Saturday - October 7, 2017
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amWood River Invitational
9:00 amMCC Championships
9:00 amSuburban Conference Championships
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 amPriory-4 at Cape Notre Dame-0 - Final
4-0
8:00 amMarquette-2 vs Rockhurst-1 at Jefferson City - Final
2-1
10:00 amWashington-5 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
5-1
10:00 amChaminade-2 at Jefferson City-0 - Final
2-0
10:00 amGillespie-0 vs Staunton-7 at Carlinville - Final
7-0
10:00 amRolla-2 at Pacific-0 - Final
2-0
11:00 amSt. Mary's-0 at O'Fallon Christian-3 - Final
3-0
11:00 amVianney-1 at Glendale-0 - Final
1-0
11:00 amHarrisburg, Illinois-1 vs Massac County-2 at Harrisburg, Illinois - Final
2-1
12:00 pmCBC-6 vs Kickapoo-2 at Jefferson City - Final
6-2
12:00 pmSikeston-0 at Carbondale-5 - Final
5-0
12:00 pmSLUH at Peoria Notre Dame
12:00 pmSummit-2 at Webster Groves-1 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-1 at Fort Zumwalt South-4 - Final
4-1
1:00 pmTriad-1 at Gibault-2 - Final
2-1
3:00 pmSt. James Academy-0 at De Smet-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmSt. Clair-1 vs Sullivan-2 at Belle - Final
2-1

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
9:30 amCOMO Invitational
Results

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
9:00 amWright City-5 at Elsberry-3 - Final
5-3
10:00 amParkway South-1 vs Marquette-11 at Parkway South - Final
11-1
10:45 amTrinity-0 vs Bowling Green-15 at Elsberry - Final
15-0
12:00 pmTolton Catholic-1 vs North Callaway-2 at Hickman - Final
2-1
6:00 pmMexico at Hannibal

Field Hockey
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSummit-2 at Ladue-0 - Final
2-0
9:00 amPublic School Tournament-Silver Bracket - Seventh place
9:00 amEureka-0 at Oakville-1 - Final
1-0
9:00 amMarquette-4 at Lafayette-6 - Final
6-4
9:00 amLindbergh-0 at Parkway South-1 - Final
1-0
10:30 amKirkwood-5 at Edwardsville-3 - Final
5-3
10:30 amParkway West-3 at Lafayette JV-0 - Final
3-0
10:30 amUniversity City-3 vs Webster Groves-2 at Lafayette - Final
3-2
12:00 pmVisitation-4 at Notre Dame de Sion-0 - Final
4-0

Football
TimeEventScore
11:00 amCentral Homeschool-0 at Principia-32 - Final
32-0
11:00 amRoosevelt-42 at Cleveland-14 - Final
42-14
12:00 pmNormandy-20 at Jennings-14 - Final
20-14
12:00 pmGateway STEM-7 vs Miller Career-8 at Sumner - Final
8-7
1:00 pmHogan Prep-50 at KC Northeast-14 - Final
50-14
1:00 pmHazelwood East-54 at McCluer-0 - Final
54-0
1:00 pmTroy Buchanan-6 at Fort Zumwalt West-42 - Final
42-6
1:00 pmVianney-63 at Vashon-12 - Final
63-12
1:00 pmWebster Groves-14 at Parkway North-13 - Final
14-13
1:00 pmLincoln College Prep-0 at KC Central Academy-38 - Final
38-0
1:00 pmFarmington-28 at Clayton-18 - Final
28-18
1:00 pmLexington-6 at Lafayette County-36 - Final
36-6
1:00 pmAffton-0 at McCluer South-Berkeley-46 - Final
46-0
1:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-0 at Perryville-49 - Final
49-0
1:00 pmMcCluer North-0 at Riverview Gardens-46 - Final
46-0
1:00 pmUniversity City-0 vs Ladue-40 at Kirkwood - Final
40-0
1:00 pmHazelwood Central-32 at Hazelwood West-10 - Final
32-10
1:00 pmO'Fallon Christian-0 at Westminster-10 - Final
10-0
1:00 pmCherry Hill West, NJ-0 at Camden, NJ-22 - Final
22-0
1:00 pmCass Midway-27 at KC East-8 - Final
27-8
2:00 pmNOAH HomeSchool-6 at Pembroke Hill-26 - Final
26-6
2:00 pmSouth Beloit-8 at West Hancock-46 - Final
46-8
2:00 pmVan Horn-13 at University Academy-14 - Final
14-13
7:00 pmDupo-0 at Alton Marquette-55 - Final
55-0

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventScore
9:00 amSuburban Conference Championships
Results
9:00 amWood River Invitational

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amClass 2 Sectional 1 at John Burroughs
8:30 amSouthwestern Conference Tourna at Alton
9:00 amParkway North-0 vs Rock Bridge-5 at Bethel Park - Final
5-0
9:00 amSt. Dominic-0 vs MICDS-5 at Palmyra - Final
5-0
9:00 amSt. Pius X-0 at John Burroughs-5 - Final
5-0
9:00 amLiberty (Wentzville)-5 vs McCluer North-0 at Bethel Park - Final
5-0
9:00 amKennett-5 vs Rosati-Kain-2 at John Burroughs - Final
5-2
9:00 amMehlville-0 at Lafayette-5 - Final
5-0
9:00 amCor Jesu-0 at St. Joseph's-5 - Final
5-0
9:00 amIncarnate Word-5 at Palmyra-2 - Final
5-2
12:00 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 vs Rock Bridge-5 at Bethel Park - Final
5-0
12:00 pmKennett-0 at John Burroughs-5 - Final
5-0
12:00 pmSt. Joseph's-4 at Lafayette-5 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmMICDS vs Incarnate Word at Palmyra

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmParkway North-0 vs Jefferson-2 at Festus - Final
2-0
12:00 amParkway North-1 vs Sikeston-1 at Festus - Final
1-1
12:00 amOzark-2 vs O'Fallon Christian-0 at Ozark - Final
2-0
8:00 amEdwardsville-0 at Minooka-2 - Final
2-0
8:00 amMount Olive-0 vs Staunton-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-0
8:00 amGreenwood (Ark.)-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Ozark - Final
2-0
8:00 amMehlville-2 at Affton-0 - Final
2-0
8:00 amPiasa Southwestern-0 vs Bunker Hill-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-0
8:30 amSeckman-0 at Festus-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amDuBourg-0 at Affton-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amMount Olive-1 vs Bunker Hill-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-1
9:00 amMacomb-0 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
9:00 amAlton-2 vs Altamont-0 at Highland - Final
2-0
9:00 amGlendale-0 vs O'Fallon Christian-2 at Ozark - Final
2-0
9:00 amSpringfield Southeast-0 at Quincy-2 - Final
2-0
9:00 amDupo-0 vs Roxana-2 at Red Bud - Final
2-0
9:00 amCrystal City at Versailles
9:00 amHannibal-0 vs Metamora-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
9:15 amSikeston-2 vs Westminster-0 at Festus - Final
2-0
9:15 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 vs Hillsboro-0 at Festus - Final
2-0
9:30 amRepublic-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Ozark - Final
2-0
9:30 amWestminster-1 vs Seckman-1 at Festus - Final
1-1
9:40 amMarquette-0 vs Lee's Summit-2 at Truman - Final
2-0
10:00 amPiasa Southwestern-0 vs Staunton-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-0
10:00 amHartsburg-Emden-2 vs Morton-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0
10:00 amCahokia-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
10:00 amWesclin-1 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-1
10:00 amNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 vs Jefferson-0 at Festus - Final
2-0
10:00 amDupo-0 vs Wesclin-2 at Red Bud - Final
2-0
10:00 amAlton-2 vs East St. Louis-0 at Highland - Final
2-0
10:00 amDuBourg-0 vs Mehlville-2 at Affton - Final
2-0
10:00 amPeoria Notre Dame vs Fort Zumwalt West at Quincy
10:00 amMiller Career-0 vs Chatham Glenwood-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
10:20 amEdwardsville-2 at Wheaton North-0 - Final
2-0
10:30 amSikeston-0 vs Seckman-2 at Festus - Final
2-0
10:30 amCarl Junction-0 vs O'Fallon Christian-2 at Ozark - Final
2-0
10:30 amSikeston-0 at Festus-2 - Final
2-0
10:45 amParkway North-0 vs Hillsboro-2 at Festus - Final
2-0
11:00 amTrico-2 at Red Bud-0 - Final
2-0
11:00 amBreese Central-2 at Highland-0 - Final
2-0
11:00 amFreeburg-1 vs Metamora-2 at Quincy - Final
2-1
11:00 amMorton-2 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0
11:00 amMount Olive-0 vs Piasa Southwestern-2 at Carlinville - Final
2-0
11:00 amChatham Glenwood-0 vs Springfield, Illinois-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
11:00 amFort Zumwalt West-1 at Quincy-2 - Final
2-1
11:00 amMarquette-2 vs Park Hill-0 at Truman - Final
2-0
11:30 amJefferson-0 at Hillsboro-2 - Final
2-0
11:30 amNotre Dame-2 at Affton-1 - Final
2-1
11:45 amNixa-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Ozark - Final
2-0
12:00 pmDupo-0 vs Trico-2 at Red Bud - Final
2-0
12:00 pmWestminster-0 at Festus-2 - Final
2-0
12:00 pmMacomb-0 vs Hartsburg-Emden-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
12:00 pmHannibal-2 vs Cahokia-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0
12:00 pmPeoria Notre Dame-2 vs Springfield Southeast-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0
12:00 pmLovejoy-0 at Red Bud-2 - Final
2-0
12:15 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 vs Parkway North-0 at Festus - Final
2-0
12:20 pmMarquette-2 vs North Kansas City-0 at Truman - Final
2-0
12:30 pmDuBourg-0 vs Notre Dame-2 at Affton - Final
2-0
12:30 pmPiasa Southwestern-2 vs Gillespie-1 at Carlinville - Final
2-1
12:40 pmEdwardsville-2 at Naperville North-0 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmPeoria Notre Dame-1 at Quincy-2 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmMiller Career-0 vs Springfield, Illinois-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
1:00 pmBreese Central-2 vs Carbondale-0 at Highland - Final
2-0
1:00 pmCahokia-0 vs Metamora-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
1:00 pmRoxana-2 at Red Bud-1 - Final
2-1
1:00 pmHillsboro-0 at Festus-2 - Final
2-0
1:00 pmHartsburg-Emden-2 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0
1:30 pmNotre Dame-0 vs Mehlville-2 at Affton - Final
2-0
2:00 pmSpringfield Southeast vs Fort Zumwalt West at Quincy
2:00 pmMacomb-0 vs Morton-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
2:00 pmHannibal-1 vs Freeburg-2 at Quincy - Final
2-1
2:20 pmMarquette-1 at Truman-1 - Final
1-1
2:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 vs Seckman-0 at Festus - Final
2-0
3:00 pm42nd Quincy Invitational - Copper semifinals
3:00 pmBreese Central-2 vs Alton-0 at Highland - Final
2-0
3:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-2 at Festus-1 - Final
2-1
3:00 pmWestminster-1 vs Jefferson-2 at Festus - Final
2-1
3:00 pmMorton-1 vs Fort Zumwalt West-2 at Quincy - Final
2-1
3:00 pmLiberty (KC)-0 vs Marquette-2 at Truman - Final
2-0
3:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois-0 vs Metamora-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
3:00 pmPeoria Notre Dame-2 vs Jacksonville, Illinois-0 at Quincy - Final
2-0
4:00 pmParkway North-0 vs Jefferson-2 at Festus - Final
2-0
4:00 pmStaley-0 vs Marquette-2 at Truman - Final
2-0
4:00 pmHartsburg-Emden-0 at Quincy-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmRepublic-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Ozark - Final
2-0
4:00 pm42nd Quincy Invitational - Copper semifinals
4:00 pmChatham Glenwood-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
5:00 pmCahokia-0 vs Springfield Southeast-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
5:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-0 vs Freeburg-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
5:00 pmPeoria Notre Dame-0 vs Hannibal-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSpringfield, Illinois-0 vs Hartsburg-Emden-2 at Quincy - Final
2-0
6:00 pmLafayette-2 at Ozark-0 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmMetamora-0 at Quincy-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmHelias-0 vs Lafayette-2 at Ozark - Final
2-0


Most popular