Monday - November 28, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMehlville-65 vs Affton-57 at Oakville - Final
65-57
3:45 pmFrancis Howell Central-19 vs Whitfield-55 at MICDS - Final
55-19
4:30 pmRitenour-63 at Pattonville-46 - Final
63-46
4:30 pmBrentwood-54 vs DuBourg-38 at Valley Park - Final
54-38
4:30 pmFarmington-38 vs Steelville, Missouri-57 at Sullivan - Final
57-38
5:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian-65 vs Lutheran St. Charles-53 at Vianney - Final
65-53
5:00 pmMcKinley-33 vs St. Vincent-90 at Crystal City - Final
90-33
5:00 pmBayless-38 at Oakville-66 - Final
66-38
5:15 pmWestminster-53 vs Miller Career-46 at MICDS - Final
53-46
5:30 pmHarrisburg, Illinois-59 vs Lovejoy-62 at Murphysboro - Final
62-59
5:30 pmHazelwood East-55 vs Maplewood-RH-38 at St. Charles - Final
55-38
5:30 pmRed Bud-57 at Trico-34 - Final
57-34
5:30 pmMcCluer-38 vs Troy Buchanan-70 at Troy Buchanan - Final
70-38
5:30 pmHolt-50 vs Francis Howell-75 at Troy Buchanan - Final
75-50
5:30 pmSte. Genevieve-63 at De Soto-40 - Final
63-40
6:00 pmCuba-42 vs St. James-45 at Sullivan - Final
45-42
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-51 at Valley Park-60 - Final
60-51
6:00 pmSumner-35 at Gateway STEM-89 - Final
89-35
6:00 pmLadue-75 vs Fort Zumwalt West-41 at Pattonville - Final
75-41
6:00 pmPinckneyville-55 vs Nokomis-32 at Carlyle - Final
55-32
6:15 pmGillespie at Greenfield, Illinois
Rivalry
6:30 pmLutheran South-53 at Vianney-82 - Final
82-53
6:30 pmMetro-40 vs Hazelwood Central-72 at Hazelwood Central - Final
72-40
6:30 pmJefferson-55 at Crystal City-50 - Final
55-50
6:30 pmClayton-33 vs Windsor (Imperial)-73 at Oakville - Final
73-33
6:45 pmRiverview Gardens-42 at MICDS-77 - Final
77-42
7:00 pmNorth County-76 vs Fox-56 at De Soto - Final
76-56
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-104 at Wright City-31 - Final
104-31
7:00 pmPerryville-49 vs Meadow Heights-76 at Woodland (Marble Hill) - Final
76-49
7:00 pmHazelwood West-34 vs Hickman-76 at Troy Buchanan - Final
76-34
7:00 pmBattle-55 vs St. Dominic-62 at Troy Buchanan - Final
62-55
7:00 pmChester-36 at Murphysboro-52 - Final
52-36
7:00 pmBlue Knights-66 at St. Charles-71 - Final
71-66
7:00 pmCarterville-75 vs Steeleville-48 at Trico - Final
75-48
7:30 pmPotosi-53 at Sullivan-19 - Final
53-19
7:30 pmHardin Calhoun-41 at Roxana-57 - Final
57-41
7:30 pmGreenville-32 at Carlyle-36 - Final
36-32
7:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-28 at Maryville Christian-59 - Final
59-28
8:00 pmLindbergh-81 vs Hancock-11 at Oakville - Final
81-11
8:15 pmUniversity City-64 vs Soldan-41 at MICDS - Final
64-41

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHannibal-41 vs Fort Zumwalt East-51 at Winfield - Final
51-41
3:30 pmHancock-16 vs Oakville-66 at Mehlville - Final
66-16
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens-22 vs St. Pius X-54 at De Soto - Final
54-22
4:00 pmLafayette-23 vs St. Joseph's-63 at Marquette - Final
63-23
4:30 pmMetro-41 at Principia-31 - Final
41-31
5:00 pmLindbergh-53 at Mehlville-41 - Final
53-41
5:00 pmMcCluer North-20 vs Elsberry-55 at Winfield - Final
55-20
5:00 pmJefferson-38 vs Valley Caledonia-29 at Valley Caledonia - Final
38-29
5:30 pmTwin Rivers-18 vs Park Hills Central-81 at Fredericktown - Final
81-18
5:30 pmVisitation-44 vs MICDS-59 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
59-44
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-41 vs Hillsboro-67 at De Soto - Final
67-41
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-45 at Marquette-56 - Final
56-45
6:00 pmGreenville at Nokomis
Rivalry
6:00 pmCarlinville-40 at Carrollton, Illinois-49 - Final
49-40
6:00 pmSt. Vincent-58 vs Ste. Genevieve-43 at Valle Catholic - Final
58-43
6:00 pmGibault-60 at New Athens-40 - Final
60-40
6:00 pmWood River-48 at Piasa Southwestern-9 - Final
48-9
6:00 pmVandalia-38 at North Clay-60 - Final
60-38
6:00 pmMarion-34 at Althoff-52 - Final
52-34
6:00 pmValley Park-32 vs Crossroads College Prep-38 at Principia - Final
38-32
6:00 pmFulton-44 vs Hermann-56 at Montgomery County - Final
56-44
6:00 pmCahokia-40 at Granite City-54 - Final
54-40
6:00 pmBowling Green-31 at Montgomery County-57 - Final
57-31
6:00 pmMarissa-21 at Sparta-49 - Final
49-21
6:00 pmMount Olive-29 at Gillespie-68 - Final
68-29
6:30 pmBourbon-40 vs Kingston-26 at Valley Caledonia - Final
40-26
6:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-6 vs Timberland-59 at Winfield - Final
59-6
6:30 pmAffton-24 vs Farmington-58 at Mehlville - Final
58-24
6:30 pmSt. James-90 vs Smith-Cotton-40 at Fatima - Final
90-40
7:00 pmLutheran North-32 vs John Burroughs-72 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
72-32
7:00 pmFestus-49 at De Soto-29 - Final
49-29
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-52 vs Owensville-79 at Marquette - Final
79-52
7:00 pmArcadia Valley-32 vs Potosi-60 at Fredericktown - Final
60-32
7:30 pmWellsville-39 vs Mexico-25 at Montgomery County - Final
39-25
7:30 pmBunker Hill-16 at Alton Marquette-68 - Final
68-16
7:30 pmChrist Our Rock-58 at Metro-East Lutheran-36 - Final
58-36
7:30 pmSalem, Illinois-57 at West Frankfort-47 - Final
57-47
7:30 pmFather McGivney-62 vs Maryville Christian-11 at Maryville Christian - Final
62-11
7:30 pmChester-42 at Wesclin-55 - Final
55-42
7:30 pmCivic Memorial-73 at Mascoutah-64 - Final
73-64
7:30 pmHighland-60 at Waterloo-54 - Final
60-54
7:30 pmNew Haven-40 vs Clopton-39 at Montgomery County - Final
40-39
7:30 pmJerseyville-48 at Triad-55 - Final
55-48
8:00 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-2 at Winfield-68 - Final
68-2
8:00 pmFox-39 vs Windsor (Imperial)-25 at Mehlville - Final
39-25
8:30 pmUniversity City-51 vs Seckman-57 at De Soto - Final
57-51
8:30 pmNerinx Hall-46 vs Fort Zumwalt West-49 at Marquette - Final
49-46

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmSLUH-0 vs Chaminade-0 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
0-0
7:00 pmOakville-1 vs Parkway South-4 at South County Rink - Final
4-1
7:50 pmEureka-2 vs John Burroughs-2 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
2-2
8:15 pmLindbergh-6 vs Westminster-0 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
6-0
8:30 pmVianney-2 vs CBC-3 at Affton Rink - Final
3-2
8:45 pmParkway West-2 vs Seckman-0 at South County Rink - Final
2-0
9:00 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Francis Howell-6 at Rec Plex South - Final
6-2
9:30 pmMICDS-2 vs Priory-3 at Maryville Hockey Center - Final
3-2
9:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 vs Fort Zumwalt South-6 at Centene Ice Center - Final
6-4

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmHerculaneum Quad
6:00 pmJerseyville and Jacksonville at Pittsfield

+