Saturday - December 2, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 amCentralia (Mo.)-54 vs Confluence-86 at Columbia College - Final
86-54
10:00 amBlue Knights-51 vs North County Christian-10 at Winfield - Final
51-10
11:00 amParkview-77 vs Lafayette-63 at Parkview - Final
77-63
11:00 amNorth Tech-56 vs Lovejoy-64 at Murphysboro - Final
64-56
11:30 amElsberry-37 at Winfield-52 - Final
52-37
12:30 pmKickapoo-62 vs Fayetteville (Ark.)-75 at Parkview - Final
75-62
1:00 pmTimberland-46 vs Warrenton-53 at Winfield - Final
53-46
1:30 pmUnion-48 vs Bolivar-51 at Branson - Final
51-48
2:00 pmRoosevelt-46 vs Sparta-47 at Murphysboro - Final
47-46
2:00 pmValmeyer-62 at Christ Our Rock-47 - Final
62-47
2:00 pmDe Smet vs Nixa at Parkview
2:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-39 vs O'Fallon Christian-64 at Winfield - Final
64-39
2:30 pmDe Soto-47 vs Fox-41 at De Soto - Final
47-41
2:30 pmSummit-50 vs Waynesville-51 at De Soto - Final
51-50
2:30 pmFort Zumwalt North-36 at Marshall-52 - Final
52-36
3:00 pmHighland-32 at Carbondale-43 - Final
43-32
3:00 pmGreenville-57 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-49 at Carlyle - Final
57-49
3:30 pmNorth Tech-53 vs Red Bud-55 at Murphysboro - Final
55-53
3:30 pmAlton-85 vs Granite City-44 at SIU-Edwardsville - Final
85-44
4:00 pmRaytown vs St. Joseph Lafayette at Parkview
4:30 pmWoodlawn-41 at Carlyle-50 - Final
50-41
4:30 pmClopton-52 vs Hermann-43 at Montgomery County - Final
52-43
4:30 pmSullivan, Illinois-32 at Jerseyville-48 - Final
48-32
5:00 pmOwensville-45 vs Versailles-55 at Eugene - Final
55-45
5:00 pmLovejoy-59 vs Trico-61 at Murphysboro - Final
61-59
5:00 pmO'Fallon-59 vs Collinsville-52 at SIU-Edwardsville - Final
59-52
5:30 pmNorth County-45 vs Cape Girardeau Central-57 at De Soto - Final
57-45
5:30 pmSte. Genevieve-51 vs Seckman-53 at De Soto - Final
53-51
6:00 pmFlora-64 vs Freeburg-61 at Carlyle - Final
64-61
6:00 pmVandalia-72 at Litchfield-29 - Final
72-29
6:30 pmBelleville East-52 vs East St. Louis-62 at SIU-Edwardsville - Final
62-52
6:30 pmChester-59 vs Steeleville-52 at Murphysboro - Final
59-52
7:00 pmVashon-81 vs Whitney Young-74 at UIC Pavilion - Final
81-74
7:30 pmPinckneyville-61 vs Okawville-48 at Carlyle - Final
61-48
7:30 pmMater Dei-49 at Althoff-50 - Final
50-49
7:30 pmFulton-76 at Montgomery County-73 - Final
76-73
7:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-54 at Triad-33 - Final
54-33
8:00 pmBelleville West-67 vs Edwardsville-43 at SIU-Edwardsville - Final
67-43
8:00 pmHarrisburg, Illinois-51 at Murphysboro-65 - Final
65-51
8:00 pmGrandview-18 vs Tolton-71 at Columbia College - Final
71-18
9:00 pmChaminade-50 vs Chicago Simeon-54 at UIC Pavilion - Final
54-50

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
10:00 amFort Zumwalt South-43 vs Hickman-32 at Troy Buchanan - Final
43-32
11:30 amColumbia-70 at Carlyle-60 - Final
70-60
11:30 amEureka-75 vs St. Charles-58 at Troy Buchanan - Final
75-58
12:00 pmUnion-38 vs Bolivar-51 at Branson - Final
51-38
12:00 pmRed Bud-26 at Freeburg-41 - Final
41-26
12:30 pmAlthoff-47 at Carbondale-50 - Final
50-47
1:00 pmHolt-47 vs Westminster-43 at Troy Buchanan - Final
47-43
1:00 pmElverado-28 at Steeleville-36 - Final
36-28
1:00 pmPiasa Southwestern at Vandalia
1:00 pmHillsboro-43 vs St. Pius X-39 at De Soto - Final
43-39
1:00 pmAuburn-39 at Carlinville-36 - Final
39-36
1:00 pmFarmington-44 vs North County-45 at De Soto - Final
45-44
2:00 pmRegina-58 vs Incarnate Word-63 at Columbia College - Final
63-58
2:30 pmOkawville-39 at Nashville-24 - Final
39-24
2:30 pmPana-52 at Mount Zion-51 - Final
52-51
2:30 pmSt. Dominic-50 vs Troy Buchanan-44 at Troy Buchanan - Final
50-44
3:00 pmClopton-40 vs Bowling Green-41 at Montgomery County - Final
41-40
4:00 pmUniversity City-78 at De Soto-74 - Final
78-74
4:00 pmOakville-38 vs Seckman-28 at De Soto - Final
38-28
6:00 pmHermann-52 vs New Haven-43 at Montgomery County - Final
52-43
10:00 pmPrincipia-55 vs Tolton-51 at Columbia College - Final
55-51

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:00 amMarquette Relays
Results
9:00 amLadue Invitational
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
6:30 pmFort Zumwalt West-13 vs Francis Howell North-1 at Rec Plex South - Final
13-1
7:45 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-4 vs St. Mary's-5 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
5-4
8:00 pmLadue-6 vs Clayton-0 at Affton Rink - Final
6-0
8:15 pmFrancis Howell-4 vs Francis Howell Central-6 at Rec Plex South - Final
6-4
8:45 pmMICDS-4 vs Webster Groves-3 at Webster Rink - Final
4-3
9:15 pmSLUH-4 vs Kirkwood-1 at Kirkwood Ice Arena - Final
4-1
9:15 pmParkway West-4 vs Eureka-3 at South County Rink - Final
4-3
9:30 pmParkway South-7 vs Westminster-2 at Brentwood Ice Arena - Final
7-2
9:45 pmChaminade-7 vs De Smet-7 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
7-7

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
9:00 am39th Annual Civic Memorial Invitational
Results
9:00 amMehlville-0 vs Fort ZumwaltNorth Invitational-0 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
0-0
9:00 amRon Sauer Duals Tournament
Results
9:00 amJohn Burroughs Tournament
Results
9:00 amWestminster Tournament
Results
9:00 amAffton Esmond Ford Memorial
Results
9:00 amParkway South Tournament
Results
9:30 amGlenwood Invitational
10:00 amPrincipia Tournament
Results
12:00 pmLitchfield Super Duals


Most popular