Tuesday - September 27, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmPerryville Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmDupo, Wood River at Roxana
4:00 pmGillespie, Hillsboro, Piasa Southwestern at Carlinville

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:45 pmTimberland-0 vs Francis Howell North-1 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
1-0
3:45 pmJohn Burroughs-0 at Whitfield-3 - Final
3-0
3:45 pmFort Zumwalt South-0 at SLUH-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-8 at Hazelwood East-0 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep at Maplewood-RH
Rivalry
4:00 pmBayless-4 at Brentwood-2 - Final
4-2
4:00 pmHancock at Valley Park
Rivalry
4:00 pmFox-0 at Ritenour-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmCape Notre Dame at St. Pius X
Rivalry
4:15 pmMcCluer North-0 at Hazelwood West-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmPriory-8 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmPrincipia-2 at Westminster-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmMICDS at Lutheran South
Rivalry
4:15 pmParkway North-1 at Pattonville-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmCBC-5 at Kirkwood-2 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmMaryville Christian at Lebanon, Illinois
Rivalry
4:30 pmSalem, Illinois-2 at Altamont-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmStaunton-3 at Greenville-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-1 at University City-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmGillespie at Vandalia
Rivalry
5:00 pmOrchard Farm-8 at Warrenton-0 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmWright City-4 at Sullivan-1 - Final
4-1
5:00 pmEureka-2 at Cape Girardeau Central-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-7 at Festus-1 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmDe Soto at Perryville
Rivalry
5:00 pmFreeburg-4 at Roxana-0 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmGateway Science Academy-1 at St. Mary's-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois at Carlinville
Rivalry
5:30 pmLindbergh-0 at De Smet-1 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmO'Fallon-3 vs Mehlville-1 at SLUH - Final
3-1
5:45 pmColumbia-2 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-2
5:45 pmAlton Marquette-6 at Highland-0 - Final
6-0
6:00 pmDuBourg-2 at O'Fallon Christian-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at Farmington-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmWinfield-1 at St. Charles West-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmWashington-0 at Holt-7 - Final
7-0
6:00 pmFather McGivney-0 at Mater Dei-0 - Final
0-0
6:00 pmNorth Point-5 at St. Charles-1 - Final
5-1
6:15 pmLafayette-1 at Vianney-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmTriad-2 at Belleville West-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmParkway South-1 vs Saxony Lutheran-0 at SLUH - Final
1-0
6:30 pmAlthoff-3 at Belleville East-2 - Final
3-2
6:30 pmGranite City-1 at Mascoutah-1 - Final
1-1
6:45 pmGateway Legacy Christian-3 at Liberty (Wentzville)-1 - Final
3-1
6:45 pmUnion-1 at Helias-0 - Final
1-0
7:15 pmCollinsville-1 vs Chaminade-2 at SLUH - Final
2-1
7:30 pmAffton-2 at Seckman-0 - Final
2-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmAffton-10 at Ritenour-82 - Final
82-10
4:15 pmMehlville at Summit
Rivalry
5:30 pmParkway Central at Parkway South
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHazelwood East-6 at McCluer North-5 - Final
6-5
4:00 pmParkway West-16 vs Nerinx Hall-1 at AfftonAA - Final
16-1
4:00 pmClayton at Riverview Gardens
Rivalry
4:00 pmHazelwood West-2 at Ritenour-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmMetro-5 vs DuBourg-20 at Francis Park - Final
20-5
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-8 at Westminster-12 - Final
12-8
4:15 pmLutheran South-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmHancock-1 at Maplewood-RH-16 - Final
16-1
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 at Francis Howell Central-4 - Final
4-3
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-11 at Timberland-2 - Final
11-2
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-5 at Fort Zumwalt East-1 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmJennings-17 at McCluer-4 - Final
17-4
4:15 pmSt. Charles-9 at Orchard Farm-2 - Final
9-2
4:15 pmPattonville-6 at Kirkwood-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmParkway Central-0 at Mehlville-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmFox-3 at Northwest Cedar Hill-14 - Final
14-3
4:15 pmWarrenton-19 at St. Charles West-9 - Final
19-9
4:15 pmParkway North-2 at St. Dominic-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmHolt-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmWinfield-8 at North Point-9 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-1 at Francis Howell-12 - Final
12-1
4:15 pmDe Soto-13 at Notre Dame-14 - Final
14-13
4:30 pmPacific-5 at Owensville-3 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmSeckman-12 at Festus-1 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-10 at Herculaneum-6 - Final
10-6
4:30 pmCor Jesu at Hillsboro
Rivalry
4:30 pmSt. James-3 at Union-7 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 vs Washington-11 at Lakeview Park - Final
11-3
4:30 pmJefferson-11 at Cuba-14 - Final
14-11
4:30 pmKelly-1 vs Farmington-9 at SEMO - Final
9-1
4:30 pmSt. Clair-1 at Hermann-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmWebster Groves-1 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmLafayette-13 at Oakville-19 - Final
19-13
5:00 pmWright City-2 at Bowling Green-9 - Final
9-2
5:00 pmSilex at Van-Far
Rivalry

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLadue-1 at Visitation-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmUrsuline-1 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-9 at Lafayette-2 - Final
9-2
4:15 pmMICDS-5 at Westminster-1 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmWebster Groves-0 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
1-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmPerryville Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMVC Tournament
Results
3:00 pmGAC North Central Championship
3:30 pmLadue-181 vs Kirkwood-243 at Riverside CC - Final
181-243
3:40 pmNerinx Hall-182 vs MICDS-170 at Ruth Park - Final
170-182
3:45 pmMarquette vs Lafayette at Country Club of St. Albans
4:00 pmHillsboro, Gillespie, Piasa Southwestern at Carlinville
4:00 pmLitchfield, Staunton at Greenville
4:00 pmMater Dei, Salem at Breese Central
4:00 pmParkway Central-226 at Cor Jesu-158 - Final
158-226

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amGAC South Tournament
Results
9:00 amGAC North-Central Tournament
4:00 pmCivic Memorial at Metro-East Lutheran
4:00 pmMetro vs Rosati-Kain at Dwight Davis Tennis Center
4:00 pmWood River at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmRoxana at Jerseyville
4:00 pmParkway Central-0 at Ladue-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmNerinx Hall at Incarnate Word
4:15 pmWhitfield-5 at Notre Dame-4 - Final
5-4
4:15 pmBayless at Principia
4:30 pmMarquette at Parkway South
5:00 pmSt. Dominic vs Ursuline at Chaminade
5:15 pmMascoutah at Highland

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian-1 vs Washington-1 at Hermann - Final
1-1
4:00 pmMcCluer North at Hazelwood East
Rivalry
5:00 pmBayless-3 at Valley Park-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-0 at Liberty (Wentzville)-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmLutheran North-0 at Hermann-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmWright City at North Callaway
Rivalry
5:00 pmCuba at St. James
Rivalry
5:00 pmGibault at Roxana
Rivalry
5:00 pmWinfield at St. Charles West
Rivalry
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-3 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmTimberland-3 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmChester-1 at Okawville-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmCor Jesu-3 at Ursuline-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmVandalia-0 at Newton-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-2
5:15 pmNorth Point-2 at St. Charles-3 - Final
3-2
5:15 pmOrchard Farm at Warrenton
Rivalry
5:15 pmBrentwood at Crossroads College Prep
Rivalry
5:15 pmCardinal Ritter at Duchesne
Rivalry
5:30 pmBelleville East-2 at Alton-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHazelwood Central-0 at Seckman-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-3 at Fox-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmSt. Pius X at Grandview
Rivalry
5:30 pmKirkwood at Lindbergh
Rivalry
5:30 pmMICDS-0 at Lutheran South-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmEdwardsville-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmRitenour-1 at Affton-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmHazelwood West-3 at Hancock-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmOakville-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmDuBourg at Notre Dame
Rivalry
5:30 pmWebster Groves-2 at Parkway West-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Parkway Central-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmTolton Catholic at Rosati-Kain
Rivalry
5:30 pmMarquette at Summit
Rivalry
5:45 pmSumner at Metro
Rivalry
5:45 pmRoosevelt at Soldan
Rivalry
6:00 pmEast St. Louis at Collinsville
Rivalry
6:00 pmZeigler-Royalton at Steeleville
Rivalry
6:00 pmEureka at Incarnate Word
Rivalry
6:00 pmBattle vs Union at Battle
Rivalry
6:00 pmWashington-2 vs Lutheran North-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMarissa-0 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCarlyle-0 at Valmeyer-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCivic Memorial at Jerseyville
Rivalry
6:00 pmSt. Joseph's-3 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmWestminster-3 at Principia-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSt. Dominic-3 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmMontgomery County-1 at St. Clair-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmCrystal City-0 at Jefferson-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmMascoutah-2 at Highland-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFestus-3 at Hillsboro-1 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmDe Soto-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-2 at Bunker Hill-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmGillespie at Wood River
Rivalry
7:00 pmChrist Our Rock Lutheran at Father McGivney
Rivalry
7:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian-0 at Hermann-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHerculaneum at St. Vincent
Rivalry
7:00 pmWesclin-2 at Salem, Illinois-1 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmTriad-0 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMaryville Christian-0 at Metro-East Lutheran-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 pmLutheran North-0 vs Gateway Legacy Christian-2 at Hermann - Final
2-0
9:00 pmWashington-0 at Hermann-2 - Final
2-0

+