Saturday - October 23, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
10:00 amClass 1A Benton Regional
Results
10:30 amClass 1A Althoff Regional
Results
11:00 amClass 1A Carterville Regional
Results
11:00 amClass 2A Highland Regional
Results
11:30 amClass 3A Normal Community Regional
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amUnion-0 vs Jefferson City-3 at Rock Bridge - Final
3-0
4:45 amUnion-0 at Rock Bridge-8 - Final
8-0
9:45 amGateway Legacy Christian-5 at Hickman-1 - Final
5-1
11:45 amVianney-1 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-1
12:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian-2 vs Rock Bridge-1 at Hickman - Final
2-1
2:30 pmCBC-0 at Chaminade-1 - Final
1-0
3:00 pmMattoon-1 vs Civic Memorial-7 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
7-1
3:00 pmO'Fallon-1 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
1-0
3:00 pmLadue-3 at Westminster-2 - Final
3-2
3:00 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-2 vs Beardstown-0 at Carlinville - Final
2-0
3:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-1 at Mascoutah-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmBelleville East-0 vs Collinsville-2 at Alton - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-3 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmLindbergh-0 at Mehlville-2 - Final
2-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSpringfield Invitational
Rivalry
9:00 amJohn Burroughs Invitational
Rivalry

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmUrsuline-0 at MICDS-8 - Final
8-0
2:00 pmOakville-0 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
8-0
2:00 pmWhitfield-0 at St. Joseph's-3 - Final
3-0
2:00 pmSummit-0 at Villa Duchesne-7 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmLafayette-1 vs Lindbergh-0 at St. Joseph's - Final
1-0
4:00 pmMarquette-0 vs Parkway West-1 at Villa Duchesne - Final
1-0
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-0 vs Cor Jesu-2 at John Burroughs - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLadue-1 vs Visitation-5 at MICDS - Final
5-1

Football
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmMarquette-35 at Hazelwood Central-26 - Final
35-26
12:00 pmDuBourg-8 at Roosevelt-46 - Final
46-8
1:00 pmSmith-Cotton-20 at Hogan Prep-14 - Final
20-14
1:00 pmSt. Mary's-52 at John Burroughs-7 - Final
52-7
1:00 pmParkway Central-28 at McCluer North-14 - Final
28-14
1:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-72 at Priory-34 - Final
72-34
1:00 pmGreenfield-Northwestern-43 at Jacksonville Routt-7 - Final
43-7
1:00 pmCahokia-1 at TDW Academy-0 - Forfeit
1-0
2:00 pmSciota West Prairie-38 at Metro-East Lutheran-8 - Final
38-8
2:00 pmChaminade-34 at MICDS-56 - Final
56-34
2:30 pmSLUH-76 at McCluer-36 - Final
76-36
4:00 pmDe Smet-42 vs Vashon-7 at Gateway STEM - Final
42-7

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClass 1A Benton Regional
Results
10:00 amClass 1A Carterville Regional
Results
10:00 amClass 1A Althoff Regional
Results
10:00 amClass 2A Highland Regional
Results
10:30 amClass 3A Normal Community Regional
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Tournament
8:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Tournament
9:00 amSt. Teresa's-0 vs St. Joseph's-5 at Cooper Tennis Complex - Final
5-0
9:00 amMICDS-0 vs Park Hill-5 at Cooper Tennis Complex - Final
5-0
12:00 pmGrain Valley vs Parkway Central at Cooper Tennis Complex
12:00 pmLadue-0 vs Barstow-5 at Cooper Tennis Complex - Final
5-0
3:00 pmMICDS vs St. Joseph's at Cooper Tennis Complex
3:00 pmMissouri Class 3 State Tournament - 3rd place

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmLombard Montini-2 vs Mater Dei-0 at Quincy Notre Dame - Final
2-0
6:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame-1 vs Mater Dei-2 at Quincy Notre Dame - Final
2-1
11:00 amMcCluer-0 vs Hazelwood East-3 at Riverview Gardens - Final
3-0
12:00 pmAuburn-2 at Father McGivney-0 - Final
2-0
12:30 pmMcCluer North-3 at Riverview Gardens-0 - Final
3-0
1:00 pmConfluence-0 vs Miller Career-3 at Vashon - Final
3-0
1:00 pmFulton-0 at Hannibal-3 - Final
3-0
1:00 pmSmithton-1 vs New Haven-3 at Otterville - Final
3-1
1:00 pmIncarnate Word-0 at St. Joseph's-3 - Final
3-0
1:00 pmCuba-0 at Blair Oaks-3 - Final
3-0
2:00 pmPrincipia-0 vs Oak Ridge-3 at St. Vincent - Final
3-0
2:00 pmHerculaneum-0 vs Notre Dame-3 at Hancock - Final
3-0
2:00 pmSt. Charles West-0 vs Lutheran St. Charles-3 at St. Charles West - Final
3-0
2:00 pmHazelwood West-0 vs Pattonville-3 at Francis Howell Central - Final
3-0
2:30 pmKirksville-2 vs Warrenton-3 at Hannibal - Final
3-2
3:00 pmOwensville-0 vs Fatima-3 at Blair Oaks - Final
3-0
3:00 pmMICDS-0 vs John Burroughs-3 at Soldan - Final
3-0
3:00 pmOtterville-0 vs Eugene-3 at Otterville - Final
3-0
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmDuBourg-0 at Jefferson-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 vs St. Charles-3 at St. Charles West - Final
3-0
4:00 pmCrystal City-3 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)-0 at St. Vincent - Final
3-0
5:30 pmCarnahan-0 vs Grandview-3 at Jefferson - Final
3-0

+