs Century-35 at Sesser-Valier - Final
74-35
3:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-38 at Freeburg-69 - Final
69-38
4:00 pmMascoutah-51 vs CBC-66 at Mater Dei - Final
66-51
4:00 pmHazelwood East-61 vs Urbana-46 at SLUH - Final
61-46
4:00 pmHannibal-37 vs Warrensburg-39 at Rolla - Final
39-37
4:00 pmDe Soto-56 vs South Iron-86 at Park Hills Central - Final
86-56
4:00 pmChester-52 vs Jerseyville-58 at Pinckneyville - Final
58-52
4:30 pmParkway North-37 vs De Smet-71 at Maryville University - Final
71-37
4:30 pmSt. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)-37 vs Kingston-70 at Valle Catholic - Final
70-37
4:30 pmParkway South-51 vs Francis Howell-65 at MICDS - Final
65-51
5:00 pmCumberland-39 vs Christ Our Rock-51 at Vandalia - Final
51-39
5:00 pmJohnston City-51 vs Altamont-54 at Sesser-Valier - Final
54-51
5:00 pmAlton Marquette-51 vs Gibault-62 at Freeburg - Final
62-51
5:30 pmFredericktown-52 vs Potosi-68 at Park Hills Central - Final
68-52
5:30 pmSt. Pius X-40 vs Waynesville-53 at Missouri S&T - Final
53-40
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-43 vs Fort Zumwalt South-64 at St. Dominic - Final
64-43
5:30 pmSteeleville-32 vs Ballard Memorial (Ky.)-48 at Pinckneyville - Final
48-32
6:00 pmSt. Charles-47 vs Ladue-58 at MICDS - Final
58-47
6:00 pmMemphis Overton-75 at Marion-55 - Final
75-55
6:00 pmLutheran South-38 vs Hickman-70 at Maryville University - Final
70-38
6:00 pmMarion, Ark.-77 at Carbondale-47 - Final
77-47
6:00 pmGillespie-60 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-70 at Carlinville - Final
70-60
6:00 pmFox-60 vs Seckman-70 at Valle Catholic - Final
70-60
6:30 pmNokomis-54 vs Pana-52 at Vandalia - Final
54-52
6:30 pmSesser-Valier-73 vs Elkville Elverado-33 at Sesser-Valier - Final
73-33
6:30 pmColumbia-52 vs Waterloo-41 at Freeburg - Final
52-41
6:30 pmNashville-34 vs Briarcrest Christian, Tenn.-74 at Mater Dei - Final
74-34
7:00 pmHazelwood West-43 at Rolla-72 - Final
72-43
7:00 pmSalem, Illinois-29 at Pinckneyville-61 - Final
61-29
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-69 vs Sikeston-84 at St. Dominic - Final
84-69
7:00 pmCrystal City-36 vs Festus-69 at Park Hills Central - Final
69-36
7:30 pmStaunton-52 at Carlinville-39 - Final
52-39
7:30 pmSpringfield Southeast-98 vs Cairo-43 at Marion - Final
98-43
7:30 pmLindbergh-45 vs Vianney-63 at Maryville University - Final
63-45
7:30 pmKirkwood-70 vs Whitfield-52 at MICDS - Final
70-52
7:30 pmValley Park-41 at Valle Catholic-71 - Final
71-41
7:30 pmPaducah Tilghman-68 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-45 at Carbondale - Final
68-45
8:00 pmMcCluer-65 vs Orchard Farm-74 at Mater Dei - Final
74-65
8:00 pmFlora-49 at Vandalia-42 - Final
49-42
8:00 pmNew Athens-39 vs Du Quoin-68 at Sesser-Valier - Final
68-39
8:30 pmTrico-26 vs Benton, Illinois-65 at Pinckneyville - Final
65-26
8:30 pmArcadia Valley-59 vs Hillsboro-84 at Park Hills Central - Final
84-59
9:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-46 vs Wesclin-66 at Mater Dei - Final
66-46

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
8:00 amHolt-29 vs Lutheran St. Charles-61 at St. Dominic - Final
61-29
8:30 amMcCluer-14 vs Alton-84 at Mascoutah - Final
84-14
9:00 amBenton JV-17 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-76 at Benton, Illinois - Final
76-17
9:00 amLafayette-26 vs Marquette-71 at MICDS - Final
71-26
9:30 amFrancis Howell Central-44 vs Fort Zumwalt South-34 at St. Dominic - Final
44-34
9:30 amSandoval-17 vs Greenville-61 at Christ Our Rock - Final
61-17
10:00 amEast St. Louis-20 at Mascoutah-75 - Final
75-20
10:00 amFestus-60 vs Arcadia Valley-45 at Park Hills Central - Final
60-45
10:30 amHerrin-28 vs Vienna, Illinois-53 at Benton, Illinois - Final
53-28
10:30 amClayton-48 at MICDS-46 - Final
48-46
10:30 amDe Soto-42 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)-20 at Kingston - Final
42-20
11:00 amSt. Charles-22 vs Ursuline-55 at Duchesne - Final
55-22
11:00 amChester-25 vs McLeansboro Hamilton County-60 at Christ Our Rock - Final
60-25
11:30 amPotosi-49 vs Ste. Genevieve-38 at Park Hills Central - Final
49-38
11:30 amParkway North-8 vs Battle-87 at Summit - Final
87-8
11:30 amBelleville East-39 vs Okawville-69 at Mascoutah - Final
69-39
12:00 pmSouth County-20 vs Greenfield, Illinois-39 at Carlinville - Final
39-20
12:00 pmWilliamsville-14 vs Nokomis-45 at Carlinville - Final
45-14
12:00 pmKirkwood-38 vs Collinsville-40 at MICDS - Final
40-38
12:00 pmCarbondale-44 vs Harrisburg, Illinois-48 at Benton, Illinois - Final
48-44
12:00 pmCrystal City-47 at Kingston-11 - Final
47-11
12:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-42 vs Mehlville-39 at Duchesne - Final
42-39
12:30 pmDupo-23 vs Johnston City-55 at Christ Our Rock - Final
55-23
1:00 pmBelleville West-50 vs Mater Dei-54 at Mascoutah - Final
54-50
1:00 pmWestminster-57 vs Cor Jesu-41 at Visitation - Final
57-41
1:00 pmRed Bud-36 vs Althoff-69 at Waterloo - Final
69-36
1:00 pmFrancis Howell-42 vs Lindbergh-50 at Summit - Final
50-42
1:30 pmSalem, Illinois-64 vs Goreville-61 at Benton, Illinois - Final
64-61
1:30 pmLadue-27 vs Fort Zumwalt West-63 at MICDS - Final
63-27
1:30 pmValle Catholic-24 vs Jefferson-49 at Kingston - Final
49-24
1:30 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-46 vs Gillespie-67 at Carlinville - Final
67-46
2:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro-17 vs Staunton-58 at Christ Our Rock - Final
58-17
2:00 pmGranite City-31 vs Jerseyville-66 at Duchesne - Final
66-31
2:30 pmRolla JV-30 vs North County-77 at Rolla - Final
77-30
2:30 pmLift for Life-45 vs Nerinx Hall-32 at Visitation - Final
45-32
2:30 pmRiverview Gardens-10 vs O'Fallon-94 at Mascoutah - Final
94-10
2:30 pmFrancis Howell North-27 at Summit-54 - Final
54-27
2:30 pmSt. Charles West-26 vs Timberland-60 at St. Dominic - Final
60-26
3:00 pmWest Frankfort-32 vs Christopher-55 at Benton, Illinois - Final
55-32
3:00 pmCarlyle-62 vs Gibault-28 at Waterloo - Final
62-28
3:00 pmViburnum-37 vs Bismarck-44 at Kingston - Final
44-37
3:30 pmElkville Elverado-4 vs Father McGivney-63 at Christ Our Rock - Final
63-4
3:30 pmNotre Dame-34 at Duchesne-19 - Final
34-19
4:00 pmLutheran North-38 vs Farmington-54 at Summit - Final
54-38
4:00 pmBreese Central-53 vs Highland-45 at Mascoutah - Final
53-45
4:00 pmSikeston-31 at St. Dominic-66 - Final
66-31
4:00 pmCivic Memorial-37 vs Cardinal Ritter-66 at Visitation - Final
66-37
4:00 pmMiller Career-37 vs Cincinnati Clark-36 at Winton Woods (Ohio) - Final
37-36
4:00 pmWaynesville-17 vs Jonesboro (Ark.)-63 at Missouri S&T - Final
63-17
4:30 pmTriad-41 vs Carterville-37 at Benton, Illinois - Final
41-37
4:30 pmHardin Calhoun-45 at Carlinville-31 - Final
45-31
5:00 pmPinckneyville-64 vs Vandalia-46 at Christ Our Rock - Final
64-46
5:00 pmEdwardsville-53 vs Webster Groves-42 at Visitation - Final
53-42
5:00 pmRoxana-35 vs Columbia-63 at Waterloo - Final
63-35
5:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-30 vs Vashon-60 at Mascoutah - Final
60-30
5:30 pmHazelwood West-36 at Rolla-68 - Final
68-36
5:30 pmParkway South-65 at Visitation-74 - Final
74-65
6:00 pmMarion-50 vs Alton Marquette-33 at Benton, Illinois - Final
50-33
6:30 pmParkway West-61 vs Gateway Legacy Christian-29 at Visitation - Final
61-29
6:30 pmWesclin-52 vs North Clay-71 at Christ Our Rock - Final
71-52
7:00 pmNashville-29 vs Freeburg-45 at Mascoutah - Final
45-29
7:00 pmMarissa-25 at Waterloo-60 - Final
60-25
7:00 pmPattonville-32 vs Incarnate Word-65 at Visitation - Final
65-32
7:00 pmSouthern Boone-35 vs Truman-45 at Missouri S&T - Final
45-35
7:30 pmDu Quoin-24 at Benton, Illinois-69 - Final
69-24
8:00 pmWood River-38 at Christ Our Rock-41 - Final
41-38
8:30 pmEureka-34 vs John Burroughs-49 at Visitation - Final
49-34

Hockey
TimeEventScore
8:30 amWood River-0 vs Belleville Township-6 at Edwardsville - Final
6-0
8:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 vs Holt-1 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
3-1

+