Saturday - November 27, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:30 amCanton-35 at Rock Island-80 - Final
80-35
11:30 amEast St. Louis-88 at Machesney Park Harlem-67 - Final
88-67
11:30 amSalem, Illinois-48 at Lawrenceville-33 - Final
48-33
12:00 pmCollinsville-54 vs Chicago Brooks-31 at Rock Island - Final
54-31
1:30 pmRamsey-44 vs Lebanon, Illinois-36 at Mulberry Grove - Final
44-36
1:30 pmMadison, Illinois-45 vs Dunlap-43 at Galesburg - Final
45-43
2:00 pmZeigler-Royalton-59 vs Thompsonville-70 at Christopher - Final
70-59
3:00 pmMahomet-Seymour-64 vs Althoff-50 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
64-50
3:00 pmBunker Hill-50 vs White Hall North Greene-37 at Roxana - Final
50-37
3:00 pmPacific-63 vs Owensville-58 at Borgia - Final
63-58
3:00 pmPatoka-44 at Mulberry Grove-35 - Final
44-35
3:00 pmWoodlawn-42 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-57 at Carlyle - Final
57-42
3:30 pmEast St. Louis-78 vs Rockford Guilford-60 at Rockford Jefferson - Final
78-60
3:30 pmWaltonville-35 vs New Athens-54 at Christopher - Final
54-35
4:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-53 vs Wood River-44 at Roxana - Final
53-44
4:30 pmCowden-Herrick-61 vs Mount Olive-57 at Mulberry Grove - Final
61-57
4:30 pmOkawville-31 vs Pinckneyville-52 at Carlyle - Final
52-31
4:30 pmBartonville Limestone-52 vs Madison, Illinois-68 at Galesburg - Final
68-52
4:30 pmO'Fallon-63 vs DuBourg-23 at Alton - Final
63-23
4:30 pmMaryville Christian-52 at Roxana-51 - Final
52-51
4:30 pmGateway City Elite Homeschool-64 vs Washington-57 at Borgia - Final
64-57
4:45 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-67 vs Cahokia-56 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
67-56
5:00 pmAlbion Edwards County-34 vs Salem, Illinois-75 at Lawrenceville
Rivalry
5:00 pmMiller Career-58 vs Lake Forest Academy-61 at Quincy - Final
61-58
5:15 pmLitchfield-35 vs Freeburg-55 at Gibault - Final
55-35
5:15 pmBluford Webber-46 vs Norris City-50 at Christopher - Final
50-46
5:30 pmCanton-26 vs Collinsville-67 at Rock Island - Final
67-26
5:30 pmJerseyville-41 vs Carbondale-40 at Roxana - Final
41-40
5:30 pmEdwardsville-41 vs Chatham Glenwood-36 at Jacksonville, Illinois - Final
41-36
6:00 pmBelleville East-80 vs Hazelwood East-28 at Alton - Final
80-28
6:00 pmKIPP St. Louis-32 vs Alton Marquette-64 at Roxana - Final
64-32
6:00 pmColumbia-51 at Wesclin-37 - Final
51-37
6:00 pmHighland-60 vs Robinson-62 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
62-60
6:00 pmGreenville-44 vs Nokomis-42 at Carlyle - Final
44-42
6:00 pmFather McGivney-53 vs St. Elmo-75 at Mulberry Grove - Final
75-53
6:00 pmUnion-57 at Borgia-74 - Final
74-57
6:30 pmDanville-67 vs Belleville West-65 at Lincoln, Illinois - Final
67-65
7:00 pmVashon-59 vs Chicago St. Rita-52 at Washington, Illinois - Final
59-52
7:00 pmValmeyer-35 at Gibault-78 - Final
78-35
7:00 pmMcCluer-66 at Quincy Notre Dame-72 - Final
72-66
7:00 pmChicago Brooks-55 at Rock Island-101 - Final
101-55
7:00 pmTeutopolis-29 vs Breese Central-32 at Effingham St. Anthony - Final
32-29
7:00 pmWayne City-31 vs Christopher-44 at Christopher - Final
44-31
7:00 pmSt. Mary's-53 at Quincy-75 - Final
75-53
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-64 at Van Buren-51 - Final
64-51
7:30 pmGateway Legacy Christian-32 vs Centralia, Illinois-44 at Roxana - Final
44-32
7:30 pmUniversity City-68 vs Fort Zumwalt North-49 at Borgia - Final
68-49
7:30 pmGranite City-58 at Civic Memorial-42 - Final
58-42
7:30 pmMascoutah-60 vs Nashville-45 at Wesclin - Final
60-45
7:30 pmFlora-47 at Carlyle-33 - Final
47-33
7:30 pmConfluence-71 at Alton-48 - Final
71-48
8:15 pmChampaign Centennial-30 at Lincoln, Illinois-44 - Final
44-30

Football
TimeEventScore
10:00 amKankakee-15 vs Oak Park Fenwick-34 at Northern Illinois University - Final
34-15
1:00 pmThayer-6 at East Buchanan-34 - Final
34-6
1:00 pmLiberty North-21 vs CBC-48 at Faurot Field - Final
48-21
1:00 pmJackson-21 at Webb City-35 - Final
35-21
1:00 pmRichmond-20 at Lamar-21 - Final
21-20
1:00 pmHayti-30 at Marceline-31 - Final
31-30
1:00 pmHannibal-42 at North County-26 - Final
42-26
1:00 pmEast St. Louis-36 vs Cary-Grove-37 at Northern Illinois University - Final
37-36
2:00 pmLafayette County-14 at Lutheran St. Charles-54 - Final
54-14
2:00 pmMexico-16 at St. Mary's-62 - Final
62-16
2:00 pmCardinal Ritter-20 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-21 - Final
21-20
4:00 pmChicago St. Rita-6 vs Wheaton North-35 at Northern Illinois University - Final
35-6
7:00 pmMaine South-6 vs Lockport-24 at Northern Illinois University - Final
24-6

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amJefferson-40 vs Kingston-63 at Valley Caledonia - Final
63-40
9:00 amOkawville-58 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-44 at Nashville - Final
58-44
9:30 amCardinal Ritter-59 vs Huntsville Lee (Ala.)-48 at Hazel Green (Ala.) - Final
59-48
10:00 amBatavia-65 vs East St. Louis-55 at Morton - Final
65-55
10:30 amBenton, Illinois-32 at Nashville-26 - Final
32-26
11:00 amMiller Career-15 at Hazel Green (Ala.)-77 - Final
77-15
11:00 amJennings-32 at Medicine and Bioscience-18 - Final
32-18
11:45 amChampaign Central at Morton
Rivalry
12:00 pmEdwardsville-54 at Evansville Reitz Memorial-65 - Final
65-54
12:00 pmWhitfield-46 vs Webster Groves-41 at St. Joseph's - Final
46-41
12:00 pmPinckneyville-49 vs Mascoutah-47 at Nashville - Final
49-47
12:30 pmUrsuline-60 at Notre Dame-48 - Final
60-48
1:00 pmWaterloo-40 at Freeburg-42 - Final
42-40
1:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-46 at Litchfield-38 - Final
46-38
1:30 pmWesclin-21 vs Collinsville-58 at Nashville - Final
58-21
1:30 pmRock Bridge-42 at St. Joseph's-24 - Final
42-24
1:30 pmEast St. Louis-41 vs Peoria Richwoods-36 at Morton - Final
41-36
1:30 pmCarterville-50 vs Teutopolis-43 at Salem, Illinois - Final
50-43
2:00 pmAlthoff-31 at Quincy-45 - Final
45-31
2:00 pmDuBourg-26 vs Riverview Gardens-35 at Southwest - Final
35-26
2:30 pmNokomis-44 vs Staunton-49 at Litchfield - Final
49-44
3:00 pmHighland-54 at Salem, Illinois-40 - Final
54-40
3:15 pmChampaign Central-34 vs Batavia-64 at Morton - Final
64-34
3:30 pmCarnahan-39 vs Metro-43 at Southwest - Final
43-39
3:30 pmWesclin-47 vs Mascoutah-69 at Nashville - Final
69-47
5:00 pmWarrenton at Quincy Notre Dame
Rivalry
5:00 pmTeutopolis-48 vs Centralia, Illinois-29 at Salem, Illinois - Final
48-29
5:00 pmCollinsville-56 vs Pinckneyville-38 at Nashville - Final
56-38
5:00 pmPeoria Richwoods at Morton
Rivalry
5:00 pmJacksonville, Illinois-28 vs Mount Zion-27 at Taylorville - Final
28-27
6:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-44 at Taylorville-59 - Final
59-44
6:30 pmNashville-47 vs Mount Vernon, Illinois-54 at Nashville - Final
54-47
7:00 pmEdwardsville-49 at Castle, Indiana-47 - Final
49-47
8:00 pmRochester-32 vs Civic Memorial-41 at Taylorville - Final
41-32
8:00 pmBenton, Illinois-37 vs Okawville-44 at Nashville - Final
44-37

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-11 vs Duchesne-5 at Rec Plex South - Final
11-5
7:30 pmSLUH-5 vs Kirkwood-1 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
5-1
7:45 pmLadue-8 vs Clayton-0 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
8-0
8:00 pmFrancis Howell North-4 vs Fort Zumwalt South-1 at Rec Plex South - Final
4-1
8:45 pmEureka-2 vs Webster Groves-4 at Webster Rink - Final
4-2
9:15 pmWestminster-3 vs Lindbergh-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
3-2
9:30 pmJohn Burroughs-3 vs MICDS-1 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
3-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
10:00 amWaterloo, Whitfield at Alton

+