Monday - September 19, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmNashville Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmO'Fallon-155 vs Alton-201 at Tamarack - Final
155-201
3:30 pmCollinsville-165 vs Granite City-170 at Legacy GC - Final
165-170
3:30 pmHighland at Mater Dei
3:30 pmBreese Central vs. Caryle vs. Lebanon vs Wesclin
Results
4:00 pmWaterloo-167 vs Freeburg-208 at Orchards GC - Final
167-208
4:00 pmColumbia-162 vs Red Bud-180 at North County Country Club - Final
162-180

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmzzzzzzzzzzz at zzzzzzzzzzz
Rivalry
4:00 pmHancock-7 vs Crossroads College Prep-3 at Midwest Soccer Academy - Final
7-3
4:00 pmPacific-2 at Hillsboro-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-4 at Winfield-1 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmMICDS-5 at Ritenour-1 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmBrentwood-2 at Whitfield-5 - Final
5-2
4:00 pmLutheran North-3 vs Metro-0 at Gateway Middle School - Final
3-0
4:00 pmLift For Life-1 at North Tech-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmParkway North-2 at Westminster-8 - Final
8-2
4:15 pmPerryville-3 at Borgia-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at Bayless-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmFox-0 at DuBourg-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmMascoutah-0 vs Troy Buchanan-2 at Lutheran South - Final
2-0
4:15 pmTower Grove Christian-4 vs University City-2 at Heman Park - Final
4-2
4:15 pmSeckman-4 at Affton-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmSullivan-0 at Fatima-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmValmeyer-2 at Carlyle-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmJerseyville-4 at Roxana-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmBreese Central-2 at Freeburg-4 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmLitchfield-2 vs Gillespie-0 at Lincolnwood - Final
2-0
4:30 pmWood River-4 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmHazelwood West-2 at Summit-6 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-6 at Father McGivney-3 - Final
6-3
5:00 pmCarlinville-3 at Greenville-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmChr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis-0 at North County Christian-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmClayton-4 vs Farmington-2 at Columbia - Final
4-2
6:00 pmKennedy-0 at Lutheran South-8 - Final
8-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 vs Webster Groves-1 at Soccer Park - Final
2-1
6:00 pmWashington-0 vs Alton-4 at Affton - Final
4-0
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 vs Timberland-4 at Soccer Park - Final
4-0
6:00 pmSLUH-0 vs Oakville-0 at Soccer Park - Final
0-0
6:15 pmBorgia-0 at Duchesne-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmRochester-0 at Collinsville-3 - Final
3-0
6:45 pmDe Smet-0 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
0-0
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-3 at Belleville West-1 - Final
3-1
7:30 pmTrinity-1 at Columbia-6 - Final
6-1
7:45 pmWaterloo-1 vs Vianney-3 at Soccer Park - Final
3-1
7:45 pmSt. Mary's-1 vs Kirkwood-2 at Soccer Park - Final
2-1
7:45 pmChaminade-0 vs Lindbergh-1 at Soccer Park - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at Hazelwood East
6:00 pmDe Smet vs Vianney at Chaminade
8:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) vs Francis Howell North at Rec-Plex

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 amSt. Charles West-7 at Liberty (Wentzville)-13 - Final
13-7
4:15 amRoosevelt-19 at Cleveland-12 - Final
19-12
3:45 pmRosati-Kain-2 at Borgia-12 - Final
12-2
4:00 pmHillsboro-19 at Jefferson-5 - Final
19-5
4:00 pmHazelwood East-0 at Hazelwood West-17 - Final
17-0
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-5 at McCluer North-15 - Final
15-5
4:00 pmCarnahan-1 vs Metro-22 at Jim Edmonds Cardinal Care Fiel - Final
22-1
4:00 pmDe Soto-11 at St. Pius X-0 - Final
11-0
4:15 pmBrentwood-1 at Valley Park-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmParkway West-9 vs Affton-7 at AfftonAA - Final
9-7
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-9 at Lindbergh-5 - Final
9-5
4:15 pmParkway Central-13 at Mehlville-0 - Final
13-0
4:15 pmEureka-4 at Seckman-14 - Final
14-4
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-6 at Francis Howell Central-16 - Final
16-6
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-23 at Clayton-8 - Final
23-8
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-2 at Kennedy-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmHancock-6 at Ladue-11 - Final
11-6
4:15 pmLafayette-2 at Oakville-4 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmSt. Charles-3 at Ritenour-12 - Final
12-3
4:15 pmHolt-13 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
13-2
4:15 pmDuBourg-3 vs Duchesne-4 at McNair Park - Final
4-3
4:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-22 at Jennings-1 - Final
22-1
4:15 pmClayton at Lutheran North
Rivalry
4:15 pmTrinity-2 vs O'Fallon Christian-12 at Elks Lodge (O'Fallon) - Final
12-2
4:15 pmSummit-6 at Kirkwood-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmMarquette-3 at Parkway South-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmWarrenton-14 at St. Clair-1 - Final
14-1
4:30 pmSte. Genevieve-0 at Farmington-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmNotre Dame-1 at St. Dominic-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmUnion-13 at North County-0 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmHickman-1 at Troy Buchanan-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmSilex-5 at Wright City-14 - Final
14-5
4:30 pmHermann-0 at Cuba-14 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmHerculaneum-2 at Festus-10 - Final
10-2
4:30 pmPacific-4 at Lutheran South-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmSt. Joseph's-10 vs Nerinx Hall-0 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
10-0
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-12 at Fulton-10 - Final
12-10

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWhitfield-1 at Cor Jesu-6 - Final
6-1
4:00 pmKirkwood-3 at St. Joseph's-10 - Final
10-3
4:15 pmMICDS-7 at Nerinx Hall-1 - Final
7-1
4:15 pmEdwardsville-3 at Parkway South-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmWebster Groves-1 at Summit-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmNotre Dame-0 at Pattonville-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmBrentwood-0 at Parkway West-6 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmVilla Duchesne-2 at Lafayette-1 - Final
2-1

Football
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Herculaneum-16 - Final
16-0
6:00 pmSavannah-37 at St. Joseph Benton-46 - Final
46-37
7:00 pmSherwood-0 at Cole Camp-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmGrandview-6 at Valle Catholic-61 - Final
61-6
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-39 at Hillsboro-58 - Final
58-39

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmNashville Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
9:00 amLady Jays Capital City Classic
Results
9:00 amCahokia Conference Tournament
9:30 amThe Knight Cup
10:00 amGAC North/Central Tournament
Results
3:00 pmParkway Central-188 vs Parkway North-223 at Quarry at Crystal Springs - Final
188-223
3:30 pmAlton-171 vs Collinsville-175 at Arlington GC - Final
171-175
3:30 pmParkway South vs Oakville at Quail Creek GC
3:30 pmLadue vs Parkway West at Ballwin GC
3:30 pmMascoutah-187 vs Civic Memorial-194 at Cloverleaf CC - Final
187-194
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-194 vs Francis Howell Central-198 at Links At Dardenne - Final
194-198
3:30 pmWebster Groves vs Kirkwood at Crescent Farms
3:30 pmMarquette 149, Lindbergh 210, Fox 211
Results
3:30 pmCivic Memorial, Mascoutah, Mater Dei
4:00 pmO'Fallon vs Edwardsville at Oak Brook Golf Club
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-175 vs MICDS-166 at St. Louis CC - Final
166-175
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-211 vs Notre Dame-258 at Quail Creek GC - Final
211-258

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
6:00 pm0
3:00 pmRoxana at Triad
3:00 pmTriad vs Quad meet at Triad
3:30 pmNotre Dame-3 at DuBourg-6 - Final
6-3
3:30 pmMcCluer North-7 at Hazelwood Central-2 - Final
7-2
3:30 pmRiverview Gardens at McCluer
4:00 pmArcadia Valley at St. Pius X
4:00 pmWhitfield-2 vs Principia-7 at TBD - Final
7-2
4:00 pmVisitation-0 at St. Joseph's-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmGranite City at Althoff
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep vs Lutheran North at Forestwood Park
4:00 pmMehlville at Summit
4:00 pmKennedy-5 at Windsor (Imperial)-4 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmFarmington at Cape Girardeau Central
4:00 pm0
4:00 pmUrsuline vs Rosati-Kain at Dwight Davis Tennis Center
4:00 pmGateway STEM-7 vs Miller Career-2 at Barnes Hospital Tennis Courts - Final
7-2
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs at Clayton
4:00 pmMiller Career-2 vs Gateway STEM-7 at Barnes Hospital Tennis Courts
4:00 pmHazelwood West at Hazelwood East
4:15 pmCor Jesu at Westminster
4:15 pmParkway South at Parkway Central
4:15 pmMetro vs Vashon at Yeatman Park
4:15 pmLafayette-1 at MICDS-8 - Final
8-1

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNorth Tech-2 at Gateway Science Academy-1 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmCarnahan at Soldan
Rivalry
4:00 pmBorgia-2 vs Union-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Winfield-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmChr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis-2 at North County Christian-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmNew Haven-2 vs Montgomery County-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0
5:00 pmMcKinley-0 at Gateway STEM-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDuBourg-2 vs Hancock-0 at Tiger Dome - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNormandy at University City
Rivalry
5:00 pmTeutopolis at Greenville
Rivalry
5:15 pmMetro-2 at Roosevelt-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmLutheran North-0 at Trinity-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmCleveland-1 at Miller Career-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmMcCluer North-0 at Pattonville-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmNotre Dame-0 at St. Dominic-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley-1 at Jennings-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmVisitation-1 at Ladue-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmWhitfield-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmDixon-0 at St. James-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmCarbondale at Harrisburg, Illinois
Rivalry
5:30 pmFox-2 at Clayton-0 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Alton-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWood River at Staunton
Rivalry
6:00 pmMontgomery County-0 vs Borgia-2 at Hermann - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Clair-2 at Salem-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWest County (Leadwood) at Park Hills Central
Rivalry
6:00 pmRed Bud-0 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Bunker Hill-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmSteeleville-1 at Valmeyer-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmCahokia-0 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmNew Haven-2 vs Union-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff at Farmington
Rivalry
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Mater Dei-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHillsboro-2 at North County-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-1 at Litchfield-2 - Final
2-1
8:00 pmUnion-2 vs Montgomery County-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0
9:00 pmBorgia-2 vs New Haven-0 at Hermann - Final
2-0