Friday - May 5, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amTeutopolis-11 vs Highland-10 at Edwardsville Sports Complex - Final
11-10
11:30 amSt. Louis Patriots-3 vs Charlotte Stampede-7 at Lake Myrtle Sports Complex - Final
7-3
2:00 pmWashington-1 at Francis Howell-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmWashington-3 at Francis Howell-5 - Final
5-3
4:00 pmPerryville-4 at St. Pius X-8 - Final
8-4
4:00 pmValley Park-18 vs University City-3 at Heine Meine - Final
18-3
4:15 pmWinfield-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmHazelwood West-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmClayton-7 at MICDS-9 - Final
9-7
4:15 pmLadue-2 at Pattonville-11 - Final
11-2
4:15 pmSt. Charles-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-16 - Final
16-1
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-7 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
8-7
4:15 pmDuBourg-6 at Whitfield-7 - Final
7-6
4:30 pmGillespie-13 at Hillsboro, Illinois-1 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmOakville-10 at Parkway North-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmCarlinville-18 at Staunton-0 - Final
18-0
4:30 pmMascoutah-1 at Marion-7 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmWesclin-1 at Breese Central-13 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmSt. Dominic-6 at Webster Groves-9 - Final
9-6
4:30 pmDe Soto-0 at Festus-8 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmSt. Clair-1 at Herculaneum-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmWaterloo-9 vs Althoff-5 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final
9-5
4:30 pmFreeburg-8 at Civic Memorial-9 - Final
9-8
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-5 vs Hillsboro-15 at Hillsboro - Final
15-5
4:30 pmPrincipia-10 vs Lutheran North-5 at Lutheran North - Final
10-5
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-3 at Greenville-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-7 vs Wood River-4 at Norris Dorsey Field - Final
7-4
4:30 pmJerseyville-5 at Granite City-8 - Final
8-5
7:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Farina South Central-4 - Final
4-2
7:00 pmChatham Glenwood-1 vs Edwardsville-3 at Tom Pile Field - Final
3-1
7:00 pmParkway West-2 vs Parkway Central-3 at Ballwin A.A. - Final
3-2
7:30 pmLouisville Trinity-4 vs Columbia-3 at McCracken County, Ky. - Final
4-3

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
12:00 amClayton-6 vs Ladue-13 at Ladue Middle School - Final
13-6
4:30 pmVianney-5 at John Burroughs-19 - Final
19-5
7:15 pmO'Fallon-6 vs Washington, Illinois-11 at Washington, Illinois - Final
11-6
8:00 pmEdwardsville-11 at Parkway South-12 - Final
12-11

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmSuburban Conference Yellow Pool Meet
4:00 pmSuburban Conference Green Pool Meet
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmBelleville West-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Belleville East JV-0 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSt. Mary's-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmLutheran South-0 vs Althoff-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
5:15 pmRitenour-0 at Bayless-3 - Final
3-0
5:15 pmFox-0 at Lindbergh-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmVianney-3 at Webster Groves-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmSt. Dominic-3 at Whitfield-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmLadue at Hazelwood West
Rivalry
5:30 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at Eureka-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmOakville-2 vs Lutheran South-0 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
6:00 pmParkway West-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmO'Fallon JV-1 vs Belleville West-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-1
7:00 pmParkway West-1 vs Chaminade-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-1
7:00 pmBelleville East JV-0 vs Althoff-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0
7:00 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Oakville-1 at O'Fallon - Final
2-1
8:00 pmO'Fallon JV-1 vs Chaminade-2 at O'Fallon - Final
2-1
8:00 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Lutheran South-0 at O'Fallon - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt United at Nerinx Hall
Rivalry
4:15 pmFox-10 at Lindbergh-11 - Final
11-10
4:30 pmWebster Groves-14 at Edwardsville-0 - Final
14-0
5:00 pmO'Fallon-8 vs Washington, Illinois-9 at Washington, Illinois - Final
9-8
5:15 pmVilla Duchesne-12 at Parkway West-6 - Final
12-6
6:00 pmCor Jesu-7 at Lincolnshire Stevenson-6 - Final
7-6
6:00 pmParkway Central-9 at Clayton-10 - Final
10-9
6:30 pmWhitfield-1 at Francis Howell Central-23 - Final
23-1

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmOakville-8 at Notre Dame-0 - Final
8-0
4:00 pmVisitation-1 at MICDS-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmValley Park-2 at Bayless-1 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmMcCluer North-5 at Brentwood-3 - Final
5-3
4:15 pmRock Bridge-1 at Cor Jesu-5 - Final
5-1
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-2 at Whitfield-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmMetro-2 vs Medicine and Bioscience-1 at Southwest - Final
2-1
4:30 pmCrocker at Owensville
Rivalry
4:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 at Maplewood-RH-5 - Final
5-0
4:30 pmLutheran North-0 at Hazelwood West-1 - Forfeit
1-0
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-5 at Mater Dei-0 - Final
5-0
5:00 pmLitchfield-4 at Pana-1 - Final
4-1
5:00 pmMarion-1 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmNerinx Hall-1 at O'Fallon-0 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmParkway North-3 at Lutheran South-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Poplar Bluff-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmLafayette-1 at Timberland-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at North Point-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmParkway South-0 at Eureka-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-4 at Holt-3 - Final
4-3
6:30 pmWarrenton-3 at Moberly-6 - Final
6-3
6:30 pmWindsor (Imperial)-8 at North County-0 - Final
8-0
6:45 pmWashington-0 at Union-1 - Final
1-0
7:00 pmSt. Dominic-8 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at SLUH - Final
8-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSuburban Conference Green Pool Meet
Results
4:00 pmSuburban Conference Yellow Pool Meet
Results

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmParkway West-2 vs Ladue-22 at Lafayette - Final
22-2
6:15 pmLafayette-6 vs Parkway North-20 at Lafayette - Final
20-6
6:45 pmOakville-8 at Lindbergh-9 - Final
9-8
8:00 pmMarquette-15 vs Kirkwood-5 at Lindbergh - Final
15-5

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmTriad-11 vs Belleville West-3 at Triad - Final
11-3
4:30 pmRoxana at Staunton
Rivalry
4:30 pmTeutopolis-0 at Edwardsville-13 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-17 at Alton Marquette-3 - Final
17-3
4:30 pmWesclin-9 at Breese Central-3 - Final
9-3
4:30 pmHardin Calhoun-3 vs Murphysboro-4 at Triad - Final
4-3
4:30 pmHighland-10 vs Columbia-5 at Triad - Final
10-5
4:30 pmGillespie-17 at Hillsboro, Illinois-0 - Final
17-0
4:45 pmNokomis-4 at Father McGivney-6 - Final
6-4

+