Monday - March 20, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amJackson-10 vs Fort Zumwalt North-0 at Troy Buchanan - Final
10-0
9:00 amHolt-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-5 - Final
5-1
9:00 amWashington-5 vs Parkway West-9 at Francis Howell - Final
9-5
10:00 amLutheran South-7 vs Huntsville, Ark.-9 at Tampa, Fla. - Final
9-7
11:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 at Lindbergh-10 - Final
10-0
11:00 amPattonville-2 at St. Charles West-13 - Final
13-2
11:00 amBattle-3 vs Liberty (Wentzville)-15 at Francis Howell Central - Final
15-3
11:30 amJackson-9 vs Hannibal-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
9-3
11:30 amSeckman-5 vs Holt-6 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final
6-5
11:30 amFrancis Howell-16 vs Parkway West-2 at Francis Howell - Final
16-2
12:00 pmMehlville-18 at Oakville-2 - Final
18-2
12:00 pmWarrenton-5 at Fort Zumwalt East-9 - Final
9-5
12:00 pmWebster Groves-13 at Kirkwood-8 - Final
13-8
12:30 pmParkway Central-12 at Francis Howell North-9 - Final
12-9
1:00 pmLutheran South-6 vs Defiance, Ohio-3 at Tampa, Fla. - Final
6-3
1:30 pmCBC-14 at Francis Howell Central-3 - Final
14-3
2:00 pmWashington-14 vs Timberland-13 at Francis Howell - Final
14-13
2:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-7 at Troy Buchanan-6 - Final
7-6
2:00 pmSeckman-17 vs Lutheran St. Charles-5 at Fort Zumwalt West - Final
17-5
2:30 pmParkway Central-8 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
8-1
3:30 pmSt. Charles-6 vs St. Louis Patriots-8 at CarShield Field - Final
8-6
3:30 pmDe Soto-2 at Valle Catholic-12 - Final
12-2
4:00 pmSt. Clair-0 vs Pacific-7 at Owensville - Final
7-0
4:00 pmPotosi-5 at St. Pius X-6 - Final
6-5
4:00 pmHazelwood West-0 at Vianney-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmBattle-1 vs CBC-13 at Francis Howell Central - Final
13-1
4:00 pmHazelwood East-0 vs Hancock-10 at Heine Meine - Final
10-0
4:00 pmHerculaneum-0 at Charleston-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmUnion-13 vs Sullivan-3 at Union - Final
13-3
4:15 pmGateway Legacy Christian-5 at Pattonville-3 - Final
5-3
4:15 pmWarrenton-3 vs St. Dominic-6 at St. Dominic - Final
6-3
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-4 vs Windsor (Imperial)-8 at St. Charles West - Final
8-4
4:15 pmMontgomery County-11 vs Duchesne-4 at BMAC - Final
11-4
4:30 pmGibault-11 at New Athens-4 - Final
11-4
4:30 pmGrandview-1 at Bismarck-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmValmeyer-11 at Wood River-6 - Final
11-6
4:30 pmMarissa-5 vs Althoff-2 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final
5-2
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-2 at Alton Marquette-12 - Final
12-2
4:30 pmBreese Central-19 at Civic Memorial-11 - Final
19-11
4:30 pmBelleville East-7 vs Wesclin-0 at Trenton City Park - Final
7-0
4:30 pmCarlinville-15 at Auburn-0 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmChaminade-1 at Summit-6 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-4 at Mascoutah-12 - Final
12-4
4:30 pmHighland-8 at Freeburg-4 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmLutheran St. Charles-4 at Fort Zumwalt West-7 - Final
7-4
4:30 pmTimberland-0 at Francis Howell-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmFox-10 vs Farmington-6 at Wilson-Rozier Park - Final
10-6
4:30 pmJerseyville-2 at Alton-5 - Final
5-2
4:30 pmDe Smet-3 at Marquette-3 - Final
3-3
4:30 pmMater Dei-16 at Okawville-0 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmDu Quoin-8 at Red Bud-10 - Final
10-8
4:30 pmHannibal-1 at Troy Buchanan-10 - Final
10-1
6:30 pmSt. James-1 vs Hermann-9 at Union - Final
9-1
6:30 pmNew Haven-0 at Owensville-12 - Final
12-0
7:00 pmSLUH-0 at Tampa Jesuit-8 - Final
8-0

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 amFort Zumwalt South-0 at Timberland-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmQuincy Notre Dame at Alton Marquette
Rivalry

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmBayless-3 at Fox-0 - Final
3-0
5:30 pmSt. Dominic-3 at Seckman-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmFather McGivney-0 at Althoff-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-3 at St. Mary's-1 - Final
3-1
6:00 pmAlton-0 at Alton Marquette-2 - Final
2-0

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmBelleville West-0 at O'Fallon-18 - Final
18-0

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmSullivan-3 vs Festus-1 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
3-1
4:00 pmHazelwood Central-2 at Lutheran North-1 - Final
2-1
4:15 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 vs Notre Dame-2 at Fox - Final
2-0
4:15 pmSt. Charles West-1 at Winfield-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmTriad-7 at Highland-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmMaryville Christian-5 at Wesclin-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmRoxana-7 at Wood River-0 - Final
7-0
4:30 pmFather McGivney-1 at Mater Dei-1 - Final
1-1
5:00 pmDe Soto-2 at Farmington-5 - Final
5-2
5:00 pmCivic Memorial-9 at Litchfield-1 - Final
9-1
5:00 pmPacific-8 at Owensville-0 - Final
8-0
5:00 pmJerseyville-3 at Carlinville-2 - Final
3-2
5:00 pmSt. Vincent-5 at Cape Girardeau Central-1 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmSt. Clair-0 at Union-4 - Final
4-0
5:00 pmNorth County-0 at Fredericktown-6 - Final
6-0
5:45 pmAlthoff-1 at Waterloo-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSt. Pius X-0 at Fox-5 - Final
5-0
6:30 pmFrancis Howell-3 at Liberty (Wentzville)-1 - Final
3-1

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmCarlyle at Greenville
Rivalry
4:30 pmGreenfield, Illinois-0 at Jerseyville-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmCivic Memorial-12 at Collinsville-0 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmFreeburg-6 vs Highland-1 at Highland - Final
6-1
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-2 at Wesclin-8 - Final
8-2
4:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Gillespie-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-3 at Triad-7 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmMascoutah-12 at Lebanon, Illinois-1 - Final
12-1
4:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-9 at Dupo-14 - Final
14-9
4:30 pmMater Dei-9 at Okawville-8 - Final
9-8
4:30 pmWood River-2 at Bunker Hill-1 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmGibault-7 at New Athens-5 - Final
7-5
4:30 pmBelleville East-1 at Waterloo-5 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmAlton-0 at Breese Central-7 - Final
7-0
5:00 pmCarlinville-5 at Pleasant Plains-6 - Final
6-5

+