Wednesday - May 17, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmSouth Iron-8 vs Lesterville-2 at South Iron - Final
8-2
1:00 pmPacific-5 vs Jefferson City-3 at Washington - Final
5-3
2:00 pmBayless-0 at John Burroughs-16 - Final
16-0
2:00 pmTimberland-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-4 at Troy Buchanan - Final
4-1
3:00 pmEminence-0 vs Oak Ridge-15 at South Iron - Final
15-0
3:30 pmRolla-0 at Washington-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmChaminade-5 at Webster Groves-3 - Final
5-3
4:00 pmKirkwood-5 vs Pattonville-2 at Kirkwood - Final
5-2
4:00 pmWest County (Leadwood)-6 vs Valle Catholic-3 at West County (Leadwood) - Final
6-3
4:00 pmCapital City-4 vs Helias-1 at Union - Final
4-1
4:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Seckman-4 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmFox-2 at Mehlville-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmParkway North-6 at Parkway Central-15 - Final
15-6
4:00 pmParkway South-0 at Lebanon-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmLadue-1 at Summit-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmLutheran South-2 at Westminster-3 - Final
3-2
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-1 at De Smet-8 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmParkway West-1 at Vianney-4 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmPoplar Bluff-0 at Jackson-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmWaynesville-0 at Eureka-11 - Final
11-0
4:00 pmRitenour-2 vs CBC-12 at Cadet Park - Final
12-2
4:00 pmLafayette-3 at Marquette-1 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmLindbergh-6 at Oakville-7 - Final
7-6
4:15 pmDupo-1 vs Gibault-3 at Valmeyer - Final
3-1
4:15 pmUniversity City-2 at Orchard Farm-11 - Final
11-2
4:15 pmMcCluer-1 vs Vashon-16 at Harris-Stowe - Final
16-1
4:30 pmPinckneyville-0 vs Nashville-11 at Sparta - Final
11-0
4:30 pmAuburn-1 vs Gillespie-5 at Piasa Southwestern - Final
5-1
4:30 pmAlton-5 at Jerseyville-4 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-3 vs Columbia-4 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
4-3
4:30 pmWood River-2 vs Father McGivney-13 at Roxana - Final
13-2
4:30 pmTeutopolis-3 vs Flora-0 at Greenville - Final
3-0
4:30 pmHighland-2 vs O'Fallon-3 at Blazier Field - Final
3-2
4:30 pmHazelwood West-1 vs SLUH-4 at Sheridan Stadium - Final
4-1
4:30 pmPana-9 vs Carlinville-10 at Sullivan, Illinois - Final
10-9
4:30 pmOdin-0 at Christ Our Rock-17 - Final
17-0
4:30 pmFarmington-2 vs Festus-5 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
5-2
4:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-1 at Greenfield, Illinois-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmPriory-6 vs MICDS-3 at John Burroughs - Final
6-3
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 vs Francis Howell-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-2
4:30 pmCollinsville-12 at Carbondale-1 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmGranite City-0 at Mascoutah-6 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmWaterloo-5 at Belleville West-0 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmValley Caledonia-1 vs Crystal City-7 at Principia - Final
7-1
4:30 pmSikeston-3 vs Hillsboro-10 at Festus - Final
10-3
5:00 pmRussellville-4 vs Eugene-5 at New Bloomfield - Final
5-4
5:30 pmElsberry-1 vs Duchesne-0 at BMAC - Final
1-0
6:30 pmDe Soto-1 vs Windsor (Imperial)-4 at Festus - Final
4-1
6:30 pmWhite Hall North Greene-6 vs Hardin Calhoun-7 at Greenfield, Illinois - Final
7-6
6:30 pmUnion-1 vs Borgia-3 at Union - Final
3-1
6:30 pmNorth County-6 vs Cape Girardeau Central-5 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
6-5
7:00 pmValley Park-4 vs St. Pius X-3 at Heine Meine - Final
4-3
7:00 pmSouth Iron-5 vs Oak Ridge-15 at South Iron - Final
15-5

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmClass 3A Edwardsville Sectional
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmCBC-2 at Marquette-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmDuchesne-0 at Whitfield-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmParkway Central-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmClass 3 District 7 at St. Pius X - Final
Rivalry
6:00 pmBelleville West-0 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCentralia, Illinois-1 vs Carterville-4 at Olney Richland County - Final
4-1
4:30 pmKelly-1 vs Saxony Lutheran-9 at Kelly - Final
9-1
5:00 pmCanton-1 vs Villa Duchesne-7 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
7-1
5:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-0 vs St. Vincent-8 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
8-0
5:00 pmSt. Pius X-1 vs Perryville-0 at St. Pius X - Final
1-0
5:30 pmElsberry-4 vs Lutheran St. Charles-3 at Villa Duchesne - Final
4-3
5:30 pmOrchard Farm-5 vs Duchesne-2 at Orchard Farm - Final
5-2
6:00 pmWashington-0 vs Union-1 at Rolla - Final
1-0
6:00 pmCrocker-1 at Borgia-5 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmMetro-1 vs Maplewood-RH-0 at Gateway STEM - Final
1-0
6:30 pmGateway Science Academy-3 vs Medicine and Bioscience-2 at Kelly - Final
3-2
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-1 vs Notre Dame-3 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
3-1
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial) vs Notre Dame at Windsor (Imperial)
Rivalry

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmAlton Marquette-0 vs Freeburg-15 at Althoff - Final
15-0
4:00 pmRoxana-1 vs Mater Dei-11 at Roxana - Final
11-1
4:00 pmBreese Central-3 vs Wesclin-2 at Althoff - Final
3-2
4:30 pmStaunton-5 vs Gillespie-4 at Greenville - Final
5-4
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-2 at Alton-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-6 at O'Fallon-10 - Final
10-6
4:30 pmOdin-10 at Marissa-7 - Final
10-7
4:30 pmNashville-2 at Red Bud-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmDupo-2 vs Okawville-12 at New Athens - Final
12-2
4:30 pmWaterloo-6 at Granite City-2 - Final
6-2
5:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 vs Columbia-3 at Roxana - Final
3-0

+