Saturday - November 12, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmDuBourg-3 vs Brentwood-0 at Gay Field - Final
3-0
12:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Borgia-7 - Final
7-0
12:00 pmCape Notre Dame-0 at Webster Groves-4 - Final
4-0
1:00 pmSummit Christian-3 at Maryville-2 - Final
3-2
1:00 pmBarstow-0 at Excelsior Springs-5 - Final
5-0
1:00 pmOsage-0 at Marshall-3 - Final
3-0
1:00 pmKickapoo-0 at Rockhurst-1 - Final
1-0
1:00 pmSmithton-0 at New Covenant Academy-3 - Final
3-0
1:00 pmGlendale-2 at Webb City-1 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmOrchard Farm-3 at Helias-1 - Final
3-1
1:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-1 at Principia-0 - Final
1-0
1:30 pmJefferson City-0 at KC East-6 - Final
6-0
2:00 pmLindbergh-0 at CBC-1 - Final
1-0
2:00 pmWhitfield-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
1-0
2:00 pmChaminade-1 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmRock Bridge-1 at Liberty North-0 - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships, finals
Results
3:00 pmMissouri Class 1 State Championships, consolation
Results

Football
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmLena-Winslow-52 at Fulton, Illinois-14 - Final
52-14
1:00 pmSt. Dominic-31 at Hazelwood East-12 - Final
31-12
1:00 pmSterling-0 at Sycamore-28 - Final
28-0
1:00 pmBraidwood Reed-Custer-27 at Byron-32 - Final
32-27
1:00 pmChicago St. Rita-28 at St. Charles North-7 - Final
28-7
1:00 pmKnoxville-22 at Downs Tri-Valley-46 - Final
46-22
1:00 pmLaGrange Lyons-17 at Wilmette Loyola Academy-30 - Final
30-17
1:00 pmPana-12 at Decatur St. Teresa-37 - Final
37-12
1:00 pmYorkville-6 at Batavia-17 - Final
17-6
1:00 pmChicago Morgan Park-0 at Nazareth Academy-29 - Final
29-0
1:00 pmElmhurst IC Catholic-27 at Princeton, Illinois-20 - Final
27-20
1:00 pmPalatine-10 at Elmhurst York-24 - Final
24-10
1:00 pmTuscola-6 at Colfax Ridgeview-41 - Final
41-6
1:00 pmGreenfield-Northwestern-12 at Camp Point Central-24 - Final
24-12
1:00 pmGurnee Warren-14 at Lincoln-Way East-35 - Final
35-14
1:30 pmRochester-41 at Carterville-28 - Final
41-28
2:00 pmWheaton St. Francis-35 at Rochelle-16 - Final
35-16
2:00 pmRichmond-Burton-14 at New Lenox Providence Catholic-31 - Final
31-14
2:00 pmMaroa-Forsyth-21 at Taylor Ridge Rockridge-7 - Final
21-7
2:00 pmWilliamsville-41 at Stanford Olympia-21 - Final
41-21
2:00 pmDakota-8 at Forreston-20 - Final
20-8
2:00 pmCrete-Monee-0 at East St. Louis-45 - Final
45-0
2:00 pmMurphysboro-13 at Sacred Heart-Griffin-51 - Final
51-13
2:00 pmTolono Unity-14 at Fairbury Prairie Central-0 - Final
14-0
2:30 pmLake Zurich-29 at Pekin-27 - Final
29-27
3:00 pmPeoria-36 at Mascoutah-21 - Final
36-21
3:00 pmNiles Notre Dame-6 at Chicago St. Ignatius-31 - Final
31-6
4:00 pmMahomet-Seymour-14 at Morris-35 - Final
35-14
4:00 pmAlthoff-32 at Johnston City-42 - Final
42-32
5:00 pmChicago Kenwood-0 at Lemont-14 - Final
14-0
5:00 pmCrystal Lake Prairie Ridge-69 at Machesney Park Harlem-28 - Final
69-28
6:00 pmChicago Brother Rice-12 at Chicago Mount Carmel-48 - Final
48-12
6:00 pmGlenbard West-37 at Maine South-34 - Final
37-34

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:25 pmFreeburg-0 vs Illinois Valley Central-2 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-0
1:55 pmElmhurst IC Catholic-0 vs Genoa-Kingston-2 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-0

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:15 pmSt. Dominic-3 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Rec Plex South - Final
3-2
7:30 pmDe Smet-2 vs Kirkwood-3 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
3-2
7:50 pmSummit-0 vs Vianney-6 at Affton Rink - Final
6-0
8:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-7 at Rec Plex South - Final
7-2
8:45 pmEureka-1 vs Webster Groves-4 at Webster Rink - Final
4-1
9:15 pmOakville-5 vs Fox-5 at South County Rink - Final
5-5
9:30 pmMICDS-2 vs John Burroughs-1 at Affton Rink - Final
2-1

+