Saturday - May 19, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amRobinson-7 at Teutopolis-14 - Final
14-7
11:00 amCentralia, Illinois-5 at Effingham-7 - Final
7-5
11:00 amMount Vernon, Illinois-7 at Highland-4 - Final
7-4
11:00 amHillsboro, Illinois-6 vs Staunton-7 at Gillespie - Final
7-6
11:00 amHardin Calhoun-4 at Carrollton, Illinois-11 - Final
11-4
11:00 amBelleville East-0 at Sacred Heart-Griffin-9 - Final
9-0
11:00 amSpringfield, Illinois-0 vs Edwardsville-3 at Tom Pile Field - Final
3-0
12:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-3 at Effingham-13 - Final
13-3
1:00 pmBelleville East-2 at Sacred Heart-Griffin-6 - Final
6-2
1:00 pmTrico-5 vs Nashville-8 at DuQuoin - Final
8-5
1:00 pmO'Fallon-20 at Triad-3 - Final
20-3
1:00 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-6 at Highland-7 - Final
7-6
2:00 pmValmeyer-13 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final
13-0
5:00 pmFreeburg-6 vs John Burroughs-3 at Busch Stadium - Final
6-3

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMarquette vs Lindbergh at Ladue

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
9:30 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships
Results
9:30 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships
Results
10:00 amClass 5 Sectional 2
Results
10:00 amClass 4 Sectional 2
Results
10:00 amClass 4 Sectional 1
Results
10:00 amClass 4 Sectional 3
Results
10:00 amClass 3 Sectional 1
Results
11:00 amClass 3 Sectional 2
Results
11:00 amClass 5 Sectional 1
Results
12:30 pmClass 3A Belleville West Sectional
Results

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
11:00 amFrancis Howell-0 vs Eureka-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
12:15 pmLutheran South-0 vs Affton-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
1:30 pmCape Notre Dame-0 vs Parkway Central-2 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-0
2:45 pmWebster Groves-2 vs Duchesne-1 at Francis Howell Central - Final
2-1

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSummit-4 vs Marquette-9 at Nerinx Hall - Final
9-4
10:00 amLadue-6 vs MICDS-18 at John Burroughs - Final
18-6
10:30 amParkway West-12 vs Notre Dame de Sion-8 at Cosmo Park (Columbia) - Final
12-8
11:00 amSt. Joseph's-11 at Westminster-14 - Final
14-11
11:00 amKirkwood-11 vs Villa Duchesne-7 at Nerinx Hall - Final
11-7
12:00 pmCor Jesu-9 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
9-8
12:00 pmPattonville-2 vs St. Teresa's-16 at Cosmo Park (Columbia) - Final
16-2
12:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-1 vs Lafayette-17 at Westminster - Final
17-1

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
9:30 amLutheran North-0 at Orchard Farm-10 - Final
10-0
11:00 amEdwardsville-1 at Granite City-0 - Final
1-0
1:00 pmSt. Pius X (Kansas City)-5 at Maryville-1 - Final
5-1
1:00 pmCape Notre Dame-4 at Notre Dame-3 - Final
4-3
1:00 pmDuBourg-0 vs Rosati-Kain-4 at St. Mary's - Final
4-0
1:00 pmPleasant Hill-4 at Tolton-0 - Final
4-0
1:00 pmSouthern Boone-0 at Springfield Catholic-5 - Final
5-0
5:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-2 at Borgia-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPembroke Hill-5 at Lincoln College Prep-0 - Final
5-0

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClass 5 Sectional 1
Results
9:30 amMissouri Class 2 State Championships
Results
9:30 amMissouri Class 1 State Championships
Results
10:00 amClass 5 Sectional 2
Results
10:00 amIllinois Class 2A State Championships-Finals
Results
10:00 amClass 3 Sectional 1
Results
10:00 amIllinois Class 1A State Championships-Finals
Results
10:00 amClass 4 Sectional 1
Results
10:00 amClass 4 Sectional 3
Results
10:00 amClass 4 Sectional 2
Results
10:00 amIllinois Class 3A State Championships-Finals
Results
11:00 amClass 3 Sectional 2
Results

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
3:00 amPark Hills Central-0 at Strafford-3 - Final
3-0
11:00 amBelleville East-2 at Peoria Notre Dame-4 - Final
4-2
11:00 amRobinson-0 vs Flora-3 at Lawrenceville, Illinois - Final
3-0
11:00 amDuQuoin vs Trico at Chester
11:00 amGillespie-8 at Hillsboro, Illinois-4 - Final
8-4
11:00 amSteeleville-1 at Elverado-2 - Final
2-1
4:00 pmBreese Central-8 vs Newton-4 at Mater Dei - Final
8-4
4:45 pmLebanon, Illinois-0 at Marissa-1 - Final
1-0