Wednesday - April 26, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-2 vs Principia-0 at Principia - Final
2-0
4:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-2 at Hillsboro-4 - Final
4-2
4:00 pmFarmington-6 vs Valle Catholic-15 at Alumni Field Ste. Gen. - Final
15-6
4:00 pmBreese Central-13 at Litchfield-4 - Final
13-4
4:00 pmDe Soto-8 at St. Pius X-5 - Final
8-5
4:15 pmTimberland-0 at Troy Buchanan-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmWashington-3 at Fort Zumwalt South-1 - Final
3-1
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-9 at Holt-4 - Final
9-4
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-11 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-10 at Fort Zumwalt North-11 - Final
11-10
4:15 pmPriory-3 at John Burroughs-7 - Final
7-3
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-5 vs St. Charles-9 at Blanchette Park - Final
9-5
4:15 pmNorth Point-2 at Winfield-4 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmUniversity City-18 vs Jennings-2 at Koeneman Park - Final
18-2
4:15 pmKirkwood-4 at Northwest Cedar Hill-5 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-2 at Warrenton-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmVashon-15 at McCluer-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmBelleville West-5 at Granite City-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmNashville-17 at Marissa-0 - Final
17-0
4:30 pmMascoutah-3 at Triad-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmEdwardsville-13 at Alton-1 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-4 at Okawville-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmHighland-3 at Civic Memorial-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmRed Bud-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-5 at Waterloo-9 - Final
9-5
4:30 pmHazelwood West-8 at Parkway North-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmParkway West-2 at Lafayette-7 - Final
7-2
4:30 pmEureka-1 at Marquette-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmGibault-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmFestus-16 vs Potosi-1 at Trojan Rec Complex (Potosi) - Final
16-1
4:30 pmRoxana-2 vs Alton Marquette-8 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
8-2
4:30 pmMICDS-11 at Westminster-8 - Final
11-8
4:30 pmSummit-0 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmHerculaneum-0 at Fredericktown-3 - Final
3-0

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
12:00 amFrancis Howell-10 vs Ladue-11 at Ladue Middle School - Final
11-10
12:00 amLafayette-11 at Parkway West-5 - Final
11-5
6:00 pmMarquette-4 at CBC-25 - Final
25-4
6:30 pmEdwardsville at Rock Bridge
Rivalry
7:00 pmHolt-11 vs Clayton-3 at Gay Field - Final
11-3
7:30 pmLindbergh-9 at Vianney-13 - Final
13-9
8:00 pmParkway South-9 at Summit-11 - Final
11-9

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmParkway South-267 vs Parkway Central-243 at Four Seasons CC - Final
243-267
3:40 pmLutheran South at MICDS

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmGAC Tournament
Rivalry
3:45 pmGranite City-2 at Collinsville-5 - Final
5-2
4:00 pmHighland at Alton Marquette
Rivalry
4:15 pmParkway West-9 at Lafayette-0 - Final
9-0

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
12:30 pmAAA Championships

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmBelleville West-2 at Gibault-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-0 at Duchesne-3 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmBayless-0 at St. Pius X-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmWestminster-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 at Seckman-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmHazelwood West-1 at Clayton-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmKirkwood-3 at Oakville-1 - Final
3-1
5:45 pmAlton Marquette-2 at Alton-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCollinsville-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmOakville-8 at Hazelwood West-6 - Final
8-6
4:15 pmRosati-Kain-3 vs Notre Dame-16 at Notre Dame - Final
16-3
4:30 pmLadue-12 at Northwest Cedar Hill-9 - Final
12-9
4:30 pmSt. Dominic-11 vs Incarnate Word-6 at St. Vincent Park - Final
11-6
4:30 pmLafayette-12 at Pattonville-1 - Final
12-1
5:30 pmVilla Duchesne at TBD
Rivalry
5:30 pmVilla Duchesne-12 vs Wentzville-15 at Heartland Park - Final
15-12
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt United-9 vs Parkway Central-13 at Parkway Central - Final
13-9
6:30 pmUrsuline-6 at Francis Howell Central-9 - Final
9-6

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amLutheran North-3 at Soldan-0 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmBrentwood-0 at Maplewood-RH-5 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-5 at Hillsboro-1 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmFestus-4 at Bayless-0 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmSt. Vincent-2 at Villa Duchesne-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmHazelwood West-8 vs Valley Park-0 at Orchard Farm - Final
8-0
4:15 pmRitenour-0 at Affton-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmHighland-1 at Mater Dei-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWarrenton-2 at St. Clair-9 - Final
9-2
5:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at DuBourg-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-3 at Union-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmOakville-4 vs Fort Zumwalt West-1 at Washington - Final
4-1
5:45 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 vs Lafayette-8 at Orchard Farm - Final
8-0
6:00 pmNorth Point-3 at Duchesne-1 - Final
3-1
6:45 pmPacific-2 vs Borgia-1 at Union - Final
2-1
6:45 pmMarquette-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
3-1
6:45 pmWashington-1 vs Rock Bridge-3 at Washington - Final
3-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
12:30 pmAAA Championships

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmParkway West-7 vs Kirkwood-9 at Kirkwood - Final
9-7

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmJerseyville-3 at Civic Memorial-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmGranite City-5 at Father McGivney-3 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmColumbia-1 at Edwardsville-10 - Final
10-1
4:30 pmMarissa-5 at Okawville-3 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmMater Dei-11 at Red Bud-7 - Final
11-7
4:30 pmBelleville West-8 at Nashville-16 - Final
16-8
4:30 pmTriad-8 at Waterloo-0 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmHighland-10 at Mascoutah-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmNew Athens-0 at Freeburg-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmGillespie-0 at Carlinville-6 - Final
6-0

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmSummit-7 vs Parkway North-18 at Summit - Final
18-7
5:30 pmParkway West-11 vs Kirkwood-9 at Kirkwood - Final
11-9
5:30 pmMarquette-8 at Chaminade-13 - Final
13-8
5:30 pmDe Smet-12 vs Oakville-11 at Mehlville - Final
12-11

+