Saturday - October 26, 2019
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Football
TimeEventScore
1:00 pmNazareth Academy-27 at Benet Academy-8 - Final
27-8
1:00 pmBunker Hill-0 vs Lowpoint-Washburn-22 at Flanagan - Final
22-0
1:00 pmKincaid South Fork-6 at Alton Marquette-41 - Final
41-6
1:00 pmColfax Ridgeview-0 at Nokomis-8 - Final
8-0
1:00 pmSt. Dominic-22 at Priory-7 - Final
22-7
1:00 pmLawrenceville, Illinois-38 at Wesclin-13 - Final
38-13
1:00 pmHogan Prep-43 at KC Central Academy-6 - Final
43-6
1:00 pmCarnahan-0 at Kirkland Hiawatha-48 - Final
48-0
1:00 pmHazelwood East-6 at Hazelwood West-20 - Final
20-6
1:00 pmUniversity Academy-14 at KC East-46 - Final
46-14
2:00 pmMetro-East Lutheran-50 at Elgin Westminster Christian-12 - Final
50-12
2:00 pmHazelwood Central-18 at McCluer North-0 - Final
18-0
2:00 pmRiverview Gardens-6 at McCluer-52 - Final
52-6
2:30 pmSoldan-8 at MICDS-66 - Final
66-8
2:30 pmGateway STEM-22 at Normandy-18 - Final
22-18
2:30 pmDuBourg-0 at Roosevelt-42 - Final
42-0
2:30 pmParkway North-24 vs Miller Career-6 at Cleveland - Final
24-6

Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amClass 4 District 4 Meet
Results
9:00 amClass 4 District 2 Meet
Results
10:00 amClass 4 District 3 Meet
Results
10:45 amClass 4 District 1 Meet
Results
10:45 amClass 2A Highland Regional
Results
10:45 amClass 1A Shelbyville Regional
Results
11:00 amClass 3A Quincy Regional
Results
11:00 amClass 2A Jacksonville Regional
Results
11:00 amClass 1A New Athens Regional
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
1:30 pmKC The Daniel Academy-0 vs Tower Grove Christian-1 at Joplin - Final
1-0
2:00 pmHolt-2 at Timberland-3 - Final
3-2
2:00 pmLadue-0 at Summit-4 - Final
4-0
3:00 pmTriad-7 at Mascoutah-0 - Final
7-0
3:00 pmWaterloo-0 vs Carbondale-2 at Marion - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMount Carmel, Illinois-0 at Columbia-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmCollinsville-1 at O'Fallon-2 - Final
2-1

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmSherwood-4 at Warsaw-1 - Final
4-1
12:00 pmLiberty (KC)-6 at Blue Springs South-13 - Final
13-6
12:00 pmTolton Catholic-5 at Palmyra-6 - Final
6-5
1:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-0 at Helias-13 - Final
13-0
4:00 pmNevada-0 at Savannah-11 - Final
11-0
4:00 pmLafayette County-8 at Marceline-15 - Final
15-8

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
2:00 pmEureka-0 at Nerinx Hall-5 - Final
5-0
2:00 pmMarquette-0 at Villa Duchesne-5 - Final
5-0
2:00 pmWestminster-0 at John Burroughs-8 - Final
8-0
2:00 pmUrsuline-0 at MICDS-8 - Final
8-0
3:30 pmSummit-3 vs Visitation-0 at Nerinx Hall - Final
3-0
3:30 pmLadue-1 vs St. Joseph's-2 at John Burroughs - Final
2-1
3:30 pmLindbergh-0 vs Cor Jesu-5 at Villa Duchesne - Final
5-0
3:30 pmWhitfield-1 vs Lafayette-6 at MICDS - Final
6-1

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:30 amClass 4 District 2 Meet
Results
9:35 amClass 4 District 4 Meet
Results
10:00 amClass 2A Highland Regional
Results
10:00 amClass 2A Jacksonville Regional
Results
10:00 amClass 1A New Athens Regional
Results
10:00 amClass 1A Shelbyville Regional
Results
10:00 amClass 3A Quincy Regional
Results
10:00 amClass 4 District 1 Meet
Results
10:40 amClass 4 District 3 Meet
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amMissouri Class 2 Championships-Day 2
Results
8:00 amMissouri Class 1 Championships-Day 2
Results

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:30 amSt. Charles-1 vs Pembroke Hill-2 at MICDS - Final
2-1
8:40 amLake Park-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Lake Park - Final
2-0
9:45 amArlington Heights Hersey-0 vs Edwardsville-2 at Lake Park - Final
2-0
9:45 amLutheran North-0 at MICDS-2 - Final
2-0
9:45 amGateway Academy-0 vs Mater Dei-2 at Quincy Univ. - Final
2-0
11:00 amMiller Career-1 vs Lutheran North-2 at MICDS - Final
2-1
11:00 amSt. Charles-2 vs Notre Dame-1 at MICDS - Final
2-1
11:30 amAlthoff-2 at Normal University High-1 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmIncarnate Word-1 at Willard-2 - Final
2-1
12:00 pmMater Dei-0 vs St. Teresa's-2 at Quincy Univ. - Final
2-0
12:00 pmEdwardsville-2 vs Joliet West-0 at Lake Park - Final
2-0
1:00 pmAuburn-1 at Father McGivney-2 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmAlthoff-0 vs Sterling-2 at Normal University High - Final
2-0

+