Wednesday - March 23, 2022
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:30 amJohn Burroughs-17 vs Newark Academy, N.J.-1 at Port St. Lucie, Fla. - Final
17-1
10:00 amLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Troy Buchanan-8 - Final
8-1
12:00 pmMehlville-8 at Pattonville-10 - Final
10-8
12:00 pmWright City-5 vs Washington-12 at Francis Howell Central - Final
12-5
12:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Francis Howell-8 - Final
8-1
12:00 pmLindbergh-7 vs Oakville-3 at Vianney - Final
7-3
12:00 pmWarrenton-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-12 - Final
12-2
12:30 pmHolt-3 vs Parkway West-11 at Troy Buchanan - Final
11-3
1:00 pmD'Evelyn, Colo.-1 vs Eureka-8 at Vero Beach - Final
8-1
3:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-4 at Seckman-11 - Final
11-4
4:00 pmLebanon, Ore.-2 vs Eureka-12 at Vero Beach - Final
12-2
4:00 pmWashington-13 vs Winfield-1 at Francis Howell - Final
13-1
4:00 pmHannibal-6 at Fort Zumwalt West-8 - Final
8-6
4:15 pmHazelwood West-6 vs Kirkwood-7 at Mehlville - Final
7-6
4:30 pmGranite City-4 vs Edwardsville-14 at Tom Pile Field - Final
14-4
4:30 pmFather McGivney-0 vs Alton Marquette-9 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
9-0
4:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-3 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-6 at Herrin-7 - Final
7-6
4:30 pmSparta at Elkville Elverado
Rivalry
6:00 pmCooter-3 vs Valle Catholic-7 at Cape Girardeau - Final
7-3
7:00 pmLake Forest-13 vs SLUH-1 at GCS Ballpark - Final
13-1

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmJohn Burroughs-6 at Power Springs Hillgrove, Ga.-13 - Final
13-6
7:00 pmWestminster-5 at CBC-22 - Final
22-5

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-196 vs Fort Zumwalt North-177 at Bear Creek GC - Final
177-196
3:30 pmBorgia vs St. Mary's at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center - Postponed
0-0
3:30 pmOrchard Farm at Duchesne
3:30 pmWarrenton-207 vs Fort Zumwalt East-179 at St. Peters GC - Final
179-207
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-184 vs St. Dominic-166 at Golf Club at Wentzville - Final
166-184
4:00 pmSt. Clair, Union at Owensville

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
10:00 amFort Zumwalt East-1 at Timberland-8 - Final
8-1

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNorth County Raider Relays
Results
4:00 pmRed Bud Meet
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmVianney-3 at St. Mary's-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmHazelwood West-0 at Duchesne-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFox-1 at Seckman-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmBelleville East-2 at Alton Marquette-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCollinsville-0 at Father McGivney-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-9 at Francis Howell-19 - Final
19-9

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 vs Incarnate Word-1 at SportPort Athletic Complex - Final
3-1
4:15 pmHillsboro-1 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at Fox - Final
1-0
5:00 pmGibault-2 at Roxana-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmNotre Dame-4 vs St. Pius X-0 at Fox - Final
4-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRed Bud Meet
Results
4:00 pmNorth County Raider Relays
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmSparta at Elkville Elverado
Rivalry

+