Tuesday - November 22, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmVandalia at Cumberland
Rivalry
12:00 amFulton-71 at Warrenton-52 - Final
71-52
5:00 pmEgyptian-49 vs Agape Christian-73 at Elkville Elverado - Final
73-49
5:15 pmMount Olive-32 vs Lebanon, Illinois-46 at Mulberry Grove - Final
46-32
5:30 pmParkway West-59 vs Parkway Central-43 at Parkway South - Final
59-43
5:30 pmRochester-60 at Hillsboro, Illinois-45 - Final
60-45
5:30 pmDecatur St. Teresa-52 vs Litchfield-64 at Riverton - Final
64-52
5:45 pmGateway Science Academy-18 at Principia-75 - Final
75-18
6:00 pmNokomis-62 at Greenville-48 - Final
62-48
6:00 pmWest Frankfort at Sparta
Rivalry
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-45 vs Wood River-59 at Roxana - Final
59-45
6:00 pmOwensville-38 vs Fort Zumwalt North-60 at Borgia - Final
60-38
6:00 pmSt. Clair-61 at Newburg-48 - Final
61-48
6:00 pmFreeburg-61 vs Maryville Christian-44 at Roxana - Final
61-44
6:00 pmConfluence-39 vs O'Fallon-76 at Alton - Final
76-39
6:00 pmMadison, Illinois-71 at Staunton-37 - Final
71-37
6:00 pmMarquette-54 at Troy Buchanan-63 - Final
63-54
6:00 pmMahomet-Seymour-63 vs Belleville West-68 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
68-63
6:00 pmWright City-34 at Hermann-77 - Final
77-34
6:00 pmColumbia-56 vs Nashville-37 at Wesclin - Final
56-37
6:00 pmMarion-49 vs Riverview Gardens-24 at Mascoutah - Final
49-24
6:15 pmWayne City-52 vs New Athens-50 at Christopher - Final
52-50
6:30 pmCrab Orchard-66 at Elkville Elverado-42 - Final
66-42
6:30 pmBreese Central-58 vs Effingham-32 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
58-32
6:30 pmSt. Dominic-54 at Orchard Farm-64 - Final
64-54
6:45 pmFather McGivney-59 vs Patoka-55 at Mulberry Grove - Final
59-55
7:00 pmWinfield-52 at Montgomery County-59 - Final
59-52
7:00 pmJefferson-39 at Northwest Cedar Hill-41 - Final
41-39
7:00 pmParkway North-53 at Parkway South-75 - Final
75-53
7:00 pmSpringfield Calvary-53 at Riverton-50 - Final
53-50
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-73 at Valley Park-27 - Final
73-27
7:00 pmLiberty Christian Academy-36 at North Point-46 - Final
46-36
7:00 pmHerculaneum-64 at Bayless-38 - Final
64-38
7:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-38 vs Grandview-54 at Grandview - Final
54-38
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-36 at Westminster-37 - Final
37-36
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-81 at Fort Zumwalt East-70 - Final
81-70
7:00 pmTimberland-62 at Liberty (Wentzville)-72 - Final
72-62
7:30 pmDanville-47 vs Champaign Centennial-57 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
57-47
7:30 pmCollinsville-54 at Mascoutah-41 - Final
54-41
7:30 pmValmeyer-39 at Red Bud-60 - Final
60-39
7:30 pmGranite City-46 at Taylorville-43 - Final
46-43
7:30 pmPacific-45 vs University City-61 at Borgia - Final
61-45
7:30 pmAlthoff-78 vs Cahokia-61 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
78-61
7:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-55 at Roxana-19 - Final
55-19
7:30 pmNew Haven-34 at Belle-55 - Final
55-34
7:30 pmTriad-56 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-48 - Final
56-48
7:30 pmAlton Marquette-64 vs White Hall North Greene-15 at Roxana - Final
64-15
7:30 pmSIUE Charter-31 at Wesclin-90 - Final
90-31
7:30 pmChester-46 at Anna-Jonesboro-42 - Final
46-42
7:30 pmLift For Life-35 vs Belleville East-69 at Alton - Final
69-35
7:45 pmBluford Webber-72 vs Zeigler-Royalton-36 at Christopher - Final
72-36
8:00 pmHighland-36 vs Teutopolis-48 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
48-36
8:00 pmSt. Charles-57 at St. Charles West-56 - Final
57-56
8:15 pmCowden-Herrick-55 vs Ramsey-64 at Mulberry Grove - Final
64-55
9:00 pmCardinal Ritter-72 vs Joliet West-75 at Washington, Illinois - Final
75-72

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmPawnee-40 vs Piasa Southwestern-23 at Litchfield - Final
40-23
4:30 pmGateway Science Academy-18 at Principia-40 - Final
40-18
5:00 pmFredericktown-57 at Arcadia Valley-38 - Final
57-38
5:30 pmCapital City-49 at Owensville-69 - Final
69-49
5:30 pmCuba-59 at Northwest Cedar Hill-19 - Final
59-19
5:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-45 at Westminster-41 - Final
45-41
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-33 at Fort Zumwalt East-50 - Final
50-33
5:30 pmValley Park-25 vs Crystal City-44 at Jefferson College - Final
44-25
5:30 pmParkway North-26 vs Parkway South-61 at Parkway Central - Final
61-26
5:30 pmLiberty Christian Academy-61 at North Point-49 - Final
61-49
6:00 pmCarterville-43 at Carbondale-26 - Final
43-26
6:00 pmMascoutah-61 vs Collinsville-40 at Nashville - Final
61-40
6:00 pmEast St. Louis-57 at Triad-39 - Final
57-39
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-49 at Ladue-40 - Final
49-40
6:00 pmMexico-44 at Silex-45 - Final
45-44
6:00 pmMarion-34 at Centralia, Illinois-47 - Final
47-34
6:00 pmWhite Hall North Greene-29 vs Springfield Lutheran-59 at Waverly - Final
59-29
6:00 pmVandalia-56 at Litchfield-21 - Final
56-21
6:00 pmWesclin-35 vs Benton, Illinois-66 at Nashville - Final
66-35
6:15 pmGrandview-24 at Perryville-53 - Final
53-24
6:15 pmMarissa-28 at Gibault-52 - Final
52-28
6:30 pmSt. Charles-42 at St. Charles West-40 - Final
42-40
7:00 pmAlton-50 at MICDS-39 - Final
50-39
7:00 pmUrsuline-38 at St. Dominic-54 - Final
54-38
7:00 pmCarlinville-41 at Greenfield, Illinois-25 - Final
41-25
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-42 at Warrenton-34 - Final
42-34
7:00 pmParkway West-48 at Parkway Central-34 - Final
48-34
7:00 pmWashington-33 at Pacific-32 - Final
33-32
7:00 pmCahokia-36 at Springfield Lanphier-49 - Final
49-36
7:30 pmCarlyle-60 vs Nokomis-54 at Litchfield - Final
60-54
7:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-50 vs Freeburg-48 at Nashville - Final
50-48
7:30 pmOkawville-71 vs Nashville-38 at Nashville - Final
71-38
7:30 pmRed Bud-45 at Steeleville-25 - Final
45-25
7:30 pmNokomis-54 vs Carlyle-60 at Litchfield - Final
60-54
7:30 pmJerseyville-43 at Columbia-47 - Final
47-43
7:30 pmAdvance-21 at St. Vincent-68 - Final
68-21
7:30 pmConcord Triopia-41 vs Virden North Mac-59 at Waverly - Final
59-41
7:45 pmMassac County-68 at Murphysboro-34 - Final
68-34

Girls Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmVersailles Invitational

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmEdwardsville MVCHA-0 vs Belleville Township-8 at McKendree Metro Rec Plex - Final
8-0
8:30 pmTimberland-2 vs Holt-9 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
9-2
8:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 vs Clayton-9 at Webster Rink - Final
9-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmFestus Tournament
5:30 pmMascoutah, Marion at Triad

+