Tuesday - March 27, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Baseball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmNormandy at Riverview Gardens
4:15 pmMcCluer North-6 at Parkway South-8 - Final
8-6
4:30 pmMorrisonville at Edinburg
4:30 pmAuburn at Staunton
4:30 pmPawnee at Mount Olive
4:30 pmLebanon, Illinois at Steeleville
4:30 pmTrico at Carbondale
5:00 pmHackley (N.Y.)-9 vs John Burroughs-10 at Florida - Final
10-9
6:30 pmWestminster-10 vs Stevenson (Ill.)-7 at Vero Beach - Final
10-7

Boys Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
5:15 pmBelleville Township-1 at Priory-12 - Final
12-1
7:00 pmLafayette-15 at Summit-5 - Final
15-5
7:15 pmEureka-18 at Fox-0 - Final
18-0

Boys Spring Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLindbergh vs Eureka at The Legends
3:30 pmLutheran South-152 vs St. Mary's-205 at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center - Final
152-205
4:00 pmSalem Open

Boys Tennis
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmAlton at O'Fallon
3:30 pmDuchesne at Hazelwood West
4:00 pmDe Smet at Priory
4:00 pmSummit at Lindbergh

Boys Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmJefferson Invitational
Results
4:00 pmCollinsville at O'Fallon
4:00 pmTriad Tri-meet
4:00 pmBorgia Invitational
Results
4:00 pmHolt at Summit
4:00 pmOrchard Farm Quad
4:00 pmMarianist Invitational
4:30 pmPana Tri-meet

Boys Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:30 amVianney-2 at Eureka-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmEdwardsville-2 at Belleville East-0 - Final
2-0
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Ritenour-1 - Final
2-1
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-1 at Francis Howell-2 - Final
2-1
5:15 pmLutheran South-2 at Fox-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmParkway Central-2 at Marquette-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmMehlville-0 at SLUH-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmLafayette-2 at Summit-0 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmGranite City-0 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Francis Howell North-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-2 at Francis Howell Central-1 - Final
2-1

Girls Lacrosse
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFrancis Howell at St. Dominic - Postponed
0-0
4:00 pmHazelwood Central at Notre Dame
4:15 pmHazelwood West at Hazelwood East
5:00 pmMICDS-18 at St. George's, Tenn.-17 - Final
18-17
5:30 pmCor Jesu-5 at Lafayette-4 - Final
5-4
7:30 pmIncarnate Word-7 at Belleville West-8 - Final
8-7

Girls Soccer
TimeEventScore
4:15 amNormandy at Cardinal Ritter
3:30 pmVilla Duchesne vs Visitation at Lou Fusz Soccer Park - Postponed
0-0
4:00 pmMaplewood-RH-3 at Hazelwood Central-1 - Final
3-1
4:00 pmValley Park-1 at Brentwood-5 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmOwensville at Belle
5:00 pmNorth County-1 at St. Clair-2 - Final
2-1
5:30 pmIncarnate Word-0 at St. Dominic-1 - Final
1-0
5:45 pmTroy Buchanan-0 at Francis Howell-5 - Final
5-0
5:45 pmFort Zumwalt North-2 at Holt-3 - Final
3-2
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-4 at Francis Howell North-1 - Final
4-1
6:00 pmSt. Charles-3 at Warrenton-0 - Final
3-0
6:00 pmTrinity-0 at O'Fallon Christian-5 - Final
5-0
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 at Timberland-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmLadue-1 at Lutheran South-2 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmSt. Charles West-7 at Winfield-1 - Final
7-1
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-3 at Liberty (Wentzville)-0 - Final
3-0
6:30 pmBelleville West-1 at Edwardsville-2 - Final
2-1
6:45 pmWashington-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-4 - Final
4-2

Girls Track
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmJefferson Invitational
Results
4:00 pmBorgia Invitational
Results
4:00 pmOrchard Farm Quad
4:00 pmTriad Tri-meet
4:30 pmPana Tri-meet

Spring Softball
TimeEventScore
4:30 pmCentralia, Illinois at Nashville
4:30 pmSparta at Carbondale
4:30 pmGibault at Chester
4:30 pmBreese Central-3 at Carlyle-7 - Final
7-3
4:30 pmBunker Hill at White Hall North Greene

Water Polo
TimeEventScore
5:30 pmSummit-7 at Kirkwood-19 - Final
19-7
5:30 pmSLAP-5 at Marquette-8 - Final
8-5
5:30 pmDe Smet-18 at Lafayette-3 - Final
18-3