Thursday - May 11, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amAlthoff-10 at Valmeyer-0 - Final
10-0
12:00 pmWestran-13 vs Clopton-1 at Silex - Final
13-1
2:00 pmBunker-4 at South Iron-19 - Final
19-4
2:30 pmVan-Far-1 at Silex-6 - Final
6-1
3:30 pmHillsboro-3 at Park Hills Central-0 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 at Valley Park-7 - Final
7-5
4:00 pmHazelwood West-7 at Granite City-4 - Final
7-4
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-3 vs Eminence-8 at South Iron - Final
8-3
4:15 pmParkway North-0 at Troy Buchanan-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmWinfield-6 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
6-3
4:15 pmJohn Burroughs-7 at Lutheran South-4 - Final
7-4
4:15 pmRiverview Gardens-0 at McCluer-7 - Forfeit
7-0
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-5 at Holt-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmTimberland-5 at De Smet-4 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmFather McGivney-13 vs Civic Memorial-0 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
13-0
4:30 pmMater Dei-4 at Mascoutah-8 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmEdwardsville-3 at Belleville East-5 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmStaunton-5 at Carlinville-15 - Final
15-5
4:30 pmMarissa-3 at Pinckneyville-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmClayton-4 vs Affton-2 at Clayton - Final
4-2
4:30 pmPawnee-2 at Gillespie-7 - Final
7-2
4:30 pmSummit-5 at Oakville-12 - Final
12-5
4:30 pmWarrenton-9 at Chaminade-6 - Final
9-6
4:30 pmHazelwood East-24 at Jennings-9 - Final
24-9
4:30 pmSt. Charles West-15 vs SLUH-4 at Sheridan Stadium - Final
15-4
4:30 pmRed Bud-4 at New Athens-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-4 at Carrollton, Illinois-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-7 at Roxana-17 - Final
17-7
4:30 pmGreenville at Nashville
Rivalry
4:30 pmChester-13 vs St. Pius X-2 at GCS Ballpark - Final
13-2
4:30 pmWestminster-1 at Eureka-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmParkway Central-8 at Liberty (Wentzville)-11 - Final
11-8
4:30 pmBunker Hill-2 vs Alton Marquette-9 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
9-2
4:30 pmPacific-1 at Washington-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmFreeburg-10 at Gibault-6 - Final
10-6
5:00 pmLouisiana-17 vs Sturgeon-5 at Silex - Final
17-5
5:00 pmVeritas Christian-1 vs Bismarck-2 at Principia - Final
2-1
5:00 pmHermann-8 at Elsberry-7 - Final
8-7
7:30 pmValley Caledonia-10 vs Brentwood-0 at Principia - Final
10-0

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:45 pmCBC-6 vs MICDS-19 at MICDS - Final
19-6
7:00 pmVianney-7 at De Smet-19 - Final
19-7
7:30 pmWebster Groves-9 at Kirkwood-19 - Final
19-9

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmAlton Marquette at Civic Memorial
Rivalry

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmKirkwood-1 at Mehlville-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmO'Fallon-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCape Notre Dame-0 at Vianney-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmMarquette-3 at Summit-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-0 at Alton-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCollinsville-2 at Gibault-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmBelleville West-0 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmAlthoff-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-10 at Visitation-13 - Final
13-10
4:00 pmCor Jesu-13 at John Burroughs-14 - Final
14-13
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-18 at Parkway South-6 - Final
18-6
4:00 pmUrsuline-9 at Clayton-8 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmWhitfield at Hazelwood Central
Rivalry
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-13 at Fox-8 - Final
13-8
4:15 pmWestminster-2 at MICDS-11 - Final
11-2
4:15 pmEdwardsville-7 vs Oakville-6 at Oakville - Final
7-6
4:30 pmParkway West-0 at Summit-12 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmLindbergh-8 at Francis Howell Central-9 - Final
9-8
5:30 pmFrancis Howell-3 vs Wentzville-14 at Heartland Park - Final
14-3

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-1 at Ritenour-4 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmCor Jesu-3 at Incarnate Word-1 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmAffton-0 at Bayless-1 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-1 at McCluer-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmUrsuline-2 vs Kirkwood-0 at Ursuline - Final
2-0
4:30 pmNotre Dame at Lutheran St. Charles
Rivalry
4:30 pmUniversity City-2 at McCluer North-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmMaplewood-RH-3 vs Hancock-0 at Heine Meine - Final
3-0
5:00 pmCivic Memorial-1 vs Granite City-10 at Granite City - Final
10-1
5:00 pmMexico-0 at Winfield-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Festus-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFredericktown-0 at Poplar Bluff-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 at Seckman-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPattonville-0 at Timberland-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Marquette-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmAlton-3 at Belleville East-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmBelleville West-1 at O'Fallon-6 - Final
6-1
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-5 at St. Charles West-0 - Final
5-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmClass 2A Mascoutah Sectional
Results
2:30 pmClass 3A Bloomington Sectional
Results
3:00 pmClass 1A Chester Sectional
Results
3:00 pmClass 2A Civic Memorial Sectional
Results
4:30 pmClass 1A Carlinville Sectional
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmPinckneyville-7 at Marissa-2 - Final
7-2
4:30 pmGranite City-4 at Alton-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmCarrollton, Illinois-4 at Jerseyville-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmRed Bud-12 at New Athens-0 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois-2 at Hardin Calhoun-10 - Final
10-2
4:30 pmDupo-0 vs Columbia-15 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
15-0
4:30 pmAthens-0 at Gillespie-12 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmBelleville West-16 vs East St. Louis-2 at Belleville West - Final
16-2
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-12 at Alton Marquette-5 - Final
12-5
4:30 pmMulberry Grove at Greenville
Rivalry
4:30 pmFather McGivney-7 at Gibault-10 - Final
10-7
4:30 pmCollinsville-4 at O'Fallon-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmOkawville-2 at Carlyle-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmBreese Central-0 at Highland-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-2 at Roxana-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-9 vs Wood River-10 at Leroy Emerick Field - Final
10-9
4:30 pmEdwardsville-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLindbergh-5 vs Parkway Central-17 at Kirkwood - Final
17-5
5:30 pmSLUH-12 vs Parkway West-10 at Kirkwood - Final
12-10

+