Friday - December 8, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Basketball
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmRuskin at Blue Springs
4:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-45 at St. Charles West-55 - Final
55-45
4:00 pmNormandy-59 vs Sumner-34 at Webster Groves - Final
59-34
5:00 pmFrancis Howell North-54 vs St. Dominic-60 at St. Charles West - Final
60-54
5:00 pmCrossroads College Prep-67 vs St. Albans-33 at Principia - Final
67-33
5:00 pmFather McGivney-59 vs Brussels-32 at North Greene JV - Final
59-32
5:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-47 vs Bourbon-81 at Principia - Final
81-47
5:00 pmPacific-50 vs Kickapoo-36 at Glendale - Final
50-36
5:30 pmOwensville at Linn
5:30 pmWooddale, TN vs Lincoln Prep at Blue Springs
5:30 pmGrandview-35 at Steelville, Missouri-70 - Final
70-35
5:30 pmSoldan-64 vs Maplewood-RH-62 at Webster Groves - Final
64-62
5:45 pmMater Dei-57 at Quincy Notre Dame-65 - Final
65-57
6:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience-48 vs St. Louis College Prep-50 at McKinley
6:00 pmGateway Legacy Christian Acade at Madison, Illinois
6:00 pmGillespie at Vandalia
6:00 pmSalem, Illinois-33 at Breese Central-44 - Final
44-33
6:00 pmNorth Tech-39 at Cardinal Ritter-72 - Final
72-39
6:00 pmGreenville at Staunton
6:00 pmFestus-41 at Hillsboro-64 - Final
64-41
6:00 pmSt. James-61 at Salem-52 - Final
61-52
6:00 pmNew Haven at Russellville
6:15 pmMarissa-32 at Steeleville-60 - Final
60-32
6:15 pmMulberry Grove at Bunker Hill
6:15 pmLebanon, Illinois-37 at Dupo-29 - Final
37-29
6:15 pmMount Vernon, Illinois-39 at Carbondale-55 - Final
55-39
6:30 pmMetro-72 at Cleveland-49 - Final
72-49
6:30 pmCrystal City-43 vs Gateway Science Academy-53 at Principia - Final
53-43
6:30 pmConfluence-75 vs Nixa-57 at Glendale - Final
75-57
6:30 pmVashon-63 vs Carnahan-46 at Gateway STEM - Final
63-46
6:30 pmRitenour-78 vs Lutheran North-75 at St. Charles West - Final
78-75
6:30 pmCrystal City vs Gateway Science Academy at Principia
6:30 pmBlue Knights-59 at Principia-62 - Final
62-59
7:00 pmParkway Central-55 at Summit-38 - Final
55-38
7:00 pmWinfield at Wellsville
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-22 at Liberty (Wentzville)-59 - Final
59-22
7:00 pmDe Smet-51 at Vianney-70 - Final
70-51
7:00 pmLift For Life-57 at Brentwood-50 - Final
57-50
7:00 pmParkway West-34 at Eureka-74 - Final
74-34
7:00 pmTroy Buchanan-58 at Francis Howell-67 - Final
67-58
7:00 pmLee's Summit North-43 vs Webster Groves-63 at Webster Groves - Final
63-43
7:00 pmPotosi-52 at St. Clair-43 - Final
52-43
7:00 pmWashington-49 at Holt-65 - Final
65-49
7:00 pmRockhurst-70 vs Fort Smith Northside (Ark.)-72 at Blue Springs - Final
72-70
7:00 pmParkway North-58 at Mehlville-46 - Final
58-46
7:00 pmBayless-40 at Affton-81 - Final
81-40
7:00 pmParkway South-81 at Timberland-48 - Final
81-48
7:00 pmWarrenton-71 at Fort Zumwalt East-66 - Final
71-66
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens-35 at John Burroughs-53 - Final
53-35
7:00 pmCBC-62 at St. Mary's-88 - Final
88-62
7:15 pmTrinity-62 at O'Fallon Christian-42 - Final
62-42
7:15 pmBorgia-38 at Duchesne-50 - Final
50-38
7:15 pmPerryville at Fredericktown
7:30 pmGranite City-34 at O'Fallon-53 - Final
53-34
7:30 pmJerseyville-43 at Civic Memorial-45 - Final
45-43
7:30 pmSullivan-52 at Blair Oaks-59 - Final
59-52
7:30 pmRoxana-43 at Wood River-50 - Final
50-43
7:30 pmCarlinville-38 at Piasa Southwestern-57 - Final
57-38
7:30 pmCentralia, Illinois-75 at Althoff-62 - Final
75-62
7:30 pmChamois-47 at Hermann-33 - Final
47-33
7:30 pmMarion-63 at Cahokia-73 - Final
73-63
7:30 pmValmeyer-62 at New Athens-44 - Final
62-44
7:30 pmMetro-East Lutheran-50 at Gibault-43 - Final
50-43
7:30 pmHighland-60 at Mascoutah-54 - Final
60-54
7:30 pmBelleville West-64 at Belleville East-37 - Final
64-37
7:30 pmTriad-56 at Waterloo-53 - Final
56-53
7:30 pmPark Hills Central-75 vs Francis Howell Central-73 at Hillsboro - Final
75-73
7:30 pmCollinsville-42 at Edwardsville-45 - Final
45-42
7:30 pmEast St. Louis-71 at Alton-75 - Final
75-71
7:30 pmPana at Hillsboro, Illinois
7:45 pmCarlyle-56 at Freeburg-54 - Final
56-54
7:45 pmAnna-Jonesboro-36 at Nashville-61 - Final
61-36
7:45 pmTrico-39 at Okawville-82 - Final
82-39
8:00 pmMarquette-57 vs Fort Zumwalt South-67 at St. Charles West - Final
67-57
8:00 pmOrchard Farm-77 at Lutheran St. Charles-62 - Final
77-62
8:30 pmNorthwest Academy-62 vs Staley-50 at Webster Groves - Final
62-50
8:30 pmSLUH-63 vs Blue Springs South-68 at Blue Springs - Final
68-63

Girls Basketball
TimeEventScore
1:30 pmUrsuline-39 at Visitation-44 - Final
44-39
4:00 pmCrystal City vs Maplewood-RH at Herculaneum
5:00 pmHancock-43 at Fox-46 - Final
46-43
5:30 pmKirkwood-71 at Hazelwood Central-59 - Final
71-59
5:30 pmGateway STEM-50 vs John Burroughs-46 at Whitfield - Final
50-46
5:30 pmWashington-53 at Holt-46 - Final
53-46
5:30 pmLutheran North-62 at McCluer South-Berkeley-38 - Final
62-38
5:30 pmBayless-42 at Affton-63 - Final
63-42
5:30 pmParkway North-66 at Eureka-53 - Final
66-53
5:30 pmWinfield at Wellsville
5:30 pmCrossroads College Prep vs St. Paul Lutheran at Herculaneum
5:30 pmLift For Life-57 at Brentwood-28 - Final
57-28
6:00 pmParkway West-55 at McCluer-39 - Final
55-39
6:00 pmSummit-30 at Parkway Central-48 - Final
48-30
6:00 pmRolla-47 at Hermann-55 - Final
55-47
6:00 pmSt. Clair-40 at Kickapoo-74 - Final
74-40
6:15 pmFather McGivney at St. Elmo
6:30 pmNorth Callaway-48 vs Sturgeon-47 at Centralia (Mo.) - Final
48-47
6:30 pmOrchard Farm-34 at Lutheran St. Charles-55 - Final
55-34
7:00 pmNorth County-51 at St. Charles-37 - Final
51-37
7:00 pmParkway South-48 at Fort Zumwalt West-40 - Final
48-40
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-37 at Francis Howell Central-46 - Final
46-37
7:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-39 at Tolton-55 - Final
55-39
7:00 pmSt. Louis Patriots-51 vs Northwest Academy-16 at Herculaneum - Final
51-16
7:00 pmFrancis Howell North-42 at Lafayette-53 - Final
53-42
7:00 pmTimberland at Battle
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt North-33 at Whitfield-54 - Final
54-33
7:30 pmBunker Hill at Metro-East Lutheran
8:30 pmGrandview-36 at Herculaneum-39 - Final
39-36
9:05 pmIncarnate Word-53 vs Miami Country Day-32 at Washington, DC - Final
53-32

Girls Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmMcCluer North Relays
Results

Hockey
TimeEventScore
7:15 pmFort Zumwalt South-7 vs Timberland-1 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
7-1
7:20 pmPriory-6 vs Northwest Cedar Hill-1 at Fenton Forum - Final
6-1
7:45 pmDuchesne-1 vs Fort Zumwalt East-3 at Rec Plex South - Final
3-1
8:00 pmDe Smet-3 vs CBC-3 at Affton Rink - Final
3-3
8:15 pmClayton-1 vs MICDS-8 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final
8-1
9:00 pmJohn Burroughs vs Lutheran South at FSI Shark Tank
9:00 pmLafayette-8 vs Summit-4 at Fenton Forum - Final
8-4
9:00 pmHolt-3 vs Fort Zumwalt West-8 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final
8-3
9:30 pmFrancis Howell North-5 vs Francis Howell Central-9 at Rec Plex South - Final
9-5
9:45 pmMarquette-3 vs Ladue-9 at Affton Rink - Final
9-3

Wrestling
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmMehlville vs SLUH at Jackson
5:00 pmMehlville-32 vs Poplar Bluff-47 at Jackson
5:00 pmMehlville at Jackson
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt Quad


Most popular