Wednesday - March 15, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 amQuincy-0 vs Belleville West-8 at Belleville West - Final
8-0
2:30 pmSt. Joseph-Ogden-0 vs Columbia-10 at Edwardsville - Final
10-0
4:00 pmCollinsville-6 vs Salem, Illinois-0 at GCS Ballpark - Final
6-0
4:30 pmGranite City-11 at Gibault-8 - Final
11-8
4:30 pmWesclin-8 at Greenville-3 - Final
8-3
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-11 at Benton, Illinois-10 - Final
11-10
4:30 pmGillespie-9 at Jerseyville-0 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmBelleville East-6 vs Springfield, Illinois-0 at Lanphier Park - Final
6-0
4:30 pmWood River-14 at White Hall North Greene-0 - Final
14-0
4:30 pmSt. Louis Patriots-11 at Hardin Calhoun-4 - Final
11-4
4:30 pmRed Bud-0 at Nashville-12 - Final
12-0
4:30 pmFather McGivney-8 at Vandalia-4 - Final
8-4
4:30 pmMulberry Grove-4 at Carlyle-6 - Final
6-4
4:45 pmSt. Joseph-Ogden-2 vs Edwardsville-12 at Tom Pile Field - Final
12-2
5:00 pmRochester-0 vs O'Fallon-5 at Blazier Field - Final
5-0
6:00 pmAlton Marquette-8 vs Alton-3 at Gordon Moore Park - Final
8-3
6:30 pmFreeburg-10 vs Civic Memorial-12 at GCS Ballpark - Final
12-10
7:00 pmEffingham-0 vs Mascoutah-5 at SIU Edwardsville - Final
5-0

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmParkway West-14 vs Holt-12 at Heartland Park - Final
14-12
6:30 pmWebster Groves-7 vs Summit-14 at Buder Park - Final
14-7
7:15 pmEureka-12 at Seckman-5 - Final
12-5

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmEdwardsville-4 vs O'Fallon-20 at O'Fallon - Final
20-4

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
5:00 amBelleville East-4 at Carbondale-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmLitchfield-0 at Jerseyville-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmSpringfield, Illinois-0 vs Alton-3 at Edwardsville - Final
3-0
5:45 pmBreese Central-1 vs Marion-0 at Triad - Final
1-0
6:00 pmCivic Memorial-4 at Freeburg-6 - Final
6-4
7:45 pmRoxana-0 vs Gibault-1 at Triad - Final
1-0
7:45 pmMascoutah-0 at Edwardsville-4 - Final
4-0

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmOakville-7 vs Marquette-14 at Marquette - Final
14-7
6:00 pmLadue-18 vs Kirkwood-6 at Kirkwood - Final
18-6

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amBelleville West-7 at Chatham Glenwood-17 - Final
17-7
4:15 pmRoxana-17 at Gibault-6 - Final
17-6
4:30 pmStaunton-6 at Father McGivney-1 - Final
6-1
4:30 pmAlton-4 at Mater Dei-7 - Final
7-4
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois-3 at Litchfield-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmEdwardsville-1 at Freeburg-0 - Final
1-0
4:30 pmMascoutah-24 at Collinsville-1 - Final
24-1
4:30 pmPawnee-0 at Gillespie-9 - Final
9-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-5 at Highland-13 - Final
13-5
4:30 pmRed Bud-9 at Nashville-5 - Final
9-5
4:30 pmWood River-3 vs Civic Memorial-14 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final
14-3
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-1 at Okawville-15 - Final
15-1
4:30 pmMulberry Grove at Carlyle
Rivalry
4:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-5 at Jerseyville-11 - Final
11-5
4:30 pmWesclin-17 at Greenville-7 - Final
17-7

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmLadue-6 vs Kirkwood-10 at Kirkwood - Final
10-6
6:00 pmOakville-22 vs Marquette-11 at Marquette - Final
22-11

+