Tuesday - May 16, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amBattle-3 vs Fort Zumwalt West-7 at Troy Buchanan - Final
7-3
12:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-0 vs Timberland-1 at Troy Buchanan - Final
1-0
3:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 vs Francis Howell-7 at Troy Buchanan - Final
7-2
3:00 pmVienna-1 vs Eugene-3 at New Bloomfield - Final
3-1
4:00 pmArcadia Valley-0 vs Valle Catholic-15 at West County (Leadwood) - Final
15-0
4:15 pmRiverview Gardens-0 at Clayton-16 - Final
16-0
4:15 pmGateway STEM-0 at St. Mary's-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmSoldan-3 at McCluer North-18 - Final
18-3
4:30 pmMarion-3 at Triad-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmHancock-2 vs Valley Park-5 at St. Pius X - Final
5-2
4:30 pmEffingham-1 vs Highland-2 at Glik Park - Final
2-1
4:30 pmGrandview-1 vs St. Pius X-7 at Heine Meine - Final
7-1
4:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Belleville East-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-1 at Carbondale-6 - Final
6-1
5:00 pmWestran vs Harrisburg, Missouri at Silex
Rivalry
5:00 pmHermann-2 vs South Callaway-4 at South Callaway - Final
4-2
5:00 pmPotosi-10 vs Park Hills Central-8 at Ste. Genevieve - Final
10-8
5:30 pmNew Bloomfield-0 vs Russellville-2 at New Bloomfield - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-4 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmBelleville West-5 vs Alton-4 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
5-4
6:15 pmJefferson-4 at West County (Leadwood)-14 - Final
14-4

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmEureka-9 at John Burroughs-3 - Final
9-3
7:00 pmSummit-9 at CBC-13 - Final
13-9
7:30 pmVianney-9 at Lafayette-10 - Final
10-9

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmSeckman-0 vs CBC-3 at Marquette - Final
3-0
4:30 pmMehlville-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmAffton-3 at Summit-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-0 vs Vianney-3 at Pattonville - Final
3-0
5:30 pmWestminster vs Saxony Lutheran at St. Pius X
Rivalry
5:30 pmParkway South-3 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
3-1
5:45 pmCollinsville-1 at Alton-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmGibault-0 at Granite City-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmEureka-0 at SLUH-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmBelleville East-2 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmChaminade-3 vs Oakville-0 at Oakville - Final
3-0
6:00 pmHazelwood West-0 at Marquette-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmClass 4 District 2 - Championship
Rivalry
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-0 at St. Pius X-3 - Final
3-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
12:00 amParkway North-0 at Nerinx Hall-15 - Final
15-0
12:00 amFrancis Howell North-17 at Incarnate Word-18 - Final
18-17
12:00 amPattonville-3 at Northwest Cedar Hill-11 - Final
11-3
12:00 amClayton-6 at Webster Groves-12 - Final
12-6
12:00 amOakville-6 at St. Dominic-16 - Final
16-6
12:00 amNotre Dame-7 at Ursuline-11 - Final
11-7
4:00 pmParkway Central-12 at Lindbergh-15 - Final
15-12
4:30 pmRosati-Kain-0 at Parkway West-12 - Final
12-0

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMICDS-0 vs Incarnate Word-1 at John Burroughs - Final
1-0
4:00 pmWaterloo-8 at Olney Richland County-0 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-0 at Clayton-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmCardinal Ritter-0 vs Maplewood-RH-1 at Gateway STEM - Final
1-0
4:30 pmPattonville-0 vs Nerinx Hall-4 at Pattonville - Final
4-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-1 at Triad-13 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmParkway South-0 vs Marquette-1 at Parkway South - Final
1-0
4:30 pmSullivan-3 at Westminster-9 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-1 vs Alton Marquette-0 at Riverton - Final
1-0
5:00 pmSeckman-1 at Jackson-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmTaylorville-0 vs Civic Memorial-10 at Mattoon - Final
10-0
5:00 pmNorth Point-0 vs Fort Zumwalt South-6 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
6-0
5:00 pmMurphysboro-0 vs Althoff-2 at Columbia - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBelleville West-0 at O'Fallon-8 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmAnna-Jonesboro-0 vs Carbondale-9 at Harrisburg, Illinois - Final
9-0
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-0 vs Francis Howell Central-1 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
1-0
5:30 pmRosati-Kain-0 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
8-0
5:45 pmUniversity City-1 vs St. Charles-9 at Clayton - Final
9-1
6:00 pmKirkwood-0 vs St. Joseph's-3 at Pattonville - Final
3-0
6:00 pmCollinsville-0 at Edwardsville-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmGranite City-1 at Quincy-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmEureka-1 vs Lafayette-4 at Parkway South - Final
4-1
6:30 pmHighland-0 vs Mascoutah-1 at Triad - Final
1-0
6:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-0 vs Pleasant Plains-6 at Riverton - Final
6-0
6:30 pmBrentwood-0 vs Metro-5 at Gateway STEM - Final
5-0
6:45 pmCape Notre Dame-0 vs Oakville-3 at Jackson - Final
3-0
7:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 vs Francis Howell-0 at Liberty (Wentzville) - Final
3-0
7:00 pmParkway North-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-4 - Final
4-1
7:00 pmBelleville East-0 vs Alton-1 at O'Fallon - Final
1-0
7:00 pmCharleston, Illinois-1 at Mattoon-8 - Final
8-1
7:00 pmMarion-7 at Harrisburg, Illinois-0 - Final
7-0
7:00 pmFather McGivney-1 vs Freeburg-3 at Columbia - Final
3-1

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Carrollton, Illinois-14 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-1 vs Valmeyer-6 at Marissa - Final
6-1
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Carrollton, Illinois-13 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmLitchfield-0 vs Salem, Illinois-5 at Greenville - Final
5-0
4:30 pmSparta-0 vs Carterville-10 at Red Bud - Final
10-0
4:30 pmCollinsville-5 at Granite City-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmBelleville East-12 at Belleville West-2 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmNew Athens-2 vs Carlyle-4 at New Athens - Final
4-2
4:30 pmRaymond Lincolnwood-0 vs Hardin Calhoun-8 at Greenfield, Illinois - Final
8-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-4 at Edwardsville-9 - Final
9-4
6:30 pmMulberry Grove-2 vs Bunker Hill-0 at Greenfield, Illinois - Final
2-0
6:30 pmFather McGivney-7 vs Nokomis-8 at Carrollton, Illinois - Final
8-7

+