Friday - November 5, 2021
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMissouri Class 4 State Championships
Results
11:15 amMissouri Class 5 State Championships
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmTriad-2 vs Grayslake Central-1 at Hoffman Estates - Final
2-1
3:00 pmRockford Boylan-2 vs Chicago Washington-1 at Hoffman Estates - Final
2-1
3:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-1 vs Southern Boone-0 at Winfield - Final
1-0

Football
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmHazelwood East-27 at Jennings-22 - Final
27-22
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-12 at Chaminade-42 - Final
42-12
6:00 pmDe Smet-7 at CBC-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmLadue-17 at Eureka-28 - Final
28-17
7:00 pmWarrenton-6 at Hannibal-76 - Final
76-6
7:00 pmTimberland-32 at Francis Howell-63 - Final
63-32
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-3 at Lutheran North-52 - Final
52-3
7:00 pmSullivan-28 at Owensville-35 - Final
35-28
7:00 pmHazelwood Central-22 at Troy Buchanan-34 - Final
34-22
7:00 pmKelly-3 at New Madrid County Central-44 - Final
44-3
7:00 pmCamdenton-14 at Lebanon-35 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmPoplar Bluff-34 at Seckman-35 - Final
35-34
7:00 pmWillard-20 at Carthage-42 - Final
42-20
7:00 pmBelton-23 at Raytown-50 - Final
50-23
7:00 pmSmith-Cotton-3 at Grain Valley-47 - Final
47-3
7:00 pmWestran-0 at Highland, Missouri-38 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmRepublic-7 at Webb City-35 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmNixa-13 at Joplin-24 - Final
24-13
7:00 pmMountain Grove-28 at Reeds Spring-12 - Final
28-12
7:00 pmRaymore-Peculiar-14 at Lee's Summit North-21 - Final
21-14
7:00 pmEast Newton-6 at Lamar-48 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmWheaton Academy-14 at Joliet Catholic-48 - Final
48-14
7:00 pmSarcoxie-24 at Marionville-52 - Final
52-24
7:00 pmSummit Christian-23 at KC Center-18 - Final
23-18
7:00 pmCrystal Lake Prairie Ridge-49 at Wauconda-20 - Final
49-20
7:00 pmLiberty (KC)-14 at Liberty North-31 - Final
31-14
7:00 pmGrandview-0 at Duchesne-48 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmVashon-49 at Gateway STEM-8 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmEldon-19 at Mexico-50 - Final
50-19
7:00 pmSt. Charles West-0 at Cardinal Ritter-60 - Final
60-0
7:00 pmLafayette-0 at Summit-27 - Final
27-0
7:00 pmBattle-12 at Holt-48 - Final
48-12
7:00 pmMehlville-7 at Jackson-59 - Final
59-7
7:00 pmLathrop-8 at Richmond-35 - Final
35-8
7:00 pmBatavia-14 at Chicago Mount Carmel-16 - Final
16-14
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-19 at Sweet Springs-22 - Final
22-19
7:00 pmMacon-34 at Palmyra-7 - Final
34-7
7:00 pmTrenton-3 at Maryville-51 - Final
51-3
7:00 pmExcelsior Springs-54 at St. Joseph Lafayette-20 - Final
54-20
7:00 pmBolivar-38 at Nevada-40 - Final
40-38
7:00 pmStaley-14 at Fort Osage-17 - Final
17-14
7:00 pmMount Vernon-0 at Fair Grove-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmPark Hill-7 at Park Hill South-35 - Final
35-7
7:00 pmMountain View-Liberty-46 at Forsyth-21 - Final
46-21
7:00 pmChicago St. Rita-28 at Geneva-7 - Final
28-7
7:00 pmRolla-28 at Glendale-34 - Final
34-28
7:00 pmDeerfield-7 at Crystal Lake Central-14 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmMoline-26 at Villa Park Willowbrook-30 - Final
30-26
7:00 pmCalifornia-14 at Bowling Green-65 - Final
65-14
7:00 pmFarmington-20 at North County-56 - Final
56-20
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-8 at Fort Zumwalt North-50 - Final
50-8
7:00 pmFestus-7 at Hillsboro-13 - Final
13-7
7:00 pmSLUH-35 at Marquette-28 - Final
35-28
7:00 pmUniversity City-6 at Parkway North-41 - Final
41-6
7:00 pmScott City-49 at St. Vincent-14 - Final
49-14
7:00 pmSte. Genevieve-35 at Valle Catholic-69 - Final
69-35
7:00 pmPleasant Hill-49 at Odessa-48 - Final
49-48
7:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Mark Twain-20 - Final
20-0
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-0 at West Plains-52 - Final
52-0
7:00 pmCentralia, Mo.-36 at Hallsville-38 - Final
38-36
7:00 pmKearney-8 at Smithville-45 - Final
45-8
7:00 pmSeneca-13 at Aurora-12 - Final
13-12
7:00 pmCameron-0 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmDexter-9 at Kennett-45 - Final
45-9
7:00 pmHolden-8 at Butler-16 - Final
16-8
7:00 pmWarsaw-28 at Lafayette County-42 - Final
42-28
7:00 pmEast Buchanan-35 at Mid-Buchanan-21 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmHarrisonville-14 at Lincoln College Prep-41 - Final
41-14
7:00 pmBlair Oaks-64 at Boonville-38 - Final
64-38
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-42 at Fayette-52 - Final
52-42
7:00 pmWashington-6 at Helias-49 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmKirksville-19 at Jefferson City-61 - Final
61-19
7:00 pmHermann-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-61 - Final
61-0
7:00 pmPotosi-21 at Park Hills Central-47 - Final
47-21
7:00 pmHerculaneum-6 at St. Mary's-55 - Final
55-6
7:00 pmPacific-8 at Union-56 - Final
56-8
7:00 pmCaruthersville-13 at Hayti-52 - Final
52-13
7:00 pmBrentwood-0 at Monroe City-46 - Final
46-0
7:00 pmSavannah-0 at Chillicothe-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmLincoln-12 at Skyline-50 - Final
50-12
7:00 pmAdrian-12 at Windsor (Sedalia)-36 - Final
36-12
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-14 at Marceline-42 - Final
42-14
7:00 pmAsh Grove-12 at Thayer-49 - Final
49-12
7:00 pmMilan-14 at Gallatin-34 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmStrafford-7 at Ava-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmSpringfield Hillcrest-21 at McDonald County-48 - Final
48-21
7:00 pmNorth Kansas City-6 at Platte County-21 - Final
21-6
7:00 pmSt. Michael the Archangel-48 at Lawson-7 - Final
48-7
7:00 pmHoffman Estates-8 at Wheaton North-38 - Final
38-8
7:00 pmCary-Grove-55 at Grayslake Central-27 - Final
55-27
7:00 pmNormal Community-7 at Algonquin Jacobs-17 - Final
17-7
7:00 pmSouth Harrison-6 at Hamilton-35 - Final
35-6
7:30 pmLemont-72 at Springfield, Illinois-36 - Final
72-36
7:30 pmRochelle-14 at Chicago St. Patrick-21 - Final
21-14

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:45 amMissouri Class 4 State Championships
Results
12:00 pmMissouri Class 5 State Championships
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amLogan-Rogersville-0 vs Westminster-3 at Show Me Center - Final
3-0
12:00 pmLee's Summit West-1 vs Cor Jesu-3 at Show Me Center - Final
3-1
2:00 pmStrafford-0 vs Blair Oaks-3 at Show Me Center - Final
3-0
4:00 pmSt. Joseph LeBlond-3 vs Skyline-0 at Show Me Center - Final
3-0
4:00 pmHermann-3 vs Jefferson-1 at Show Me Center - Final
3-1
6:00 pmSouth Iron-1 vs Gideon-3 at Show Me Center - Final
3-1
6:00 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Huntley-0 at DeKalb, Illinois - Final
2-0
6:00 pmSanta Fe-2 vs Miller-3 at Show Me Center - Final
3-2
7:00 pmGibault-0 vs Springfield Lutheran-2 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final
2-0
7:00 pmMater Dei-2 vs Carterville-0 at Nashville - Final
2-0

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:45 pmSLUH-5 vs Francis Howell-1 at Rec Plex South - Final
5-1
9:30 pmParkway West-1 vs Ladue-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
2-1
9:30 pmFrancis Howell North-1 vs Francis Howell Central-6 at Rec Plex South - Final
6-1

+