Tuesday - March 14, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCivic Memorial-2 vs Althoff-6 at GCS Ballpark - Final
6-2
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-2 at Carlyle-9 - Final
9-2
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-19 at Maryville Christian-0 - Final
19-0
4:30 pmAlton Marquette-4 vs Gillespie-10 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
10-4
4:30 pmRed Bud-10 at Valmeyer-4 - Final
10-4
4:30 pmChr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis-0 vs St. Louis Patriots-15 at BMAC - Final
15-0
4:30 pmGreenville-14 vs Wood River-6 at Norris Dorsey Field - Final
14-6
4:30 pmMarissa-9 at Chester-4 - Final
9-4
4:30 pmRoxana-12 at Greenfield, Illinois-1 - Final
12-1
6:30 pmFreeburg-4 vs Althoff-9 at GCS Ballpark - Final
9-4

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmLafayette-16 at Lindbergh-13 - Final
16-13
7:30 pmO'Fallon-1 at Kirkwood-15 - Final
15-1
7:45 pmParkway South-4 at Marquette-8 - Final
8-4

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmBreese Central-4 at Greenville-0 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmWesclin-3 at Du Quoin-3 - Final
3-3
5:45 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-0 vs Roxana-8 at Columbia - Final
8-0
5:45 pmAlton Marquette-5 vs Springfield, Illinois-0 at Triad - Final
5-0
6:00 pmMarion-2 vs Highland-0 at Althoff - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-0 at Murphysboro-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-2 at Belleville West-4 - Final
4-2
6:30 pmGranite City-1 vs Collinsville-0 at Collinsville - Final
1-0
6:30 pmWaterloo-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final
2-0
7:45 pmMater Dei-2 at Columbia-5 - Final
5-2
7:45 pmO'Fallon-6 at Triad-0 - Final
6-0

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmOakville-11 at Lindbergh-9 - Final
11-9

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amTriad-0 at Salem, Illinois-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmCarlyle at Altamont
Rivalry
4:30 pmJerseyville-5 vs Columbia-14 at Eagleview Elementary - Final
14-5
4:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Roxana-10 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmValmeyer-14 at Gibault-3 - Final
14-3
4:30 pmWood River-7 at Greenville-3 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmMarissa-12 at Chester-5 - Final
12-5
4:30 pmBelleville East-8 at Mascoutah-3 - Final
8-3

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmLafayette-17 at Pattonville-6 - Final
17-6
5:30 pmOakville-10 at Lindbergh-18 - Final
18-10
5:30 pmUniversity City-9 at Summit-13 - Final
13-9
5:30 pmParkway Central-15 at Ladue-2 - Final
15-2

+