Saturday - November 16, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Football
TimeEventScore
12:30 pmChicago Marist-41 at Wilmette Loyola Academy-27 - Final
41-27
1:00 pmRolling Meadows-20 at Wheaton Warrenville South-3 - Final
20-3
1:00 pmMorrison (Ill.)-13 at Kewanee Wethersfield-20 - Final
20-13
1:00 pmCary-Grove-13 at Crystal Lake Prairie Ridge-14 - Final
14-13
1:00 pmPana-19 at Nashville-41 - Final
41-19
1:00 pmChicago Phillips-8 at Chicago Mount Carmel-24 - Final
24-8
1:00 pmDeerfield-21 at Lake Forest (Ill.)-20 - Final
21-20
1:00 pmWilmington-0 at Byron-32 - Final
32-0
1:00 pmNewman Central Catholic-28 at Knoxville-0 - Final
28-0
1:00 pmBorgia-43 at Roosevelt-48 - Final
48-43
1:00 pmHomewood-Flossmoor-7 at Lincoln-Way East-26 - Final
26-7
1:00 pmBatavia-24 at Nazareth Academy-38 - Final
38-24
1:00 pmPaxton-Buckley-Loda-12 at Princeton, Illinois-38 - Final
38-12
1:00 pmSt. Mary's-18 at McCluer-14 - Final
18-14
1:00 pmVilla Park Willowbrook-28 at Lake Zurich-10 - Final
28-10
1:00 pmFreeport Aquin-20 at Lena-Winslow-52 - Final
52-20
1:30 pmSycamore-16 at Rockford Boylan-19 - Final
19-16
1:30 pmArcola-8 at Central A&M-42 - Final
42-8
2:00 pmWheaton St. Francis-7 at Coal City-25 - Final
25-7
2:00 pmFlanagan-Cornell-12 at Milford, Illinois-62 - Final
62-12
2:00 pmChatham Glenwood-40 at New Lenox Providence Catholic-16 - Final
40-16
2:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame-21 at Mater Dei-19 - Final
21-19
2:00 pmVandalia-28 at Williamsville-56 - Final
56-28
2:00 pmEffingham-27 at Fairbury Prairie Central-14 - Final
27-14
2:30 pmKankakee McNamara-27 at Murphysboro-35 - Final
35-27
3:00 pmGurnee Warren-18 at Bolingbrook-6 - Final
18-6
3:00 pmElmhurst IC Catholic-14 at Richmond-Burton-24 - Final
24-14
3:00 pmOak Lawn Richards-0 at East St. Louis-60 - Final
60-0
3:00 pmChicago St. Rita-35 at Country Club Hills Hillcrest-8 - Final
35-8
3:00 pmDecatur St. Teresa-34 at Auburn-6 - Final
34-6
3:00 pmCarrollton, Illinois-28 at Athens-55 - Final
55-28
3:30 pmClifton Central-19 at Minonk Fieldcrest-37 - Final
37-19
3:30 pmSacred Heart-Griffin-35 at Rochester-49 - Final
49-35
5:00 pmMinooka-21 at Chicago Brother Rice-38 - Final
38-21
6:00 pmMascoutah-21 at Joliet Catholic-14 - Final
21-14

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmWebster Groves-4 at Hillsboro-1 - Final
4-1
1:00 pmLutheran North-1 vs Tolton Catholic-3 at Columbia College - Final
3-1
1:00 pmCape Notre Dame-0 at John Burroughs-3 - Final
3-0
1:00 pmSouthern Boone-4 at Pleasant Hill-0 - Final
4-0
1:00 pmPlatte County-1 at Grain Valley-0 - Final
1-0
1:00 pmBarstow-1 at St. Paul Concordia-2 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmSt. Pius X KC-0 at Guadalupe Centers Charter-4 - Final
4-0
1:00 pmPrincipia-3 at Saxony Lutheran-1 - Final
3-1
1:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 at De Smet-4 - Final
4-0
1:00 pmGreenwood-2 at Laquey-0 - Final
2-0
2:00 pmPriory-6 at Kirksville-0 - Final
6-0
2:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 at Summit-2 - Final
2-1
2:00 pmPark Hill South-0 at Lee's Summit-3 - Final
3-0
2:00 pmJefferson City-0 at Lee's Summit West-1 - Final
1-0
2:00 pmHelias-2 at Neosho-4 - Final
4-2
4:00 pmKirkwood-0 vs Lindbergh-1 at Vianney - Final
1-0

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:00 pmClass 2 Championships-Swimming finals
Results
3:00 pmClass 2 Championships-Swimming consolation
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
12:25 pmRockford Lutheran-1 vs St. Joseph-Ogden-2 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-1
1:55 pmDecatur St. Teresa-2 vs Mater Dei-0 at Redbird Arena - Final
2-0

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFrancis Howell North-1 vs Duchesne-7 at Rec-Plex - Final
7-1
7:30 pmVianney-3 vs Kirkwood-6 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
6-3
7:45 pmPriory-7 vs John Burroughs-0 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
7-0
8:00 pmMarquette-1 vs SLUH-1 at Affton Rink - Final
1-1
8:15 pmHolt-2 vs Fort Zumwalt East-6 at Rec-Plex - Final
6-2
8:45 pmSt. Mary's-2 vs Webster Groves-13 at Webster Rink - Final
13-2
9:15 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 vs Fox-7 at South County (Kennedy) - Final
7-2
9:30 pmLutheran South-2 vs MICDS-7 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
7-2
9:40 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 vs Eureka-4 at Affton Rink - Final
4-2

+