Thursday - May 17, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmWinfield-1 vs Lutheran St. Charles-11 at Winfield - Final
11-1
4:00 pmDuBourg-1 vs St. Mary's-15 at Bayless - Final
15-1
4:00 pmRed Bud vs Trico at Pinckneyville
4:15 pmSalem, Illinois-4 at Mascoutah-0 - Final
4-0
4:15 pmCahokia-0 at Waterloo-15 - Final
15-0
4:30 pmBelleville East-8 at Alton-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmOkawville-1 at Gibault-2 - Final
2-1
4:30 pmHardin Calhoun-1 vs Morrisonville-0 at Hardin Calhoun - Final
1-0
4:30 pmO'Fallon-10 vs Collinsville-2 at Fletcher Field - Final
10-2
4:30 pmBunker Hill-4 at Metro-East Lutheran-5 - Final
5-4
4:30 pmHighland-3 at Centralia, Illinois-1 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmHillsboro, Illinois-7 at Gillespie-2 - Final
7-2
5:00 pmPotosi-7 vs Park Hills Central-3 at Yanks Field (Ste. Genevieve) - Final
7-3
5:00 pmDixon-0 at South Callaway-1 - Final
1-0
6:30 pmHerculaneum-0 vs Hancock-4 at Heine Meine - Final
4-0

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmKirkwood-10 vs Ladue-14 at Ladue Middle School - Final
14-10
5:45 pmWebster Groves-3 at MICDS-14 - Final
14-3
6:00 pmRock Bridge-8 at Lindbergh-14 - Final
14-8
7:00 pmChaminade-6 at De Smet-8 - Final
8-6

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmClass 2A Salem Sectional
Results
4:00 pmClass 1A Litchfield Sectional
Results

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNotre Dame-0 vs St. Joseph's-16 at Ladue - Final
16-0
4:00 pmSummit-9 at Nerinx Hall-8 - Final
9-8
4:15 pmLadue-10 vs Eureka-9 at Parkway Central - Final
10-9
5:30 pmUrsuline-2 vs Cor Jesu-18 at Parkway Central - Final
18-2
5:30 pmVisitation-6 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-7 at Lafayette - Final
7-6
5:30 pmSt. Dominic-5 vs Parkway West-10 at Ladue - Final
10-5
6:00 pmWebster Groves-7 vs Kirkwood-8 at Nerinx Hall - Final
8-7
7:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-4 vs Pattonville-11 at Lafayette - Final
11-4

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmUniversity City-0 at Incarnate Word-11 - Final
11-0
5:30 pmBrentwood-0 at Maplewood-RH-1 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmHillsboro-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmLafayette-0 at Eureka-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMcCluer North-2 at Hazelwood Central-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmTroy Buchanan-1 vs Holt-0 at Timberland - Final
1-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmSt. Joseph's-1 vs Nerinx Hall-0 at Kirkwood - Final
1-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
2-1

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Championships-Semifinals
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:15 pmJerseyville-2 at Mascoutah-4 - Final
4-2
4:30 pmCollinsville-3 at Edwardsville-8 - Final
8-3
4:30 pmBelleville West-5 at Granite City-1 - Final
5-1
4:30 pmBelleville East-7 at Alton-3 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmWaterloo-2 at Freeburg-14 - Final
14-2
4:30 pmEffingham-2 at Highland-1 - Final
2-1