Saturday - March 18, 2023
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amPark Hills Central-5 vs Duchesne-1 at CarShield Field - Final
5-1
10:00 amDe Smet-15 at Sikeston-0 - Final
15-0
10:00 amNorth Catholic, Pa.-0 at Westminster-10 - Final
10-0
10:00 amFranklin Regional, Pa.-17 vs Priory-7 at Vero Beach - Final
17-7
12:00 pmLutheran South-1 vs St. Petersburg High, Fla.-3 at Tampa, Fla. - Final
3-1
12:30 pmDe Smet-7 vs Marshall County (Ky.)-1 at Sikeston - Final
7-1
12:30 pmSt. Charles-4 vs Park Hills Central-14 at CarShield Field - Final
14-4
1:00 pmWestminster-1 vs Franklin Regional, Pa.-9 at Vero Beach - Final
9-1
1:00 pmLoomis Chaffee, Conn.-9 vs SLUH-5 at Vero Beach - Final
9-5
1:00 pmFestus at Cape Notre Dame
Rivalry
2:00 pmTolton at Festus
Rivalry
3:00 pmLutheran South-14 vs Belle Vernon, Pa.-2 at Tampa, Fla. - Final
14-2
4:00 pmWashington DC St. Albans-4 vs SLUH-3 at Vero Beach - Final
4-3

Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amJefferson City-79 vs Pembroke Hill-76 at Missouri State University - Final
79-76
10:00 amTroy Buchanan-40 vs Jackson-32 at Missouri State University - Final
40-32
2:00 pmKickapoo-32 vs Staley-49 at Missouri State University - Final
49-32
6:00 pmLadue-54 vs Cardinal Ritter-65 at Missouri State University - Final
65-54

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
12:00 amFrancis Howell-17 at Republic-8 - Final
17-8
1:00 pmChicago St. Rita-11 at Eureka-2 - Final
11-2
1:00 pmSLUH-2 at Memphis University School-14 - Final
14-2
2:00 pmDe Smet-4 at Louisville St. Xavier (Ky.)-19 - Final
19-4

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:30 amParkway North-0 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
8:30 amMedicine and Bioscience-0 at Hazelwood West-2 - Final
2-0
9:15 amAlton-2 vs Ritenour-0 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
9:15 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 vs DuBourg-0 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
10:00 amAlton-2 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
2-0
10:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
10:45 amMedicine and Bioscience-1 vs Ritenour-1 at Hazelwood West - Final
1-1
10:45 amParkway North-2 vs DuBourg-0 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
11:30 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-0 vs Parkway North-2 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
11:30 amAlton-2 vs Medicine and Bioscience-0 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
12:15 pmRitenour-2 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
2-0
12:15 pmDuBourg-0 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
1:00 pmCape Notre Dame-1 at Borgia-3 - Final
3-1
1:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
2-0
1:30 pmDuBourg-0 vs Medicine and Bioscience-2 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
2:30 pmRitenour-0 vs Parkway North-2 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0
2:30 pmAlton-0 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Hazelwood West - Final
2-0

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmRaytown-67 vs Eureka-53 at Hammons Student Center - Final
67-53
12:00 pmWest Plains-42 vs Cape Notre Dame-38 at Missouri State University - Final
42-38
4:00 pmIncarnate Word-57 vs Rock Bridge-30 at Missouri State University - Final
57-30
8:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-44 vs Carl Junction-39 at Missouri State University - Final
44-39

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
9:00 amWashington-8 vs Warrenton-0 at Warrenton - Final
8-0
9:00 amFestus-5 vs Aurora-0 at Monett - Final
5-0
9:00 amFredericktown-1 at Kelly-1 - Final
1-1
10:45 amMassac County-0 vs De Soto-1 at Kelly - Final
1-0
11:00 amSullivan-1 vs St. Louis Patriots-3 at Warrenton - Final
3-1
12:00 pmBlair Oaks-0 vs Borgia-6 at Rolla - Final
6-0
12:30 pmFredericktown-7 vs De Soto-0 at Kelly - Final
7-0
12:45 pmFestus-4 vs Cassville-1 at Monett - Final
4-1
1:00 pmSt. Clair-0 vs Washington-8 at Warrenton - Final
8-0
2:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 at Rolla-4 - Final
4-1
2:00 pmPacific-3 vs Springfield Catholic-0 at Rolla - Final
3-0
2:15 pmMassac County at Kelly
Rivalry
3:00 pmSullivan-7 vs Fulton-0 at Warrenton - Final
7-0
5:00 pmSt. Clair-5 vs St. Louis Patriots-0 at Warrenton - Final
5-0
7:00 pmFulton-0 at Warrenton-8 - Final
8-0

Girls Water Polo
TimeEventScore
8:50 amTinley Park Andrew-15 vs Lafayette-7 at Niles West - Final
15-7
10:30 amNiles West-12 at Lafayette-4 - Final
12-4

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amRoxana at Mascoutah
Rivalry
11:00 amSparta at New Athens
Rivalry
1:00 pmSparta at New Athens
Rivalry

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
8:00 amLincoln-Way West-20 vs Lafayette-10 at Schaumburg - Final
20-10
8:00 amParkway West-3 vs LaGrange Lyons-10 at Oak Park Fenwick - Final
10-3
10:10 amLindbergh-13 vs Arlington Heights Hersey-6 at Mundelein - Final
13-6
11:20 amLake Forest-6 vs Lafayette-14 at Schaumburg - Final
14-6
11:20 amNaperville North-5 vs Parkway Central-11 at Oak Park Fenwick - Final
11-5
1:50 pmNiles West-12 vs Lafayette-16 at Schaumburg - Final
16-12
1:50 pmParkway West-3 vs Naperville Central-12 at Oak Park Fenwick - Final
12-3
4:10 pmLindbergh-7 at Mundelein-8 - Final
8-7
6:00 pmParkway West-6 vs Naperville North-8 at Oak Park Fenwick - Final
8-6
6:50 pmNaperville Central-7 vs Parkway Central-11 at Oak Park Fenwick - Final
11-7

+