Tuesday - March 21, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amHolt-15 at Liberty (Wentzville)-3 - Final
15-3
10:00 amOrchard Farm-3 vs St. Louis Patriots-13 at CarShield Field - Final
13-3
11:00 amOakville-11 vs Kirkwood-3 at Oakville - Final
11-3
12:00 pmMehlville-9 vs Webster Groves-10 at Lindbergh - Final
10-9
12:00 pmOrchard Farm-6 vs St. Louis Patriots-14 at CarShield Field - Final
14-6
12:00 pmParkway West-0 at Troy Buchanan-3 - Final
3-0
1:30 pmJohn Burroughs-7 vs Winchedon, Mass.-4 at Florida - Final
7-4
2:30 pmWashington-8 vs Hannibal-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
8-3
4:00 pmLindbergh-23 vs Hazelwood West-10 at Lindbergh - Final
23-10
4:00 pmLafayette-11 at Hickman-3 - Final
11-3
4:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-2 at Battle-12 - Final
12-2
4:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 at Vianney-11 - Final
11-1
4:15 pmPattonville-9 vs Windsor (Imperial)-7 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
9-7
4:15 pmMcCluer North-0 at North Point-17 - Final
17-0
4:30 pmRed Bud at Elkville Elverado
Rivalry
4:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois-11 vs Wood River-6 at Norris Dorsey Field - Final
11-6
6:30 pmSt. Charles West-5 vs Gateway Legacy Christian-9 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
9-5

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
7:30 pmEdwardsville-5 at Vianney-13 - Final
13-5

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmWashington-164 vs Orchard Farm-186 at Eagle Springs - Final
164-186

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmFather McGivney-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmEdwardsville-0 at Vianney-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFrancis Howell North-3 at Fort Zumwalt North-1 - Final
3-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at Francis Howell-3 - Final
3-2
5:15 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 at Fort Zumwalt South-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-0 at CBC-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmBelleville East-2 at Granite City-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmCollinsville-2 at Saxony Lutheran-3 - Final
3-2

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSullivan-2 vs Lutheran St. Charles-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
2-2
4:00 pmHolt-1 at Troy Buchanan-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmCape Notre Dame-0 vs Visitation-2 at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Final
2-0
4:15 pmHighland-6 at Staunton-2 - Final
6-2
4:15 pmNotre Dame-3 vs Hillsboro-1 at Fox - Final
3-1
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-1 at Timberland-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-2 at Jerseyville-4 - Final
4-2
5:00 pmSalem, Illinois-0 at Freeburg-12 - Final
12-0
5:00 pmOwensville-0 at St. Clair-8 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmBlair Oaks-0 vs St. Louis Patriots-2 at BMAC - Final
2-0
5:00 pmHannibal-5 at Warrenton-2 - Final
5-2
5:00 pmOrchard Farm-0 at Quincy Notre Dame-4 - Final
4-0
5:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-4 at Fort Zumwalt East-3 - Final
4-3
6:00 pmWaterloo-3 at Mater Dei-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-8 vs Rosati-Kain-0 at Fox - Final
8-0
6:00 pmAlthoff-1 at Mascoutah-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmUnion-4 at Borgia-0 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmHazelwood West-1 at O'Fallon Christian-0 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmColumbia-5 vs Alton Marquette-4 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
5-4
6:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Alton-11 - Final
11-0
6:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Edwardsville-5 - Final
5-0
6:30 pmBelleville West-0 vs Granite City-4 at Granite City - Final
4-0

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmFather McGivney at Metro-East Lutheran
Rivalry
4:30 pmRed Bud at Elkville Elverado
Rivalry
4:30 pmFreeburg at Marissa
Rivalry

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmCBC-13 at Chaminade-11 - Final
13-11

+