Thursday - September 21, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmCollinsville vs Belleville East at Cardinal Creek

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSt. Charles West-1 at Pattonville-4 - Final
4-1
12:00 amCanton-1 at Winfield-7 - Final
7-1
3:30 pmSeckman-2 vs Fox-1 at Hillsboro - Final
2-1
4:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-5 at STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-0 - Final
5-0
4:00 pmDuBourg-4 at Hillsboro-0 - Final
4-0
4:00 pmSt. Charles United Invitational - Fifth place
Rivalry
4:15 pmHazelwood Central-3 vs McCluer-1 at McCluer - Final
3-1
4:15 pmSt. Mary's-0 vs MICDS-2 at MICDS - Final
2-0
4:15 pmJennings-0 at Hazelwood West-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmKirkwood-1 vs Lindbergh-5 at Lindbergh - Final
5-1
4:30 pmWood River-0 vs Breese Central-8 at Wood River - Final
8-0
4:30 pmMaplewood-RH-2 at Lutheran North-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-1 at Father McGivney-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmValmeyer-1 at Wesclin-9 - Final
9-1
4:30 pmMcCluer North-1 at Hazelwood East-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmMaryville Christian-6 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
6-0
4:30 pmLadue-0 at Lafayette-1 - Forfeit
1-0
4:30 pmDuchesne-3 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmSullivan-1 at Farmington St. Paul Lutheran-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmLutheran South-1 vs SLUH JV-4 at Hillsboro - Final
4-1
5:30 pmBrentwood at Windsor (Imperial)
Rivalry
5:45 pmMascoutah-8 at Jerseyville-1 - Final
8-1
5:45 pmFredericktown-0 vs Washington-2 at Hillsboro - Final
2-0
5:45 pmSt. Charles United Invitational - Third place
Rivalry
5:45 pmVeritas Christian-0 vs North Point-8 at St. Charles - Final
8-0
6:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Parkway West-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHighland-0 at Triad-8 - Final
8-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Timberland-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Holt-1 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmFrancis Howell-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmSaxony Lutheran-0 at Farmington-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmJackson-5 vs Perryville-0 at Perryville - Final
5-0
6:30 pmTolton Catholic-1 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmOrchard Farm-6 at Warrenton-0 - Final
6-0
6:30 pmBelleville East-1 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmFestus-2 vs Elsberry-1 at Winfield - Final
2-1
6:45 pmRock Bridge-2 at Liberty (Wentzville)-3 - Final
3-2
6:45 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmMehlville-3 at Cape Girardeau Central-0 - Final
3-0
7:30 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at St. Charles-1 - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRitenour, Hazelwood West at Hazelwood Central
Rivalry
4:00 pmBorgia at Westminster
Rivalry
4:15 pmAffton at Parkway North
Rivalry
4:15 pmLindbergh at Eureka
Rivalry
4:15 pmPattonville at Summit
Rivalry
4:30 pmMarquette at Lafayette
Rivalry
4:30 pmMarquette at Lafayette
Rivalry

Fall softball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHolt-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-15 - Final
15-0
4:00 pmMcCluer North-20 vs Jennings-13 at Koeneman Park - Final
20-13
4:00 pmNotre Dame-8 vs Nerinx Hall-4 at AfftonAA - Final
8-4
4:00 pmHancock-1 at Bayless-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at Liberty (Wentzville)-6 - Final
6-1
4:15 pmSt. Charles-11 at St. Charles West-2 - Final
11-2
4:15 pmWarrenton-0 at Winfield-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmRitenour-2 at Mehlville-3 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-0 at North Point-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-5 at Timberland-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmBorgia-5 at St. Dominic-7 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmSTEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-5 at McCluer-5 - Final
5-5
4:15 pmHazelwood West-14 vs University City-1 at Heman Park - Final
14-1
4:15 pmHazelwood Central at Hazelwood East
Rivalry
4:15 pmUrsuline-1 vs Cor Jesu-2 at AfftonAA - Final
2-1
4:15 pmIncarnate Word-10 at St. Joseph's-2 - Final
10-2
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-5 at Francis Howell Central-10 - Final
10-5
4:15 pmParkway West-9 at Kirkwood-3 - Final
9-3
4:15 pmAffton-0 at Parkway Central-1 - Forfeit
1-0
4:30 pmWebster Groves-4 at Northwest Cedar Hill-8 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmSt. James-0 at Sullivan-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmOakville-1 at Eureka-7 - Final
7-1
4:30 pmClayton-0 at Ladue-0 - Final
0-0
4:30 pmParkway North-1 at Lindbergh-12 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmSt. Clair-4 at Owensville-17 - Final
17-4
4:30 pmCape Girardeau Central-1 at Jefferson-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmMarquette-5 at Parkway South-9 - Final
9-5
6:00 pmUnion-3 at Pacific-1 - Final
3-1

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmLindbergh-1 at Cor Jesu-5 - Final
5-1
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-5 at Ladue-0 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmParkway West-2 at Westminster-6 - Final
6-2
4:30 pmLafayette-1 at Ursuline-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmWebster Groves at Parkway Central
Rivalry
6:00 pmKirkwood at Eureka
Rivalry

Football
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmMissouri Military Academy-0 at Confluence-50 - Final
50-0
7:00 pmParkview-8 at Kickapoo-42 - Final
42-8
7:00 pmGrandview-14 at Perryville-48 - Final
48-14
7:00 pmWarrenton-53 at St. Charles West-14 - Final
53-14

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmBorgia vs Lutheran St. Charles at Bogey Hills
12:00 amIncarnate Word at Springfield Catholic
8:00 amTroy Invitational
9:00 amCahokia Conference Tournament
12:00 pmAngel Classic
Results
1:00 pmGary Bair Invitational
1:00 pmBelleville East vs Edwardsville at Belk Park
3:30 pmLutheran South at Webster Groves
3:30 pmMarquette-204 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-246 at House Springs GC - Final
204-246
3:30 pmClayton-187 vs Oakville-197 at The Club at Castle Bluff - Final
187-197
3:45 pmParkway South at Summit
4:30 pmJohn Burroughs vs Westminster at Tapawingo GC

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 amFort Zumwalt West at Fort Zumwalt South
3:30 pmDuchesne-3 vs Notre Dame-6 at Sylvan Springs - Final
6-3
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmParkway South at Summit
4:00 pmHighland at Alton Marquette
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-1 at MICDS-4 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central at Helias
4:00 pmLadue-7 at Clayton-0 - Final
7-0
4:00 pmWashington at Farmington
4:00 pmRosati-Kain at Bayless
4:00 pmParkway North at Hazelwood West

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWashington at Farmington

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmOakville at Parkway West
4:15 pmKirkwood at Marquette
4:15 pmEureka at Lindbergh
4:30 pmMaplewood-RH at Principia
4:30 pmLafayette at Parkway Central
4:30 pmWood River at Vandalia

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 amMarissa-1 at New Athens-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 amLift for Life-2 at Madison, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmCrystal City-3 at Valley Park-0 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmUrsuline-0 at St. Joseph's-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmPinckneyville at Nashville
Rivalry
5:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Troy Buchanan-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-3 at Fort Zumwalt South-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmNotre Dame-3 at Duchesne-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmNerinx Hall-1 vs Francis Howell-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
5:00 pmSummit-0 vs Incarnate Word-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
5:00 pmPattonville-0 at Oakville-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmTimberland-3 at Ladue-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmClayton-2 at Seckman-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmHazelwood Central-0 at Fox-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-3 at Francis Howell North-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmCardinal Ritter-0 at Rosati-Kain-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmMehlville-3 at Affton-2 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmLafayette-3 at Lindbergh-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmParkway North-3 at Ritenour-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-1 at Westminster-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmPrincipia-0 at John Burroughs-3 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmEdwardsville-2 at Belleville West-1 - Final
2-1
5:45 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Eureka-3 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmSoldan at McKinley
Rivalry
5:45 pmVashon-1 at Miller Career-3 - Final
3-1
5:45 pmMetro-3 at Roosevelt-0 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmParkway South-0 at Kirkwood-3 - Final
3-0
5:45 pmAlton-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSummit-1 at Pattonville-1 - Final
1-1
6:00 pmFrancis Howell-2 vs Incarnate Word-0 at Oakville - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNerinx Hall-2 at Oakville-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmOwensville-1 at Hermann-3 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmNew Haven-3 at St. James-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmHighland-2 at Waterloo-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSullivan-0 at Pacific-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmUnion-3 at St. Clair-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmMontgomery County-3 at Wright City-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Fort Zumwalt East-3 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmCivic Memorial-0 at Mascoutah-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmChrist Our Rock Lutheran-1 at Metro-East Lutheran-2 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmJefferson-1 at Arcadia Valley-3 - Final
3-1
6:30 pmTriad-2 at Jerseyville-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmHillsboro-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-3 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmMaryville Christian-0 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmLutheran North-0 at Veritas Christian-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Valmeyer-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFreeburg-2 at Columbia-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmIncarnate Word-1 at Oakville-1 - Final
1-1
7:00 pmGillespie-2 at Piasa Southwestern-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmWood River-0 at Breese Central-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMount Olive at Pawnee
Rivalry
7:00 pmSummit-0 vs Francis Howell-2 at Oakville - Final
2-0
7:00 pmAlton Marquette-1 at Father McGivney-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmPattonville-1 vs Nerinx Hall-1 at Oakville - Final
1-1
7:00 pmGreenville-0 at Carlinville-2 - Final
2-0

+