Friday - December 1, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amHallsville-81 at North Callaway-65 - Final
81-65
3:45 pmMaplewood-RH-29 vs University City-54 at Maryville University - Final
54-29
4:00 pmHannibal-64 vs Westminster-72 at Troy Buchanan - Final
72-64
4:00 pmFayetteville (Ark.)-69 vs Lafayette-65 at Parkview - Final
69-65
4:00 pmBrussels-38 vs St. Pius X-58 at Valley Park - Final
58-38
4:00 pmFox-47 vs Seckman-50 at De Soto - Final
50-47
5:00 pmHancock-32 vs Lindbergh-50 at DuBourg - Final
50-32
5:00 pmSt. Clair-43 vs Salem-55 at Sullivan - Final
55-43
5:00 pmJefferson-53 at Crystal City-59 - Final
59-53
5:15 pmHazelwood East-76 vs Pattonville-56 at Maryville University - Final
76-56
5:30 pmFarmington-49 at Vianney-65 - Final
65-49
5:30 pmDe Soto-56 vs Ste. Genevieve-58 at De Soto - Final
58-56
5:30 pmBrentwood-42 vs Principia-64 at Valley Park - Final
64-42
5:30 pmHickman-64 vs Hazelwood West-77 at Troy Buchanan - Final
77-64
5:30 pmLutheran South-59 vs Clayton-49 at St. Charles - Final
59-49
5:30 pmKickapoo-70 at Parkview-64 - Final
70-64
5:30 pmLake Hamilton-73 vs Union-31 at Branson - Final
73-31
6:00 pmLovejoy-50 vs Chester-74 at Trico - Final
74-50
6:00 pmSt. Mary's-80 at Soldan-72 - Final
80-72
6:00 pmWest Frankfort at Salem, Illinois
6:00 pmVandalia at Altamont
6:00 pmStaunton-59 at Litchfield-49 - Final
59-49
6:00 pmWoodlawn-42 vs Greenville-40 at Carlyle - Final
42-40
6:00 pmLincolnwood-53 at Mount Olive-59 - Final
59-53
6:00 pmColumbia-44 at Wesclin-55 - Final
55-44
6:00 pmSparta-36 vs Harrisburg, Illinois-60 at Murphysboro - Final
60-36
6:15 pmTeutopolis-58 at Breese Central-53 - Final
58-53
6:15 pmBunker Hill-31 at Hardin Calhoun-51 - Final
51-31
6:15 pmFather McGivney-26 at Marissa-50 - Final
50-26
6:30 pmCleveland vs Medicine and Bioscience at McKinley
6:30 pmMetro-49 at McKinley-30 - Final
49-30
6:30 pmGrandview-51 vs Herculaneum-45 at Crystal City - Final
51-45
6:30 pmPotosi vs Steelville, Missouri at Sullivan
6:45 pmTrinity-65 vs McCluer-34 at Maryville University - Final
65-34
7:00 pmParkway West-47 at Parkway Central-67 - Final
67-47
7:00 pmWellsville-50 vs Silex-52 at Montgomery County - Final
52-50
7:00 pmNixa-68 vs St. Joseph Lafayette-83 at Parkview - Final
83-68
7:00 pmWaynesville-43 vs Cape Girardeau Central-69 at De Soto - Final
69-43
7:00 pmFestus-54 at Park Hills Central-53 - Final
54-53
7:00 pmQuincy Notre Dame-62 at Duchesne-80 - Final
80-62
7:00 pmParkway South-72 at Parkway North-75 - Final
75-72
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-70 vs Holt-52 at Troy Buchanan - Final
70-52
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-53 at Wright City-61 - Final
61-53
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-53 at Liberty (Wentzville)-72 - Final
72-53
7:00 pmValley Park-71 vs Orchard Farm-74 at Valley Park - Final
74-71
7:00 pmBowling Green-47 vs New Haven-40 at Montgomery County - Final
47-40
7:00 pmLadue-37 vs Hazelwood Central-64 at Vianney - Final
64-37
7:00 pmLebanon-53 at Kirkwood-77 - Final
77-53
7:00 pmCBC-66 at Memphis East-81 - Final
81-66
7:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-29 at St. Charles-68 - Final
68-29
7:15 pmMICDS-55 at Borgia-58 - Final
58-55
7:30 pmHelias-61 at St. Dominic-51 - Final
61-51
7:30 pmFlora-50 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-45 at Carlyle - Final
50-45
7:30 pmAlthoff-41 at Cahokia-56 - Final
56-41
7:30 pmNashville-63 at Mascoutah-49 - Final
63-49
7:30 pmNorth Tech-43 at Murphysboro-62 - Final
62-43
7:30 pmCarbondale-48 at Centralia, Illinois-57 - Final
57-48
7:30 pmGibault-56 at Madison, Illinois-69 - Final
69-56
7:30 pmNokomis-36 at Alton Marquette-39 - Final
39-36
7:30 pmMarion-45 at Mount Vernon, Illinois-44 - Final
45-44
7:30 pmRoxana-40 at Carrollton, Illinois-52 - Final
52-40
7:30 pmSteeleville-32 vs Red Bud-25 at Trico - Final
32-25
7:30 pmWood River-32 at Carlinville-49 - Final
49-32
8:00 pmSt. Vincent-65 vs Saxony Lutheran-96 at Crystal City - Final
96-65
8:00 pmJohn Burroughs-48 vs Mehlville-55 at DuBourg - Final
55-48
8:00 pmSt. James-52 at Sullivan-54 - Final
54-52
8:15 pmJennings-51 vs Whitfield-62 at Maryville University - Final
62-51
8:30 pmRaytown-62 vs De Smet-52 at Parkview - Final
62-52
8:30 pmNorth County-55 vs Summit-49 at De Soto - Final
55-49
8:30 pmTroy Buchanan-39 vs Cardinal Ritter-55 at Troy Buchanan - Final
55-39
8:30 pmSedalia Sacred Heart-75 vs Fort Zumwalt North-70 at Marshall - Final
75-70

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFox-39 at DuBourg-38 - Final
39-38
3:30 pmTimberland-53 vs St. Charles West-38 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
53-38
3:30 pmNorth Tech-39 at Winfield-30 - Final
39-30
4:00 pmFestus-41 vs Jennings-60 at Lutheran South - Final
60-41
4:00 pmNorthwest Academy-31 vs Maplewood-RH-14 at Principia - Final
31-14
4:00 pmWebster Groves-49 vs Summit-42 at Marquette - Final
49-42
4:00 pmDe Soto-64 vs St. Pius X-36 at De Soto - Final
64-36
4:00 pmUnion-34 vs Lake Hamilton-33 at Branson - Final
34-33
5:00 pmMiller Career-43 at Ladue-38 - Final
43-38
5:00 pmNotre Dame-44 vs Lutheran St. Charles-33 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
44-33
5:00 pmElsberry-28 vs Trinity-12 at Winfield - Final
28-12
5:15 pmSt. Louis Patriots-53 vs Valley Park-41 at Principia - Final
53-41
5:30 pmFulton-31 at Montgomery County-66 - Final
66-31
5:30 pmParkway South-36 at Parkway North-64 - Final
64-36
5:30 pmGateway STEM-46 vs Borgia-56 at Lutheran South - Final
56-46
5:30 pmNerinx Hall-36 vs Francis Howell-47 at Marquette - Final
47-36
5:30 pmParkway West-40 at Parkway Central-72 - Final
72-40
5:30 pmWellsville-43 vs Silex-48 at Montgomery County - Final
48-43
5:30 pmMcCluer at McCluer South-Berkeley
5:30 pmUniversity City-49 vs Hillsboro-43 at De Soto - Final
49-43
6:00 pmHazelwood Central-43 vs Rock Bridge-56 at Columbia College - Final
56-43
6:00 pmStaunton-53 at Litchfield-38 - Final
53-38
6:15 pmRed Bud-25 at Lebanon, Illinois-49 - Final
49-25
6:30 pmHallsville-57 at North Callaway-51 - Final
57-51
6:30 pmLindbergh-61 vs Mehlville-31 at DuBourg - Final
61-31
6:30 pmOrchard Farm-43 vs Soldan-36 at Principia - Final
43-36
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-33 vs O'Fallon Christian-41 at Winfield - Final
41-33
6:30 pmFrancis Howell Central-57 vs Visitation-43 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
57-43
7:00 pmKirkwood-68 at Whitfield-50 - Final
68-50
7:00 pmPacific-63 at Lutheran South-60 - Final
63-60
7:00 pmVilla Duchesne-40 at St. Clair-59 - Final
59-40
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-46 vs Sullivan-49 at Marquette - Final
49-46
7:00 pmSeckman-34 vs North County-32 at De Soto - Final
34-32
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-48 at John Burroughs-32 - Final
48-32
8:00 pmHerculaneum-67 vs Principia-51 at Principia - Final
67-51
8:00 pmLift For Life-62 vs Hannibal-39 at Winfield - Final
62-39
8:15 pmLutheran North-61 vs MICDS-60 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final
61-60
8:30 pmMarquette-51 vs Lafayette-50 at Marquette - Final
51-50
8:30 pmOakville-57 vs Farmington-36 at De Soto - Final
57-36
10:00 pmSt. Joseph's-45 vs Jefferson City-32 at Columbia College - Final
45-32

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmParkway North-118 at Affton-45 - Final
118-45

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmFrancis Howell-4 vs Timberland-2 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
4-2
7:20 pmSummit-5 vs Eureka-2 at Fenton Forum - Final
5-2
7:45 pmFort Zumwalt West-4 vs Duchesne-1 at Rec Plex South - Final
4-1
8:00 pmMICDS-7 vs John Burroughs-0 at Affton Rink - Final
7-0
8:15 pmMarquette-5 vs Lafayette-4 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
5-4
9:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-3 vs Holt-3 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
3-3
9:00 pmWhitfield-4 vs Lutheran South-2 at FSI Shark Tank - Final
4-2
9:00 pmClayton-0 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-3 at Fenton Forum - Final
3-0
9:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-3 vs Fort Zumwalt South-0 at Rec Plex South - Final
3-0
9:30 pmCBC-6 vs Oakville-0 at South County Rink - Final
6-0
9:45 pmLindbergh-1 vs SLUH-6 at Affton Rink - Final
6-1

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmParkway South Tournament
5:00 pmRon Sauer Duals Tournament
6:00 pmRoxana, Althoff, Hillsboro