Monday - September 26, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmElsberry Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
10:00 amSouth Central Conference Tournament
Results
1:00 pmCrusader Invitational
Results
3:30 pmCivic Memorial vs. Roxana, Wood River and Maryville
3:30 pmWood River vs Roxana at Belk Park
3:30 pmDu Quoin, Marissa, New Athens at Okawville
4:00 pmWesclin vs. Nashville and Mt. Vernon
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 vs Francis Howell North-0 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
4:00 pmBayless-0 at DuBourg-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmCarlyle-2 at Vandalia-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmHazelwood East-2 at McCluer-10 - Final
10-2
4:15 pmGranite City-1 at Civic Memorial-4 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmGibault-0 at Webster Groves-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmSt. Louis Christian-0 at Wright City-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmRoosevelt at McKinley
Rivalry
4:30 pmBrentwood-5 at University City-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmValmeyer-1 at Wesclin-8 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmGateway STEM at Miller Career
Rivalry
4:30 pmGreenville-5 vs Wood River-1 at GCS Ballpark - Final
5-1
4:30 pmMetro-6 at Soldan-1 - Final
6-1
5:00 pmCarlinville-0 at Jerseyville-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmCBC-2 at Summit-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Holt-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmOakville-3 at Fox-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Duchesne-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Eureka-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmBorgia-1 at North Point-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmSt. Pius X-2 at Hillsboro-3 - Final
3-2
6:30 pmSeckman-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmAlton-2 vs Alton Marquette-1 at Public School Stadium - Final
2-1
7:00 pmHighland-1 at Columbia-3 - Final
3-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
8:30 pmTimberland at Francis Howell Central
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 amMcCluer North-23 at Hazelwood Central-4 - Final
23-4
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-5 at Valley Park-15 - Final
15-5
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Timberland-15 - Final
15-0
4:00 pmDe Soto-21 at St. Pius X-16 - Final
21-16
4:15 pmOakville-10 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmNotre Dame-6 at Ursuline-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-5 at Orchard Farm-6 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmNorth Point-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-9 - Final
9-3
4:15 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-3 at McCluer-18 - Final
18-3
4:15 pmWinfield-8 at St. Dominic-9 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmNormandy at Jennings
Rivalry
4:15 pmJefferson City-9 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
9-2
4:15 pmSt. Charles-8 vs Rosati-Kain-14 at St. Joseph's - Final
14-8
4:15 pmMcCluer-13 vs STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-14 at McCluer - Final
14-13
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-19 at St. Charles West-6 - Final
19-6
4:15 pmMetro-1 vs DuBourg-16 at Francis Park - Final
16-1
4:15 pmRitenour-5 at Pattonville-8 - Final
8-5
4:30 pmHillsboro-16 at Jefferson-5 - Final
16-5
4:30 pmLindbergh-0 at Lafayette-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmHerculaneum-12 at Bayless-6 - Final
12-6
4:30 pmUnion-15 at North County-6 - Final
15-6
4:30 pmLaquey-1 at St. James-9 - Final
9-1
4:30 pmFarmington-13 at Windsor (Imperial)-11 - Final
13-11
4:30 pmHancock-5 at University City-20 - Final
20-5
4:30 pmSummit-16 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmFestus-6 vs Perryville-3 at Perryville City Park - Final
6-3
4:30 pmMehlville-16 at Webster Groves-11 - Final
16-11
4:30 pmBorgia-7 at Pacific-8 - Final
8-7
4:30 pmHermann-5 at Cuba-11 - Final
11-5
4:30 pmFatima-14 at Owensville-0 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmFrancis Howell-19 at Eureka-5 - Final
19-5
4:30 pmSullivan-6 at Rolla-3 - Final
6-3
5:00 pmWarrenton-6 at Montgomery County-2 - Final
6-2

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVisitation-1 at Nerinx Hall-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmBarat-0 vs United Field Hockey-6 at University City - Final
6-0
4:15 pmParkway South-0 at Notre Dame-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmPattonville-4 at Lutheran South-2 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmOakville-0 at Kirkwood-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmEureka-0 at Edwardsville-1 - Final
1-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmElsberry Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:00 amFour Rivers Conference Tournament
Results
9:30 amFrancis Howell North Knight Cup
10:00 amSouth Central Conference Tournament
Results
3:00 pmJackson-174 vs Cor Jesu-179 at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center - Final
174-179
3:15 pmBelleville East, Collinsville, Triad at Granite City
3:30 pmWestminster vs Duchesne at Eagle Springs
3:30 pmSt. Dominic vs Borgia at Franklin County CC
3:45 pmEureka-201 vs Ladue-168 at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center - Final
168-201
3:45 pmSummit Tri Meet
3:45 pmCivic Memorial, Father McGivney, Roxana at Alton Marquette
4:00 pmNew Athens, Okawville, Steelville at Marissa
4:00 pmGibault-222 vs Althoff-221 at Stonewolf Golf Club - Final
221-222

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmAlthoff-0 at Triad-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmDuchesne at Incarnate Word
4:00 pmNerinx Hall vs Kirkwood at Kirkwood Park
4:00 pmAlton Marquette at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmGranite City-9 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmFather McGivney at Wood River
4:00 pmRosati-Kain vs Ursuline at Chaminade
4:00 pmRoxana at Highland
4:00 pmMascoutah-0 at Belleville East-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmMetro at Principia
4:15 pmLafayette at St. Joseph's
5:00 pmSt. Dominic at Westminster

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:30 amCrystal City-3 at Kingston-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 amValmeyer-0 at Chester-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmNew Haven-1 vs Pacific-1 at Hermann - Final
1-1
4:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-3 at Miller Career-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmMcCluer-0 at McCluer North-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmWright City-3 at Intensity Homeschool-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmO'Fallon First Baptist-1 at Dupo-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWesclin-0 at Freeburg-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHazelwood Central-0 at Ursuline-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmSt. Charles-3 at Holt-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmHancock-0 at Maplewood-RH-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmAffton-3 at Valley Park-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at North Point-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmNew Athens-0 at Gibault-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmOwensville-0 vs Borgia-2 at Hermann - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWinfield-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmNotre Dame-0 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmNormandy-2 at Riverview Gardens-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-3 at University City-0 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmPattonville-3 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmHazelwood East at Jennings
Rivalry
5:45 pmLift for Life at Metro
Rivalry
6:00 pmPacific-2 vs Owensville-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Louis Ignite-0 at Union-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSullivan-1 at Summit-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmCollinsville-0 at Columbia-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmRoxana at Piasa Southwestern
Rivalry
6:30 pmSt. Clair-1 at Salem-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmBelleville East-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmBelleville West-2 at Althoff-0 - Final
2-0
6:45 pmLindbergh-0 at Nerinx Hall-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmNew Haven-1 vs Borgia-1 at Hermann - Final
1-1
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Carlinville-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmGreenville-0 at Metro-East Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmNorth County-0 at St. Pius X-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmFestus-0 at Perryville-3 - Final
3-0
8:00 pmOwensville-0 vs New Haven-2 at Hermann - Final
2-0
9:00 pmBorgia-2 vs Pacific-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0

+