Thursday - August 25, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFleet Feet XC Kickoff

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmTrico-186 vs Red Bud-170 at North County Country Club - Final
170-186
3:30 pmCollinsville-167 vs Alton-184 at Spencer T. Olin GC - Final
167-184
4:00 pmWaterloo-167 vs Jerseyville-190 at Westlake CC - Final
167-190

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-4 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
4-1
4:00 pmGateway STEM-6 at Brentwood-0 - Final
6-0
4:00 pmHancock-0 vs Saxony Lutheran-4 at Festus - Final
4-0
4:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-0 at Principia-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmMcCluer-2 vs Metro-1 at Gateway Middle School - Final
2-1
4:15 pmBreese Central-4 at Wood River-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmTriad-4 at Belleville East-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmFarmington-3 vs Pattonville-4 at Parkway West - Final
4-3
4:30 pmParkway North-4 vs Warrenton-1 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
4-1
4:30 pmChr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis at Mississippi Valley Chr.
Rivalry
4:30 pmFather McGivney-2 at Lebanon, Illinois-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmLafayette-3 at Northwest Cedar Hill-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmDuchesne-0 vs Troy Buchanan-0 at Fort Zumwalt South - Final
0-0
5:00 pmSeckman-9 at Union-0 - Final
9-0
5:00 pmBorgia-4 at Washington-1 - Final
4-1
5:00 pmMehlville-2 at Webster Groves-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmGateway Science Academy-2 vs Soldan-3 at Gateway STEM - Final
3-2
5:00 pmRoxana-3 at Staunton-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmSullivan-2 at St. Clair-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Fort Zumwalt West-6 - Final
6-2
5:45 pmMaplewood-RH-0 vs Clayton-2 at Gay Field - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNorth County Christian-0 at Christian Fellowship-10 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmGibault-6 vs Mater Dei-2 at Freeburg - Final
6-2
6:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 at St. Charles West-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmHolt-0 at Parkway Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNorth County-10 at Festus-0 - Final
10-0
6:00 pmFox-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmHillsboro-0 at Lutheran South-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-3 at Kennedy-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmFrancis Howell North-1 at Parkway West-0 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmOakville-1 vs Summit-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill - Final
2-1
6:30 pmEdwardsville-1 at Granite City-1 - Final
1-1
7:00 pmCollinsville-1 at Vianney-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmSt. Charles-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-0
7:00 pmFreeburg-2 vs Civic Memorial-3 at Belleville West - Final
3-2
7:00 pmTimberland-3 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
3-2
7:00 pmLindbergh-0 at CBC-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 pmMarion-1 vs O'Fallon-2 at Freeburg - Final
2-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central vs Fort Zumwalt North at Rec-Plex
4:00 pmLadue at John Burroughs
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt South at Hannibal
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-31 at Ritenour-119 - Final
119-31
4:30 pmLafayette at Parkway Central
4:30 pmOakville at Summit

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 amOwensville-0 at Linn-10 - Final
10-0
4:00 pmTrinity-2 at Principia-12 - Final
12-2
4:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-14 at Herculaneum-1 - Final
14-1
4:00 pmJennings-9 at Riverview Gardens-24 - Final
24-9
4:00 pmDuBourg-6 at Valley Park-5 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmSt. Pius X-14 at Saxony Lutheran-7 - Final
14-7
4:15 pmNotre Dame-14 vs Affton-12 at AfftonAA - Final
14-12
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-12 at Fort Zumwalt North-10 - Final
12-10
4:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 at Lafayette-6 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmMehlville-2 at Seckman-12 - Final
12-2
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-14 vs Duchesne-13 at McNair Park - Final
14-13
4:15 pmEureka-0 at Marquette-4 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-3 at Orchard Farm-7 - Final
7-3
4:15 pmFrancis Howell-6 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
6-2
4:15 pmTimberland-10 at Fort Zumwalt West-6 - Final
10-6
4:30 pmWarrenton-2 at Union-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmPark Hills Central-11 at Fredericktown-3 - Final
11-3
4:30 pmWebster Groves-10 vs Nerinx Hall-0 at Kirkwood Athletic Association - Final
10-0
4:30 pmKennedy-16 at Lutheran North-1 - Final
16-1
4:30 pmFarmington-7 at Potosi-1 - Final
7-1
5:00 pmNorth Callaway-14 at Van-Far-5 - Final
14-5
5:00 pmChaffee-2 at Jefferson-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmElsberry-11 at Wright City-5 - Final
11-5
6:30 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Hillsboro-5 - Final
5-0

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWhitfield-3 at Visitation-2 - Final
3-2
4:15 pmAlton Marquette-0 at Edwardsville-8 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmLutheran South-0 at Webster Groves-5 - Final
5-0
4:15 pmEureka-2 at Pattonville-1 - Final
2-1

Football
TimeEventScore
7:00 pmPlatte County-37 at Oak Park-6 - Final
37-6
7:00 pmSt. Croix Central (Wisc.)-21 at Mondovi (Wisc.)-0 - Final
21-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFleet Feet XC Kickoff

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill, Seckman at Lafayette
Results
3:30 pmParkway Central-211 vs Summit-201 at Crescent Farms - Final
201-211
3:30 pmEdwardsville-165 vs Belleville East-181 at Clinton Hill GC - Final
165-181
3:30 pmGranite City 198, Civic Memorial 200, Roxana 257
Results
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South vs. Liberty vs. Troy
Results
3:30 pmWaterloo 175, Belleville West 205, Red Bud 227, Valmeyer 248
Results
3:30 pmTimberland vs Fort Zumwalt West at TBD
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles, Union, Washington at Borgia
Results
3:30 pmVisitation-261 vs Cor Jesu-253 at Quail Creek GC - Final
253-261
3:30 pmParkway West vs Parkway South at Crescent Farms
3:30 pmFrancis Howell-173 vs Holt-209 at Golf Club of Wentzville - Final
173-209
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-191 vs Fort Zumwalt North-204 at St. Peters GC - Final
191-204
3:45 pmFreeburg-214 vs Columbia-183 at Annbriar GC - Final
183-214
3:45 pmClayton vs. Farmington
4:00 pmTriad-197 vs Collinsville-182 at Oak Brook Golf Club - Final
182-197
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-228 vs McCluer North-246 at Florissant Golf Club - Final
228-246
4:00 pmIncarnate Word-194 vs Villa Duchesne-169 at Forest Hills - Final
169-194

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East at St. Charles
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Fort Zumwalt West
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South at Timberland
3:30 pmMcCluer North at Hazelwood West
3:30 pmHazelwood East at McCluer
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at St. Charles West
3:30 pmParkway North at Francis Howell North
4:00 pmLadue at Parkway West
4:00 pmUniversity City vs Ritenour at Woodson Park
4:00 pmFarmington at Windsor (Imperial)
4:00 pmRoxana at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmWestminster vs Lutheran North at Forestwood Park
4:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran at Gibault
4:00 pmEdwardsville-7 at St. Joseph's-10 - Final
10-7
4:00 pmCor Jesu-9 at Webster Groves-0 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmNerinx Hall at Westminster
4:00 pmMehlville-2 at Lafayette-7 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-0 at John Burroughs-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens at Hazelwood Central
4:15 pmClayton at Parkway Central
4:15 pmLutheran South-7 vs Whitfield-2 at Cadet Park - Final
7-2
4:15 pmOakville-0 at Marquette-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmParkway South at Eureka

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:30 amLinn-0 at Owensville-2 - Final
2-0
3:30 pmCrossroads College Prep-2 vs Hancock-0 at Tiger Dome - Final
2-0
4:00 pmFreeburg-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Fort Zumwalt West-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmChristian Fellowship-2 at North County Christian-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmBayless-0 vs Metro-2 at Hancock - Final
2-0
5:00 pmPotosi-2 at St. Clair-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmColumbia-2 at Althoff-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmHolt-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmWaterloo-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmBowling Green-0 at Wright City-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHermann-1 at Jefferson City-2 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFrancis Howell-2 at Troy Buchanan-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmVisitation-0 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmTrinity-2 at DuBourg-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 at Kennedy-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHillsboro-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmBelle-0 at New Haven-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMaplewood-RH-2 vs Principia-0 at Hancock - Final
2-0
5:30 pmPacific-2 at Seckman-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmClayton-0 at Ritenour-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMurphysboro at Nashville
Rivalry
5:30 pmCarbondale at Carterville
Rivalry
5:45 pmCentralia, Illinois-0 at Collinsville-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmValle Catholic at Park Hills Central
Rivalry
6:00 pmTimberland-0 at Francis Howell Central-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmNotre Dame-2 at Lutheran North-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSpringfield Lutheran-2 at Mount Olive-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmWinfield-2 at St. Charles West-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmHardin Calhoun at Liberty (Ill.)
Rivalry
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-1 at Washington-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmDuchesne-1 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmAltamont-0 at Carlyle-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmMcCluer North-2 at Father McGivney-0 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Greenville-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmMascoutah-2 at Mater Dei-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmSt. Vincent-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmPrincipia-0 vs Bayless-2 at Hancock - Final
2-0
6:30 pmWood River-0 at Civic Memorial-2 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmHancock Tournament - Third place
Rivalry
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central at Perryville
Rivalry
7:00 pmWesclin-1 at Gibault-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmBismarck-2 at Crystal City-0 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFarmington at Cape Notre Dame
Rivalry
7:30 pmFox-0 at Ste. Genevieve-2 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmNorth County-2 at De Soto-1 - Final
2-1
7:30 pmHancock Tournament - Championship
Rivalry
7:30 pmWest County (Leadwood)-0 at Herculaneum-2 - Final
2-0
7:30 pmMaplewood-RH-1 vs Metro-2 at Hancock - Final
2-1

+