Wednesday - May 10, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmCollinsville-4 at O'Fallon-3 - Final
4-3
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-12 at Battle-1 - Final
12-1
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 at Bayless-0 - Final
3-0
4:15 pmVeritas Christian at Winfield
Rivalry
4:15 pmEureka-8 at Kirkwood-0 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmHazelwood West-11 vs St. Charles-5 at Blanchette Park - Final
11-5
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-5 at Pattonville-2 - Final
5-2
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmRitenour-9 vs McCluer North-4 at McCluer North - Final
9-4
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-8 at Fort Zumwalt South-9 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmLutheran North-19 vs Hazelwood East-2 at Hazelwood East - Final
19-2
4:15 pmVashon-11 at McCluer-1 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmSt. Louis Patriots-3 at St. Charles West-8 - Final
8-3
4:15 pmSeckman-6 at Parkway West-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmValmeyer-5 at Steeleville-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmDu Quoin-12 at Carlyle-13 - Final
13-12
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-15 at Parkway North-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmMater Dei-2 at Alton-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmJerseyville-2 at Highland-6 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmSLUH-6 at Francis Howell Central-5 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmSummit-7 at Lafayette-8 - Final
8-7
4:30 pmCarbondale-15 vs Althoff-4 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final
15-4
4:30 pmMarissa-0 at Zeigler-Royalton-11 - Final
11-0
4:30 pmColumbia-8 vs Edwardsville-5 at Tom Pile Field - Final
8-5
4:30 pmDupo-3 at Gibault-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmFestus-15 at Affton-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmTriad-4 at Civic Memorial-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-15 at Fairfield-3 - Final
15-3
4:30 pmWright City-5 at Parkway South-9 - Final
9-5
4:30 pmHerculaneum-7 at De Soto-11 - Final
11-7
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 at Vianney-7 - Final
7-4
4:30 pmMarquette-8 at Westminster-0 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmJefferson-4 vs Hillsboro-7 at GCS Ballpark - Final
7-4
4:30 pmDe Smet-7 at Priory-3 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmBorgia-3 at Lutheran South-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-7 at Gillespie-17 - Final
17-7
4:30 pmMetro-3 at Crystal City-12 - Final
12-3
4:30 pmWaterloo-3 at Mascoutah-9 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmGreenville-9 at Okawville-2 - Final
9-2
4:30 pmRoxana-6 vs Wesclin-8 at Trenton City Park - Final
8-6
5:30 pmDuchesne-9 vs Clayton-3 at BMAC - Final
9-3
6:00 pmUniversity City-3 vs Brentwood-7 at Brentwood Park - Final
7-3
6:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-9 at Rock Bridge-6 - Final
9-6

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
7:30 amEureka-6 at Lafayette-10 - Final
10-6
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-7 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
8-7
8:00 pmPriory-9 at Summit-7 - Final
9-7

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmKirkwood-1 at Eureka-3 - Final
3-1
5:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-3 at Pattonville-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Parkway Central-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pm636 Cardinals-1 at Whitfield-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmMarquette-0 at SLUH-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmLafayette-3 at Francis Howell-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmOakville-3 at Lutheran South-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmSoldan at St. Mary's
Rivalry
5:30 pmBayless-1 at Seckman-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmCBC at Ladue
Rivalry
5:30 pmWestminster at Hazelwood West
Rivalry
6:00 pmAlthoff-1 at Webster Groves-3 - Final
3-1

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmNotre Dame-13 at Whitfield-0 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmPattonville at Belleville West
Rivalry
4:30 pmLadue-9 at St. Dominic-10 - Final
10-9
5:30 pmMarquette-14 at Lafayette-12 - Final
14-12
6:00 pmIncarnate Word-2 vs Webster Groves-9 at Moss Field - Final
9-2
6:00 pmSummit-3 at Eureka-13 - Final
13-3

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRoosevelt at Brentwood
Rivalry
4:00 pmMcCluer-0 at University City-7 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmElsberry-4 at Warrenton-1 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Notre Dame-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmBreese Central-1 vs Mater Dei-2 at Father McGivney - Final
2-1
4:00 pmSt. Charles West-0 at St. Charles-1 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmHancock at Valley Park
Rivalry
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-2 vs STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-5 at STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley - Final
5-2
4:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-0 at Waterloo-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmParkway North-1 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmLutheran South-2 at MICDS-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmWhitfield-5 vs Metro-0 at Gateway STEM - Final
5-0
4:30 pmBayless-0 vs Medicine and Bioscience-1 at Southwest - Final
1-0
4:30 pmMascoutah at Centralia, Illinois
Rivalry
5:00 pmMaplewood-RH-0 at Hillsboro-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmRosati-Kain-0 at Principia-5 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmLafayette-0 vs Webster Groves-1 at Webster Groves - Final
1-0
5:00 pmPleasant Plains-9 at Virden North Mac-0 - Final
9-0
5:00 pmMount Carmel, Illinois-0 at Murphysboro-9 - Final
9-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-4 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
4-2
5:45 pmParkway South-2 vs Clayton-0 at Gay Field - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWashington-5 at Borgia-1 - Final
5-1
6:00 pmOakville-3 at Parkway Central-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmPacific-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmSt. Vincent-1 at St. Pius X-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmEureka-3 at Union-2 - Final
3-2
6:45 pmNorth Point-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-3 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmMassac County-0 vs Gibault-3 at Murphysboro - Final
3-0
7:00 pmAuburn-1 vs Beardstown-3 at Virden North Mac - Final
3-1

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmLadue-16 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
16-3
6:45 pmParkway North-7 vs Marquette-10 at Lindbergh - Final
10-7

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amMetro-East Lutheran at Mulberry Grove
Rivalry
4:00 pmBreese Central-0 at Trico-13 - Final
13-0
4:15 pmGranite City-27 at Cahokia-0 - Final
27-0
4:30 pmTriad-7 at Mascoutah-5 - Final
7-5
4:30 pmRoxana-3 at Wesclin-13 - Final
13-3
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Edwardsville-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmSparta-18 at Gibault-2 - Final
18-2
4:30 pmWaterloo-0 at Jerseyville-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmMater Dei-4 at Belleville West-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmO'Fallon-13 at Nashville-14 - Final
14-13
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-2 at Gillespie-16 - Final
16-2
4:30 pmLitchfield-10 at Father McGivney-6 - Final
10-6
4:30 pmHardin Calhoun-16 at Bunker Hill-8 - Final
16-8
4:30 pmGreenville-4 at Okawville-6 - Final
6-4
4:30 pmHighland-11 at Civic Memorial-4 - Final
11-4
4:30 pmDu Quoin at Carlyle
Rivalry

+