Tuesday - September 19, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmSeckman-4 vs Lutheran South-3 at Hillsboro - Final
4-3
4:00 pmJennings-0 vs Ritenour-8 at Ritenour Complex - Final
8-0
4:00 pmValley Park-4 vs Brentwood-2 at Brentwood - Final
4-2
4:00 pmFredericktown-0 at Hillsboro-7 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmMcCluer North-0 vs Hazelwood Central-8 at Hazelwood Central - Final
8-0
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-8 at Winfield-0 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmCBC-4 at Priory-1 - Final
4-1
4:15 pmMICDS-2 at Principia-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmMcCluer-8 at STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-0 - Final
8-0
4:30 pmCarlyle-0 at Wood River-2 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 vs Alton Marquette-9 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
9-0
4:30 pmRaymond Lincolnwood at Maryville Christian
Rivalry
4:30 pmHazelwood East-0 vs University City-8 at University City - Final
8-0
4:30 pmParkway Central-1 at Lafayette-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmWebster Groves-2 at Chaminade-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmWesclin-3 at Roxana-4 - Final
4-3
5:00 pmVeritas Christian-2 vs Pattonville-1 at St. Charles West - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSt. Dominic-2 at Tolton Catholic-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSt. Pius X-4 at North County-2 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmLacquey-4 at Sullivan-3 - Final
4-3
5:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 vs Hancock-1 at Heine Meine - Final
1-0
5:15 pmWashington-0 vs DuBourg-8 at Hillsboro - Final
8-0
5:30 pmBayless-7 at Maplewood-RH-1 - Final
7-1
5:30 pmSalem, Illinois-0 at Columbia-7 - Final
7-0
5:45 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-2
5:45 pmJerseyville-0 at Triad-14 - Final
14-0
5:45 pmFox-3 vs SLUH JV-0 at Hillsboro - Final
3-0
5:45 pmCivic Memorial-1 at Mascoutah-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmMater Dei-0 at Gibault-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 at De Soto-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmParkway West-0 at Eureka-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmSummit-4 at Parkway South-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-2 at Holt-5 - Final
5-2
6:00 pmLadue-0 at Kirkwood-1 - Forfeit
1-0
6:00 pmMehlville-0 at Vianney-5 - Final
5-0
6:00 pmWaterloo-3 at Highland-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at Timberland-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmLindbergh-1 vs Oakville-2 at Oakville - Final
2-1
6:30 pmO'Fallon-2 at Belleville West-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmAlton-3 vs Belleville East-4 at Belleville East - Final
4-3
6:30 pmCollinsville-4 vs Edwardsville-1 at Edwardsville - Final
4-1
6:30 pmSLUH-1 at Borgia-0 - Final
1-0
6:45 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-5 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
5-0
6:45 pmNorth Point-3 at St. Charles West-0 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmFather McGivney-0 at Althoff-4 - Final
4-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmHazelwood Central, McCluer North at STEAM Academy
Rivalry
4:15 pmHazelwood East, Ritenour at Parkway North
Rivalry
4:30 pmOakville, SLUH at Lafayette
Rivalry
4:30 pmEureka at Marquette
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amCape Girardeau Central-1 at Farmington-16 - Final
16-1
4:00 pmHazelwood East at Ladue
Rivalry
4:15 pmNotre Dame-0 at Borgia-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-4 vs Fort Zumwalt South-10 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
10-4
4:15 pmUniversity City-0 at Mehlville-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt East-19 at Holt-4 - Final
19-4
4:15 pmMcCluer-7 vs Clayton-22 at Shaw Park - Final
22-7
4:15 pmWinfield-10 vs St. Charles-3 at Kiwanis Park - Final
10-3
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-8 at Orchard Farm-16 - Final
16-8
4:15 pmWestminster-8 at Ursuline-4 - Final
8-4
4:15 pmLutheran St. Charles-25 vs Rosati-Kain-8 at Francis Park - Final
25-8
4:15 pmSt. Dominic-15 at Summit-1 - Final
15-1
4:15 pmHerculaneum-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-16 - Final
16-1
4:15 pmOakville-3 vs Cor Jesu-5 at AfftonAA - Final
5-3
4:15 pmNerinx Hall-2 vs Ritenour-13 at Ritenour - Final
13-2
4:15 pmKirkwood-1 vs Seckman-12 at Seckman - Final
12-1
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan-10 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmTimberland-6 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
6-2
4:15 pmPattonville-0 at Parkway West-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmWarrenton-1 at North Point-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at Francis Howell-11 - Final
11-1
4:30 pmHancock-1 vs Valley Park-19 at Heine Meine - Final
19-1
4:30 pmPacific-17 at Hermann-7 - Final
17-7
4:30 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-23 at McCluer North-19 - Final
23-19
4:30 pmSt. Pius X-15 at Jefferson-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmOwensville-17 at St. James-4 - Final
17-4
4:30 pmHillsboro-16 at De Soto-0 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-14 at Parkway North-2 - Final
14-2
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 at Washington-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmWebster Groves-2 at Fox-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmSullivan-15 at St. Clair-0 - Final
15-0
5:00 pmMark Twain-7 at Wright City-4 - Final
7-4
6:30 pmLafayette-8 vs Marquette-4 at Chesterfield Valley - Final
8-4

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmKirkwood-0 vs John Burroughs-4 at John Burroughs - Final
4-0
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 at Nerinx Hall-2 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmParkway South-2 vs United Field Hockey-1 at University City - Final
2-1
4:30 pmWestminster-3 vs Marquette-1 at Marquette - Final
3-1
4:30 pmEureka-1 at Parkway West-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmLadue-3 at Lindbergh-1 - Final
3-1

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmBorgia vs Duchesne at Bogey Hills
3:45 amWestminster-179 vs Cor Jesu-171 at The Landings At Spirit GC - Final
171-179
8:00 amBelleville East vs O'Fallon at Far Oaks GC
3:00 pmKirkwood vs Webster Groves at Quail Creek GC
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North vs Timberland at Lake Forest Country Club
3:30 pmNotre Dame vs Tolton at Lake of the Woods
3:30 pmWarrenton vs Washington at Wolf Hollow GC
3:30 pmSt. Dominic vs St. Joseph's at Missouri Bluffs
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at North Point
3:30 pmClayton-185 vs Parkway Central-213 at Four Seasons CC - Final
185-213
3:45 pmMarquette-179 vs Ladue-181 at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center - Final
179-181
3:45 pmNerinx Hall vs Villa Duchesne at Forest Hills
3:45 pmForest Park-166 vs John Burroughs-191 at Forest Park
4:00 pmLafayette-171 vs Summit-180 at Crescent Farms - Final
171-180

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East at Washington
3:30 amNorth Point-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-7 - Final
7-2
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at Washington
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-9 vs St. Charles West-0 at McNair Park - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Francis Howell Central
3:30 pmTimberland at Troy Buchanan
4:00 pmRosati-Kain at St. Pius X
4:00 pmBunker Hill at Wood River

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt East at Washington

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmClayton-4 at MICDS-3 - Final
4-3
4:00 pmParkway West-0 at Ladue-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-8 at Villa Duchesne-1 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmWestminster at Lafayette
4:15 pmMetro at McKinley
4:15 pmOakville at Webster Groves
4:15 pmParkway North at Summit
4:15 pmPrincipia at Lutheran South
4:15 pmHazelwood Central vs Whitfield at Priory
4:30 pmLindbergh at Marquette
4:30 pmMaplewood-RH at Hazelwood West

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amO'Fallon at Collinsville
Rivalry
12:00 amLutheran North-1 at Lift for Life-3 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmHancock-3 at Valley Park-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmEdwardsville-0 at St. Joseph's-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-3 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmSt. Charles West-2 at North Point-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmWashington-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmNashville at Benton, Illinois
Rivalry
5:00 pmDuBourg-0 at Duchesne-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmMICDS-3 at Principia-0 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmJerseyville-0 at Highland-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmKirkwood-1 at Pattonville-3 - Final
3-1
5:15 pmOrchard Farm at Winfield
Rivalry
5:15 pmHazelwood East at McCluer
Rivalry
5:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Timberland-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmLutheran South-0 at Westminster-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmAffton-0 at Webster Groves-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmBayless-3 at Crossroads College Prep-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmNotre Dame-3 at Rosati-Kain-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmJohn Burroughs-3 at Clayton-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmParkway North-0 at Nerinx Hall-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmMaplewood-RH-3 at Brentwood-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmParkway Central-3 at Oakville-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmLindbergh-3 at Parkway South-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmBelleville East-2 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmSeckman-0 at Farmington-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmLadue-3 at Ritenour-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmHazelwood West-0 at Granite City-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHerculaneum-3 at Crystal City-0 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmAlton-0 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmMiller Career-3 at Soldan-0 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmRoosevelt-0 at Medicine and Bioscience-3 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmGateway STEM at Vashon
Rivalry
5:45 pmMcKinley-0 at Metro-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSt. Clair-3 at Hermann-2 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmPacific-3 at Owensville-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmLafayette-3 at Borgia-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmCor Jesu-3 at Villa Duchesne-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmNew Haven-3 at Sullivan-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmTriad-0 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Warrenton-3 - Final
3-0
6:15 pmMascoutah-2 at Waterloo-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmPerryville-3 at Hillsboro-2 - Final
3-2
6:30 pmIncarnate Word-3 at St. Pius X-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmAlthoff-2 at Christ Our Rock Lutheran-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmJefferson-0 at Park Hills Central-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmWesclin at Roxana
Rivalry
7:00 pmWood River at Mount Olive
Rivalry
7:00 pmFestus-3 at De Soto-1 - Final
3-1
7:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Father McGivney-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMaryville Christian-0 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmMater Dei-2 at Freeburg-0 - Final
2-0

+