Wednesday - March 29, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmHazelwood East-7 at Gateway Science Academy-2 - Final
7-2
4:00 pmDe Smet-10 at Francis Howell North-0 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmHancock-1 vs Mehlville-14 at Mehlville - Final
14-1
4:15 pmWinfield-5 at St. Charles West-6 - Final
6-5
4:15 pmSummit-8 at Timberland-5 - Final
8-5
4:15 pmOrchard Farm-8 at Warrenton-13 - Final
13-8
4:15 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Whitfield-15 - Final
15-0
4:15 pmNorth Point-5 vs St. Charles-4 at Blanchette Park - Final
5-4
4:15 pmLutheran North-8 vs O'Fallon Christian-13 at CarShield Field - Final
13-8
4:15 pmLindbergh-0 at Troy Buchanan-7 - Final
7-0
4:15 pmAffton-6 at Ritenour-10 - Final
10-6
4:15 pmFort Zumwalt North-5 at Liberty (Wentzville)-7 - Final
7-5
4:15 pmParkway West-11 at Holt-5 - Final
11-5
4:15 pmPriory-6 at Kirkwood-4 - Final
6-4
4:15 pmWestminster-6 vs St. Dominic-6 at St. Dominic - Final
6-6
4:30 pmLafayette-0 at Francis Howell-7 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmSteelville, Missouri-1 at Sullivan-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmBreese Central-21 at Greenville-12 - Final
21-12
4:30 pmBorgia-4 at Pacific-2 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-3 at Flora-5 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmSt. Clair-0 at Hillsboro-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmMater Dei-14 at Civic Memorial-0 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmValle Catholic-7 vs St. Vincent-0 at Perryville - Final
7-0
4:30 pmCarlinville-12 at Pawnee-7 - Final
12-7
4:30 pmMascoutah-14 vs Althoff-2 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final
14-2
4:30 pmGrandview-0 vs Valley Caledonia-10 at Valley Caledonia - Final
10-0
4:30 pmMarissa-4 vs Wesclin-2 at Trenton City Park - Final
4-2
4:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-5 at Festus-6 - Final
6-5
4:30 pmValley Park-11 at Crystal City-4 - Final
11-4
4:30 pmMurphysboro-0 at Triad-4 - Final
4-0
4:30 pmWheaton Warrenville South-4 at Highland-3 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmCape Girardeau Central-6 vs Windsor (Imperial)-7 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
7-6
4:30 pmFreeburg-8 at Belleville West-9 - Final
9-8
4:30 pmPark Hills Central-3 vs St. Louis Patriots-6 at BMAC - Final
6-3
4:30 pmChaminade-2 at Marquette-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmNokomis-3 at Gillespie-5 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmJerseyville-6 at Roxana-7 - Final
7-6
4:30 pmWaterloo at Trico
Rivalry
4:30 pmGibault-14 at Chester-13 - Final
14-13
4:30 pmPattonville-8 at Webster Groves-4 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmParkway South-11 at Eureka-12 - Final
12-11
4:30 pmNashville-14 at Carlyle-0 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmGranite City-0 vs Collinsville-10 at Fletcher Field - Final
10-0
6:30 pmDuBourg-4 vs Maplewood-RH-7 at Brentwood Park - Final
7-4

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
12:00 amHolt at TBD
Rivalry
5:00 pmLadue-6 at Chaminade-15 - Final
15-6
6:00 pmLafayette-13 at CBC-14 - Final
14-13
7:00 pmVianney-12 at Eureka-11 - Final
12-11
7:30 pmJohn Burroughs-15 at Webster Groves-3 - Final
15-3
7:45 pmSummit-13 at Marquette-6 - Final
13-6

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:15 pmFrancis Howell-154 vs Francis Howell North-167 at Links At Dardenne - Final
154-167
4:22 pmMICDS-275 vs Westminster-281 at Country Club of St. Albans - Final
275-281

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
2:30 pmSt. Charles West-2 at Fort Zumwalt North-7 - Final
7-2
3:00 pmEureka-8 at Lafayette-1 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmO'Fallon-6 at Alton-3 - Final
6-3
4:00 pmLadue-9 at CBC-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmAlton Marquette at Jerseyville
Rivalry

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmOakville-3 at Cape Notre Dame-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 amClayton-0 at Parkway North-3 - Final
3-0
4:30 pmMedicine and Bioscience-1 at Seckman-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmBayless-2 at Granite City-1 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmParkway Central-2 at Eureka-3 - Final
3-2
5:30 pmFather McGivney-1 at Whitfield-3 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmPattonville-0 at Lafayette-3 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmParkway West-3 at Westminster-1 - Final
3-1
5:30 pmKirkwood-3 at Northwest Cedar Hill-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmAlthoff-0 at Alton-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmGibault-0 at Collinsville-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMehlville-1 at Vianney-3 - Final
3-1

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-12 at John Burroughs-15 - Final
15-12
4:00 pmMICDS-10 at St. Joseph's-11 - Final
11-10
4:00 pmVisitation-12 at Westminster-10 - Final
12-10
4:15 pmNotre Dame-16 at Clayton-6 - Final
16-6
4:30 pmEureka-13 at Pattonville-1 - Final
13-1
4:30 pmLafayette-14 at Belleville West-3 - Final
14-3
5:30 pmKirkwood-5 at O'Fallon-9 - Final
9-5
7:00 pmIncarnate Word-3 at Francis Howell Central-14 - Final
14-3

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-0 at Cor Jesu-3 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmSt. Joseph's-8 at Ursuline-1 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmUniversity City-9 at Vashon-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmAffton-3 at Medicine and Bioscience-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmColumbia-15 at Wood River-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmSt. Clair-7 at Wright City-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmNorth Point-10 at Soldan-0 - Final
10-0
4:30 pmJerseyville-3 at Piasa Southwestern-2 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmParkway Central-0 at Lafayette-1 - Final
1-0
5:00 pmGillespie-0 at Roxana-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmPacific-2 at Union-3 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmBorgia-0 at St. Pius X-3 - Final
3-0
5:00 pmFredericktown-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-8 - Final
8-0
6:30 pmFestus-2 at Hillsboro-0 - Final
2-0
6:30 pmAlton-1 at Althoff-1 - Final
1-1
6:30 pmFox-7 at Perryville-2 - Final
7-2

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmLindbergh-0 at Parkway North-12 - Final
12-0
5:30 pmOakville-5 at Ladue-10 - Final
10-5
6:30 pmMarquette-14 vs Kirkwood-8 at Kirkwood - Final
14-8

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmMarissa-5 vs Wesclin-8 at Trenton City Park - Final
8-5
4:30 pmFreeburg-16 at Roxana-1 - Final
16-1
4:30 pmCollinsville-0 at Mater Dei-13 - Final
13-0
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-15 at Granite City-8 - Final
15-8
4:30 pmBreese Central-10 at Centralia, Illinois-3 - Final
10-3
4:30 pmGibault-6 at Chester-16 - Final
16-6
4:30 pmWaterloo-12 at New Athens-1 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmNashville at Carlyle
Rivalry
4:30 pmGillespie-5 at Triad-3 - Final
5-3
4:30 pmWood River-0 at Hardin Calhoun-12 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmChrist Our Rock-8 at Alton Marquette-5 - Final
8-5
5:00 pmFather McGivney-2 at Carlinville-9 - Final
9-2

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmClayton-6 at Lindbergh-16 - Final
16-6
4:30 pmOakville-15 at Ladue-14 - Final
15-14
5:15 pmSLUH-7 at Parkway West-9 - Final
9-7
5:30 pmMarquette-10 vs Kirkwood-23 at Kirkwood - Final
23-10
5:30 pmClayton at Chaminade
Rivalry

+